ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

February 16, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alamosa 56, Centauri 50

Alliance, Neb. 62, Brush 50

Aspen 60, Delta 51

Bennett 64, Sheridan 57

Brighton 73, Loveland 62

Buena Vista 67, Trinidad 41

Caprock Academy 40, West Grand 38

Cherokee Trail 77, J.K. Mullen 45

Cherry Creek 66, Eaglecrest 63

Cheyenne Wells 62, Arickaree High School 22

Crested Butte 51, Center 49

DSST: Byers 70, Northfield 65

DSST: Montview 84, Platte Canyon 30

De Beque 58, Hayden 46

Doherty 50, Palmer 28

Dove Creek 72, Ridgway 59

Fruita Monument 43, Durango 37

Glenwood Springs 42, Steamboat Springs 40

ADVERTISEMENT

Grand Valley 71, Cedaredge 52

Grandview 57, Overland 47

KIPP Collegiate 64, Pinnacle 47

Kit Carson 83, Genoa-Hugo 34

La Veta 61, Moffat 51

Lake County 81, Bruce Randolph 63

Lakin, Kan. 76, Wiley 40

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 67, Kiowa 39

Limon 60, Strasburg 51

Little Snake River, Wyo. 52, Meeker 45

Manzanola 51, Creede High School 33

Montezuma-Cortez 66, Monte Vista 51

Palisade 46, Battle Mountain 43

Paonia 43, Rangely 36

Peyton 39, Evangelical Christian Academy 32

Plateau Valley 60, Hotchkiss 45

Ponderosa 62, Littleton 46

Prairie 50, Otis 31

Primero 65, Hanover 51

Rangeview 73, Vista PEAK 60

Rye 46, Simla 36

Sangre De Cristo 68, Salida 63

Sargent 48, Swink 42

Smoky Hill 81, Arapahoe 51

Summit 72, Eagle Valley 51

The Academy 50, Arrupe Jesuit 33

The Classical Academy 45, Widefield High School 44

The Classical Academy 70, Mesa Ridge 33

The Vanguard School 79, James Irwin Charter School 46

Vail Christian 81, North Park 43

Walsh 74, Branson/Kim 48

Wheat Ridge 68, Bear Creek 55

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Air Academy 47, Pueblo South 29

Arapahoe 66, Smoky Hill 32

Branson/Kim 41, Walsh 33

Brush 59, Alliance, Neb. 50

Cedaredge 51, Grand Valley 36

Centauri 51, Alamosa 44

Centennial 43, Antonito 42

Cherry Creek 76, Eaglecrest 26

Cheyenne Wells 31, Arickaree/Woodlin 16

Colorado Springs 40, Colo. Springs Christian 29

DSST: Byers 55, Manual 37

Delta 71, Aspen 12

Doherty 43, Palmer 40

Dove Creek def. Ridgway, forfeit

Eagle Valley 48, Summit 46

Falcon 52, Lewis-Palmer 32

Fruita Monument 52, Durango 35

Genoa-Hugo 56, Kit Carson 54

Gilpin County 49, Dayspring Christian Academy 26

Glenwood Springs 46, Steamboat Springs 32

Golden 47, Northglenn 17

Grandview 80, Overland 28

Hanover 29, Miami-Yoder 14

Hayden 59, De Beque 22

Hi-Plains/Flagler 48, Deer Trail 37

Hotchkiss 52, Plateau Valley 45

Ignacio 49, Ouray 10

J.K. Mullen 65, Cherokee Trail 48

La Junta 40, Ellicott 37

Lake County 44, Bruce Randolph 32

Lakewood 71, Mesa Ridge 55

Lakin, Kan. 67, Wiley 40

Loveland 35, Brighton 34

Manzanola 41, Creede High School 31

Meeker 49, Little Snake River, Wyo. 44

Moffat 39, La Veta 23

Paonia 41, Rangely 22

Peyton 64, Evangelical Christian Academy 48

Pinnacle 41, KIPP Collegiate 25

Platte Canyon 49, DSST: Montview 25

Platte Valley 47, Kent Denver 28

Prairie 53, Otis 23

Ralston Valley 79, Pomona 13

Rampart 51, Vista Ridge 37

Rye 57, Simla 28

Sheridan 61, Bennett 47

Shining Mountain 48, Elbert 24

St. Mary’s 67, Palmer Ridge 26

Sterling 38, Yuma 36

Swink 34, Sargent 17

The Academy 75, Arrupe Jesuit 45

The Vanguard School 61, James Irwin Charter School 26

Trinidad 52, Buena Vista 40

Vail Christian 57, North Park 51

Vista PEAK 85, Rangeview 67

West Grand 57, Caprock Academy 11

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/