AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 30, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 67, Saks 62

Aliceville 55, Lamar County 33

Andalusia 59, Straughn 46

Anniston 84, Plainview 59

Asbury 50, Boaz 45

Austin 74, Florence 66

Baker 70, Alma Bryant 48

Bayshore Christian 63, Millry 48

Berry 64, Brilliant 34

Calera 52, Pelham 43

Carbon Hill 38, Corner 35

Central-Tuscaloosa 71, Paul Bryant 65

Charles Henderson 63, Carroll-Ozark 50

Chickasaw 50, Mobile Christian 48, OT

Chilton County 70, Helena 62

Clements 71, Colbert Heights 31

Cold Springs 60, Hanceville 54, OT

ADVERTISEMENT

Cottage Hill 52, Vancleave, Miss. 41

Curry 53, Oneonta 40

Danville 62, Phil Campbell 46

Deshler 82, Tharptown 68

Douglas 66, Collinsville 44

East Limestone 52, Priceville 41

Escambia County 49, Baldwin County 42

Eufaula 77, Russell County 50

Fort Payne 66, Cherokee County 49

Fyffe 54, Sand Rock 52

Geraldine 59, Crossville 33

Good Hope 44, West Point 37

Greenville 69, Enterprise 67

Handley 84, Central - Clay County 64

Hartselle 61, Muscle Shoals 33

Hewitt-Trussville 62, Gadsden 60

Hokes Bluff 64, Gaston 45

Holt def. Gordo, forfeit

Hueytown 52, Pleasant Grove 49

Huntsville 65, Grissom 48

J.B. Pennington 69, Southeastern 61

J.F. Shields 79, McKenzie 29

Jackson 42, Monroe County 31

James Clemens 57, Bob Jones 52

LAMP 53, B. T. Washington Magnet 40

Lanett 64, LaFayette 37

Lauderdale County 68, Rogers 34

Lynn 46, Saint Bernard Prep 27

Marion County 65, Fayette County 53

McGill-Toolen 62, Blount 61

Moody 72, Ragland 45

Mountain Brook 68, Homewood 55

Munford 66, Ohatchee 45

New Brockton 57, Goshen 27

New Hope 76, North Jackson 46

New Life Christian 32, Victory Christian, Miss. 23

Oak Mountain 73, Thompson 43

Oxford 76, Pell City 34

Paxton, Fla. 70, Florala 61

Pike Road 59, Brewbaker Tech 51

Randolph School 51, Madison County 42

Red Bay 63, Belmont, Miss. 30

Scottsboro 71, Arab 46

Section 72, DAR 64

Selma 61, Demopolis 55

Shelby County 62, Winterboro 27

Sipsey Valley 68, Northside 34

South Lamar 70, Hubbertville 33

Southside-Gadsden 52, Glencoe 26

Spanish Fort 57, Fairhope 54

Sparkman 55, Albertville 52

St. James 64, Montgomery Academy 57

St. Michael Catholic 59, W.S. Neal 52, OT

ADVERTISEMENT

Sylacauga 48, Childersburg 46

UMS-Wright 49, St. Paul’s 31

Valley 76, Opelika 69

Vestavia Hills 60, Spain Park 53

Vincent 58, Fayetteville 39

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 51, Altamont 36

Wetumpka 57, Alabama Christian Academy 51

White Plains 97, Ranburne 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aliceville 39, Lamar County 38

Auburn 61, Central-Phenix City 48

Austin 41, Florence 25

Baker 83, Alma Bryant 21

Belmont, Miss. 57, Red Bay 25

Berry 61, Brilliant 22

Boaz 58, Asbury 29

Brewbaker Tech 46, Pike Road 44

Brookwood 51, American Christian Academy 30

Carbon Hill 48, Corner 16

Central-Tuscaloosa 53, Paul Bryant 29

Cherokee County 57, Fort Payne 51

Cleburne County 77, Donoho 30

Clements 59, Colbert Heights 30

Collinsville 52, Douglas 37

DAR 59, Section 52

Daphne 53, Theodore 51

Deshler 82, Tharptown 40

Elmore County 49, Dadeville 30

Enterprise 47, Greenville 39

Fairhope 59, Spanish Fort 32

Foley 71, Gulf Shores 59

Fyffe 49, Sand Rock 36

Geneva 50, Geneva County 49

Geraldine 61, Crossville 51

Goshen 45, New Brockton 14

Hartselle 48, Muscle Shoals 45

Helena 49, Chilton County 37

Hewitt-Trussville 61, Gadsden 33

Hokes Bluff 45, Gaston 6

Holt def. Gordo, forfeit

Hoover 50, Tuscaloosa County 19

Horseshoe Bend 56, Wadley 29

Hubbard 55, Shoals Christian 41

Huntsville 34, Grissom 26

J.B. Pennington 56, Southeastern 50

Jackson 84, Monroe County 17

Jackson Olin 57, Woodlawn 23

James Clemens 48, Bob Jones 38

LAMP 41, B. T. Washington Magnet 26

Lauderdale County 44, Rogers 34

Lexington 45, Mars Hill Bible 39

Madison County 26, Randolph School 22

Mae Jemison 60, Buckhorn 53

Montgomery Academy 51, St. James 21

Mortimer Jordan 49, Clay-Chalkville 37

New Hope 49, North Jackson 37

Northridge 57, Hillcrest 56

Northside 35, Sipsey Valley 28

Oak Mountain 45, Thompson 34

Ohatchee 62, Munford 12

Opelika 69, Valley 20

Orange Beach 48, J.U. Blacksher 32

Pelham 63, Calera 30

Phil Campbell 57, Danville 32

Prattville Christian Academy 72, Catholic-Montgomery 39

Priceville 58, East Limestone 48

Ranburne 59, White Plains 42

Russell County 87, Eufaula 84

Saint Bernard Prep 50, Lynn 36

Scottsboro 53, Arab 39

South Lamar 50, Hubbertville 30

Southside-Gadsden 55, Glencoe 34

Southside-Selma 40, Autaugaville 14

Spain Park 44, Vestavia Hills 43

Sparkman 47, Albertville 24

Sylacauga 48, Childersburg 46

Sylvania 67, Sardis 65

UMS-Wright 39, St. Paul’s 35

Vincent 42, Fayetteville 36

W.S. Neal 38, St. Michael Catholic 29

Westminster Christian Academy 30, East Lawrence 27

Wetumpka 52, Alabama Christian Academy 34

Wilson 59, Waterloo 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/