AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 3, 2021 GMT

—BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academic Magnet 60, Hanahan 56

Aiken 59, South Aiken 42

Andrew Jackson Academy 88, Clarendon Hall Academy 75

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 78, Branchville 49

Baptist Hill 77, Lowcountry Leadership 42

Beaufort 67, Lucy G. Beckham 39

Bethesda Academy, Ga. 52, Hilton Head Prep 48

Bishop England def. North Charleston, forfeit

Broome 58, Union County 48

Chapman 66, Clinton 54

Darlington 77, South Florence 49

Dillon Christian 82, Williamsburg Academy 39

Dorman 65, Wade Hampton (G) 43

Easley 60, Walhalla 42

Fort Mill 47, Nation Ford 19

Gaffney 72, Boiling Springs 49

Great Falls 75, Lewisville 31

Greenville 59, Laurens 28

Hilton Head Island 61, Bluffton 51

Irmo 69, Lugoff-Elgin 38

James F. Byrnes 80, Spartanburg 77

John Paul II 42, Beaufort Academy 36

Lancaster 80, Indian Land 46

Landrum 88, Tamassee-Salem 28

Lexington 76, Westwood 56

Myrtle Beach 75, Hartsville 74

Northwestern 68, Rock Hill 60

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 75, Battery Creek 38

Orangeburg Prep 56, Robert E. Lee Academy 49

Palmetto Christian Academy 49, Northside Christian 33

Patrick Henry Academy 66, Jefferson Davis Academy 24

ADVERTISEMENT

Philip Simmons 73, Lake Marion 59

Ridge Spring-Monetta 53, North 52

Ridge View 83, Blythewood 56

River Bluff 59, Chapin 29

Seneca 75, Spartanburg Christian 70

Silver Bluff 77, Edisto 74

Travelers Rest 43, Westside 40

Whale Branch 40, St. John’s 30

York Prep 99, Chesterfield 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Crescent vs. Chesnee, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Academic Magnet 39, Hanahan 26

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 63, Branchville 5

Beaufort 58, Lucy G. Beckham 23

Bishop England 59, North Charleston 11

Blue Ridge 75, Palmetto 26

Brashier Middle College 34, Landrum 29

Calhoun County 47, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 19

Cardinal Newman 70, Hammond 52

Denmark-Olar 47, Blackville-Hilda 37

Dorman 67, Wade Hampton (G) 56

Dreher 60, A.C. Flora 53

Gaffney 46, Boiling Springs 30

Greenville 53, Laurens 28

Heathwood Hall 51, Ben Lippen 45

Indian Land 47, Lancaster 34

Irmo 55, Lugoff-Elgin 20

James Island 55, Bluffton 22

Johnsonville 64, Timmonsville 46

Lewisville 33, Great Falls 19

Military Magnet Academy 53, Cross 37

Newberry Academy 55, Richard Winn Academy 33

North Augusta 64, Airport 16

Philip Simmons 70, Lake Marion 44

Ridge Spring-Monetta 63, North 7

River Bluff 56, Chapin 21

Rock Hill 37, Northwestern 28

Silver Bluff 68, Edisto 20

Southside Christian def. Ware Shoals, forfeit

Thomas Sumter Academy 46, Calhoun Academy 11

Trinity Byrnes School 80, Laurence Manning Academy 28

Walhalla 41, Easley 32

Westwood 74, Richland Northeast 20

Whale Branch 66, St. John’s 20

Woodmont 53, D.W. Daniel 43

Woodruff 50, Emerald 36

Wren 48, Seneca 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

First Baptist vs. Ashley Hall, ccd.

_

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/