AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

March 7, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Sectional Finals=

Class 4A=

1. Gary West=

Gary West 49, Munster 29

2. Chesterton=

Valparaiso 59, Portage 53

3. Michigan City=

S. Bend Riley 47, S. Bend Adams 43

4. Elkhart=

Elkhart 49, Penn 34

5. E. Noble=

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 63, Ft. Wayne Snider 53

6. Columbia City=

Homestead 75, New Haven 56

7. Marion=

Lafayette-jefferson 69, McCutcheon 52

8. Carmel=

Carmel 53, Westfield 27

9. Richmond=

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 69, Anderson 65

10. Indpls Tech=

Lawrence North 62, Indpls N. Central 49

11. Decatur Central=

Indpls Ben Davis 68, Indpls Pike 56

12. Avon=

Plainfield 29, Brownsburg 28

13. Whiteland=

Center Grove 41, Greenwood 35

14. Bloomington South=

Bloomington South 76, Bloomington North 53

15. Seymour=

Jeffersonville 57, Bedford N. Lawrence 53

16. Ev. North=

Ev. Reitz 67, Ev. Central 54

Class 3A=

17. Calumet=

Hammond 84, Calumet 53

18. New Prairie=

New Prairie 56, Hanover Central 40

19. S. Bend Washington=

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 60, Glenn 56

20. Twin Lakes=

Twin Lakes 59, Peru 55

ADVERTISEMENT

21. W. Noble=

NorthWood 46, W. Noble 40

22. Woodlan=

Leo 55, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45

23. Mississinewa=

Mississinewa 49, Norwell 45

24. New Castle=

New Castle 51, Hamilton Hts. 49

25. Frankfort=

Greencastle 58, Frankfort 31

26. Owen Valley=

Northview 60, Edgewood 52

27. Lebanon=

Guerin Catholic 44, Indpls Brebeuf 36

28. Beech Grove=

Beech Grove 67, Indian Creek 48

29. Greensburg=

Connersville 46, Greensburg 35

30. Charlestown=

Silver Creek 83, Madison 71

31. Washington=

Sullivan 57, Vincennes 47

32. Boonville=

Heritage Hills 54, Boonville 32

Class 2A=

33. Whiting=

Bowman Academy 70, Michigan City Marquette 58

34. N. Judson=

Boone Grove 53, N. Judson 39

35. Westview=

Churubusco 49, Eastside 41

36. Bluffton=

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 93, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 51

37. Delphi=

Rochester 53, Cass 50

38. Fountain Central=

Rossville 45, Carroll (Flora) 44

39. Blackford=

Blackford 86, Taylor 59

40. Elwood=

Wapahani 45, Frankton 41

41. Shenandoah=

Shenandoah 61, Eastern Hancock 38

42. Heritage Christian=

Covenant Christian 71, Heritage Christian 68, 3OT

43. Cloverdale=

Parke Heritage 48, N. Putnam 42

44. Milan=

Triton Central 66, S. Decatur 65

45. Southwestern (Hanover)=

Southwestern (Hanover) 74, Providence 51

46. Paoli=

Paoli 32, Eastern (Pekin) 31

47. Eastern (Greene)=

Linton 45, N. Knox 44

48. Southridge=

Southridge 58, S. Spencer 44

Class 1A=

49. Kouts=

Kouts 67, Washington Twp. 53

50. Culver=

Triton 59, Argos 43

51. Bethany Christian=

Fremont 69, Elkhart Christian 45

52. Tri-County=

Caston 55, N. White 54

53. N. Miami=

Southwood 69, Lakeland Christian 44

54. Attica=

Lafayette Catholic 67, Covington 49

55. Wes-Del=

Cowan 55, Liberty Christian 53

56. Randolph Southern=

Seton Catholic 49, Blue River 47

57. Clay City=

Shakamak 52, N. Central (Farmersburg) 44

58. Indpls Metro=

Bethesda Christian 59, Indiana Math and Science Academy 47

59. Indpls Lutheran=

Indpls Tindley 58, Indpls Lutheran 46

60. Southwestern (Shelbyville)=

Southwestern (Shelby) 68, Morristown 67

61. Borden=

Lanesville 61, Christian Academy 47

62. W. Washington=

Trinity Lutheran 57, W. Washington 41

63. N. Daviess=

Barr-Reeve 56, Loogootee 38

64. Wood Memorial=

Ev. Day 64, Wood Memorial 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/