AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

March 9, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alanson 51, Vanderbilt 38

Alba 56, Harbor Light Christian 49

Allen Park 48, Lincoln Park 38

Ann Arbor Huron 58, Ann Arbor Pioneer 49

Athens 49, Battle Creek St. Philip 42

AuGres-Sims 64, Midland Calvary Baptist 27

Bad Axe 82, Reese 80

Bark River-Harris 49, Norway 42

Battle Creek Lakeview 61, Battle Creek Harper Creek 57

Bay City John Glenn 50, Saginaw Swan Valley 46

Bellaire 62, Elk Rapids 14

Bessemer 61, Ewen-Trout Creek 45

Big Rapids 50, Newaygo 39

Birch Run 64, Bridgeport 34

Bronson 50, Springport 47

Burton Bendle 71, Flint International 56

Clarkston 46, Troy 44

Coldwater 64, Edwardsburg 51

Dearborn Advanced Technology 86, Michigan Math and Science 29

Detroit Cornerstone 50, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 30

Detroit King 68, Rochester Adams 43

Detroit Voyageur 68, Detroit Community 64

Dollar Bay 59, Painesdale Jeffers 54

Gwinn 61, Gladstone 33

Hamtramck 64, Detroit Pershing 58

Hazel Park 70, Madison Heights Madison 42

Hillman 33, Gaylord St. Mary 32

Homer 69, Concord 26

Houghton Lake 64, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 28

Kingsford 80, Menominee 75, OT

Lake Orion 63, Ferndale University 36

Leslie 62, Lake Odessa Lakewood 46

Ludington 67, Fremont 53

Mackinaw City 60, Pellston 41

ADVERTISEMENT

Mancelona 62, Oscoda 47

Maplewood Baptist 70, Mackinac Island 36

Marion 62, Baldwin 47

Merritt Academy 63, Burton Faith 18

Milford 59, South Lyon East 44

Monroe 59, Ann Arbor Skyline 52

Munising 74, Engadine 40

Muskegon Orchard View 86, Kent City 42

New Lothrop 65, Byron 40

North Muskegon 47, Holton 40

Olivet 55, Vermontville Maple Valley 32

Onaway 54, Lincoln-Alcona 50

Otsego 61, Allegan 36

Portland 63, Fowler 47

Reading 64, Quincy 56

Richland Gull Lake 63, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 40

Royal Oak Shrine 52, Royal Oak 46

Sandusky 65, Harbor Beach 45

Shelby 56, Oakridge High School 47

Southfield Bradford Academy 53, Detroit Leadership 41

Southfield Christian 61, Dearborn Divine Child 45

St. Clair 55, Warren Fitzgerald 41

St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 75, Warren Woods Tower 50

St. Joseph 41, Niles 27

St. Mary’s Prep 81, Ferndale 40

Summit Academy North 49, Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 46

Taylor Trillium Academy 69, Detroit University Science 23

Three Oaks River Valley 60, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 31

Three Rivers 51, Sturgis 48

Traverse City Christian 64, Brethren 51

Trenton 59, Southgate Anderson 44

Ubly 60, Capac 26

Wakefield-Marenisco 54, L’Anse 52

Walled Lake Northern 67, South Lyon 51

Warren Cousino HS 44, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 26

Waterford Kettering 53, Walled Lake Western 50

Watersmeet 72, Ontonagon 46

West Iron County 52, Westwood 48

Westland John Glenn 58, Livonia Stevenson 51

Whitehall 74, Ravenna 56

Yale 48, Armada 33

Ypsilanti 41, Saline 33

Ypsilanti Lincoln 76, Bedford 62

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Dowagiac Union vs. Paw Paw, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alanson 51, Indian River-Inland Lakes 38

Allen Park 48, Lincoln Park 38

Allen Park Cabrini 44, Detroit Voyageur 15

Almont 45, Algonac 27

Alpena 47, Traverse City Central 35

Ann Arbor Pioneer 63, Ann Arbor Huron 25

Ann Arbor Skyline 49, Monroe 47

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 29, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 19

Battle Creek St. Philip 49, Burr Oak 28

Bay City John Glenn 40, Saginaw Swan Valley 29

Bedford 54, Ypsilanti Lincoln 11

Bellaire 54, Elk Rapids 33

Blissfield 64, Clinton 31

Breckenridge 61, Blanchard Montabella 31

Buchanan 53, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 36

Cadillac 42, Ludington 37

Carney-Nadeau 54, Rock Mid Peninsula 21

Carson City-Crystal 29, Ashley 12

Coleman 43, Vestaburg 38

Dearborn 52, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 20

Detroit Denby 47, Detroit Southeastern 40

Detroit University Prep 76, Taylor Prep 32

East Jackson 48, Napoleon 36

East Jordan 35, Grayling 34

East Lansing 65, St. Johns 39

Edwardsburg 49, Vicksburg 26

Ewen-Trout Creek 70, Bessemer 24

Fenton 61, Flint Kearsley 41

Gibraltar Carlson 35, Wyandotte Roosevelt 31

Grandville Calvin Christian 43, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 37

Hamtramck 58, Canton Prep 44

Harper Woods 45, Ecorse 37

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 79, West Bloomfield 78

Hesperia 68, Mason County Central 58

Hesperia 68, Remus Chippewa Hills 58

Hillman 61, Rogers City 14

Hillsdale Academy 39, Athens 38

Holton 65, Walkerville 45

Houghton 50, Hancock 44, OT

Houghton Lake 44, Ithaca 31

Iron Mountain 62, Bark River-Harris 41

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 44, Marcellus 21

Kent City 54, Muskegon 29

Lake Fenton 59, Owosso 41

Lansing Catholic 64, Bath 23

Lansing Christian 58, Perry 17

Leslie 52, Lake Odessa Lakewood 45

Livonia Churchill 26, Garden City 22

Livonia Stevenson 60, Westland John Glenn 43

Manchester 63, Addison 14

Melvindale 37, Dearborn Advanced Technology 32

Merrill 42, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 37

Midland Calvary Baptist 54, AuGres-Sims 25

Milan 56, Grosse Ile 32

Mio-Au Sable 42, Fairview 37

Munising 31, Rapid River 29

Negaunee 47, Marquette 40

New Haven 46, Merritt Academy 23

Newaygo 48, Big Rapids 34

North Dickinson 44, Norway 35

Oak Park 58, Birmingham Seaholm 42

Oakridge High School 41, Fruitport Calvary Christian 24

Olivet 46, Vermontville Maple Valley 32

Ontonagon 62, Watersmeet 14

Otsego 57, Allegan 49

Ottawa Lake Whiteford 51, Morenci 37

Painesdale Jeffers 54, Dollar Bay 35

Paw Paw 56, Dowagiac Union 27

Pickford 52, Cedarville 44

Port Huron 53, Flint Powers 38

Portland 35, Fowler 23

Posen 76, Hale 48

Potterville 74, Laingsburg 72

Richmond 63, Croswell-Lexington 27

Royal Oak Shrine 44, Troy Athens 34

Saginaw Nouvel 59, Midland Bullock Creek 22

Saline 55, Ypsilanti 14

Shelby 45, North Muskegon 33

South Lyon East 52, Milford 33

St. Ignace LaSalle 68, Manistique 28

Standish-Sterling 68, Pinconning 25

Stevensville Lakeshore 53, South Haven 34

Summit Academy North 60, Warren Michigan Collegiate 28

Taylor 47, Dearborn Edsel Ford 25

Three Oaks River Valley 36, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 26

Three Rivers 57, Sturgis 32

Trenton 49, Southgate Anderson 17

Walled Lake Northern 42, South Lyon 21

Waterford Kettering 35, Walled Lake Western 29

West Branch Ogemaw Heights 51, Tawas 39

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 51, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 14

White Lake Lakeland 52, Waterford Mott 12

White Pigeon 46, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 22

Whitehall 56, Fremont 41

Whitmore Lake 39, Lutheran Westland 13

Yale 39, Armada 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Akron-Fairgrove vs. Kinde-North Huron, ccd.

Bloomingdale vs. Comstock, ccd.

Bridgman vs. Niles Brandywine, ccd.

Byron vs. Davison, ccd.

Michigan Center vs. Hanover-Horton, ccd.

St. Catherine vs. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/