AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

December 15, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alta-Aurelia 72, Kingsley-Pierson 36

Ames 64, Ottumwa 47

Belle Plaine 64, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 49

CAM, Anita 63, Southwest Valley 42

Central Elkader 48, Central City 45

Cornerstone Christian, Neb. 62, Iowa School for the Deaf 31

Crestwood, Cresco 57, Waukon 53

Emmetsburg 49, West Hancock, Britt 36

Fort Madison 72, Centerville 71

Grand View Christian 68, Meskwaki Settlement School 52

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 80, Ruthven-Ayrshire 65

Lake Mills 95, Central Springs 46

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 67, Akron-Westfield 46

Marion 68, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 65

Mount Pleasant 53, Benton Community 23

Nashua-Plainfield 62, Saint Ansgar 45

North Fayette Valley 79, New Hampton 70, 2OT

ADVERTISEMENT

North Mahaska, New Sharon 54, PCM, Monroe 50

Northwood-Kensett 61, North Union 36

South Central Calhoun 78, Southeast Valley 72

South Hardin 57, West Marshall, State Center 37

Tipton 42, Midland, Wyoming 32

Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 78, Union Community, LaPorte City 45

Wayne, Corydon 69, Moulton-Udell 30

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Des Moines, North vs. Indianola, ccd.

West Branch vs. Solon, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca 69, Griswold 27

Ames 64, Ottumwa 25

Belle Plaine 54, Don Bosco, Gilbertville 39

Bellevue 40, Monticello 29

Benton Community 52, Mount Pleasant 42

CAM, Anita 65, Southwest Valley 45

Central City 48, Central Elkader 36

Clarksville 64, Tripoli 37

Cornerstone Christian, Neb. 36, Iowa School for the Deaf 10

Dunkerton 39, Oelwein 26

Gilbert 72, Roland-Story, Story City 40

Grand View Christian 55, Meskwaki Settlement School 31

Hudson 46, Columbus Catholic, Waterloo 40

Kingsley-Pierson 77, Alta-Aurelia 49

Lake Mills 41, Central Springs 37

Lamoni 56, Orient-Macksburg 30

Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU) 60, Akron-Westfield 40

Mediapolis 48, Fort Madison 35

North Fayette Valley 66, New Hampton 43

North Scott, Eldridge 58, West Liberty 44

North Union 58, Northwood-Kensett 16

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton 54, Calamus-Wheatland 31

Ruthven-Ayrshire 47, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 45

Saint Ansgar 72, Nashua-Plainfield 38

Sigourney 42, Washington 26

Sioux City, East 60, Sioux City, North 27

South Central Calhoun 58, Southeast Valley 43

Underwood 77, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 49

Union Community, LaPorte City 31, Wapsie Valley, Fairbank 23

Wayne, Corydon 52, Moulton-Udell 30

West Hancock, Britt 52, Emmetsburg 49

West Marshall, State Center 41, South Hardin 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Indianola vs. Des Moines, North, ccd.

West Branch vs. Solon, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/