Saturday’s Scores

March 7, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 70, NCEUH 56

Andover 74, Anoka 55

Austin 61, Rochester John Marshall 42

Bemidji 89, St. Cloud Tech 84

Blake 67, Providence Academy 43

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 52, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 44

Caledonia 74, Dover-Eyota 54

Central 81, St. Paul Como Park 50

Champlin Park 50, Osseo 47

Chisago Lakes 46, Hill-Murray 45

Crosby-Ironton 79, Virginia 78

Detroit Lakes 54, Little Falls 34

Duluth East 56, Cambridge-Isanti 37

Eden Prairie 68, St. Louis Park 53

Edgerton 54, Madelia 53

Farmington 53, Shakopee 49

Fergus Falls 48, Perham 43

Hills-Beaver Creek 72, Red Rock Central 52

Hopkins 60, Orono 40

Kasson-Mantorville 51, Rochester Lourdes 49

Lakeville North 77, Apple Valley 69

Lakeville South 70, Eastview 57

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 71, LeSueur-Henderson 44

ADVERTISEMENT

Lewiston-Altura 65, Pine Island 48

Litchfield 51, Minnewaska 50

MACCRAY 70, Lakeview 68

Mabel-Canton 55, Winona Cotter 54

Mahnomen/Waubun 76, Park Christian 46

Mankato West 74, Rochester Century 61

Maple Grove 65, Coon Rapids 54

Maranatha Christian 78, St. Agnes 35

Minneapolis North 55, DeLaSalle 53

Minneapolis Southwest 86, Minneapolis Roosevelt 46

Minneota 84, Yellow Medicine East 43

Moorhead 80, Breckenridge 73

Moose Lake/Willow River 103, Mesabi East 59

Nashwauk-Keewatin 67, Ely 60

New Life Academy 71, Nova Classical Academy 38

New Prague 63, Hastings 62

New Ulm 71, Fairmont 63

Northern Freeze 70, Kittson County Central 36

Northland 71, Mountain Iron-Buhl 60

PACT Charter 69, West Lutheran 66

Park Center 79, Centennial 60

Parkers Prairie 69, Henning 56

Pine City 71, Rush City 62

Prior Lake 48, Eagan 43

Renville County West 68, Lac qui Parle Valley 54

Robbinsdale Cooper 73, St. Michael-Albertville 56

Rocori 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 70

Rogers 55, Blaine 44

Rosemount 66, Burnsville 39

Rothsay 70, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 34

Rushford-Peterson 64, Lanesboro 43

Sartell-St. Stephen 73, Alexandria 36

Sibley East 56, Sleepy Eye 47

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 72, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 47

Spring Lake Park 67, Robbinsdale Armstrong 65

St. Cloud Apollo 54, Willmar 50

St. Croix Lutheran 77, St. Peter 36

St. Croix Prep 90, Cristo Rey Jesuit 36

St. Paul Harding 70, St. Paul Humboldt 53

St. Paul Highland Park 64, St. Paul Johnson 63

Tartan 48, South St. Paul 40

Totino-Grace 72, Elk River 50

Trinity 59, Concordia Academy 52

Triton 65, Kenyon-Wanamingo 59

Two Harbors 87, International Falls 82

Wadena-Deer Creek 62, Park Rapids 41

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 67, Crookston 65

Wayzata 63, Bloomington Jefferson 53

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 55, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46

Windom 113, Adrian 72

Zimmerman 77, North Branch 66Andover 51, Anoka 37

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 57, Sartell-St. Stephen 44

Andover 51, Anoka 37

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 77, Lake of the Woods 42

Battle Lake 67, Verndale 38

Belle Plaine 57, LeSueur-Henderson 50

Bemidji 66, St. Cloud Tech 63

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 50, Chanhassen 49

Brandon-Evansville 51, Ashby 25

Buffalo 51, Chisago Lakes 49

Caledonia 72, Triton 22

Cambridge-Isanti 67, Princeton 45

Centennial 69, Park Center 56

Champlin Park 88, Osseo 52

Cherry 68, South Ridge 32

Concordia Academy 79, Trinity 8

Cristo Rey Jesuit 51, St. Croix Prep 33

Crosby-Ironton 79, Virginia 78

Eden Valley-Watkins 72, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22

Esko 59, Proctor 48

Farmington 61, Shakopee 57

Fertile-Beltrami 64, Bagley 21

Foley 67, Pine River-Backus 59

Henning 54, Parkers Prairie 46

Heritage Christian Academy 56, Legacy Christian 29

Hibbing 63, Cloquet 47

Hill City/Northland 50, Northeast Range 30

Hill-Murray 50, Edina 37

Hills-Beaver Creek 45, Red Rock Central 42

Holy Angels 91, Robbinsdale Cooper 83

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59, Yellow Medicine East 54

Kittson County Central 52, Northern Freeze 44

Lake Park-Audubon 68, Mahnomen/Waubun 63

Lakeville North 60, Apple Valley 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 72, PACT Charter 19

Luverne 66, Adrian 39

Mankato West 74, Rochester Century 61

Maple Grove 55, Coon Rapids 45

Maranatha Christian 54, St. Agnes 49

Martin County West 59, Nicollet/Loyola 48

Milaca 77, Pine City 70

Minneota 88, Dawson-Boyd 16

Minnetonka 71, Bloomington Jefferson 30

New Ulm Cathedral 57, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 37

Paynesville 63, Montevideo 42

Prior Lake 48, Eagan 43

Providence Academy 66, Blake 33

Red Lake County 61, Climax/Fisher 48

Red Wing 64, Winona 34

Redwood Valley 55, Minnewaska 50

Rocori 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 70

Rogers 75, Blaine 63

Rosemount 66, Burnsville 39

Rushford-Peterson 50, Mabel-Canton 21

Sleepy Eye 60, Sibley East 48

Spring Lake Park 70, Robbinsdale Armstrong 52

St. Paul Academy 63, Twin Cities Academy 42

St. Paul Como Park 71, Central 58

St. Paul Highland Park 61, St. Paul Johnson 25

St. Paul Humboldt 75, St. Paul Harding 51

Stewartville 71, Dover-Eyota 49

Tartan 48, South St. Paul 40

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 76, AC/GE 65

Upsala 52, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 59, Blackduck 35

Waseca 69, St. James Area 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/