AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

November 24, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

B.C. Rain 50, Escambia County 42

Brewer 59, Vinemont 39

Carroll-Ozark 70, Houston County 27

Central-Tuscaloosa 57, Cordova 42

Cherokee County 77, Sardis 34

Clarke County 85, Section 62

Clements 70, Sheffield 49

Dale County 70, Daleville 42

Daphne 82, Gulf Shores 53

Douglas 60, Holly Pond 47

East Memorial Christian Academy 68, LAMP 66

Elkmont 59, Tanner 31

Eufaula 53, McAdory 41

Fairhope 76, Baker 48

Florala 71, Wicksburg 62

Fyffe 78, Geraldine 66

Gardendale 85, McGill-Toolen 84

Geneva County 72, Cottonwood 49

Good Hope 82, East Lawrence 64

Haleyville 65, American Christian Academy 34

Holt 41, Greensboro 36

Homewood 58, John Carroll Catholic 55

Hueytown 84, Pell City 36

Jackson 33, UMS-Wright 24

Jacksonville 69, Saks 27

Jacksonville Christian 52, West End 51

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 74, Shoals Christian 18

ADVERTISEMENT

Mobile Christian 82, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 43

Mountain Brook 67, Sylacauga 52

New Hope 38, Cold Springs 37

Oak Mountain 58, Robert E. Lee 41

Oxford 62, Mortimer Jordan 38

Pike Road 64, Marbury 42

Priceville 66, Brindlee Mountain 56

Sidney Lanier 80, Stanhope Elmore 64

Southeastern 66, Ragland 56

Spain Park 60, White Plains 41

St. Paul’s 56, Baldwin County 49

Vestavia Hills 84, Wetumpka 55

Vigor 70, Foley 61

W.S. Neal 56, Pleasant Home 42

West Point 50, West Limestone 43

Westminster Christian Academy 33, East Limestone 29

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Carbon Hill 41, Dora 35

Chelsea 62, Helena 51

Corner 34, Winston County 26

Daphne 39, UMS-Wright 32

Douglas 55, Asbury 33

Fairhope 53, Section 28

Fort Payne 63, Thompson 53

Fyffe 52, Dade County, Ga. 40

Geneva County 60, Cottonwood 15

Gulf Shores 69, Foley 48

Guntersville 54, Huntsville 23

Hale County 41, Brookwood 33

Hazel Green 66, Bob Jones 35

Jackson Olin 33, Fultondale 31

Jacksonville Christian 59, West End 50

James Clemens 68, Demopolis 26

Jasper 55, Sipsey Valley 23

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 60, Shoals Christian 42

Marbury 55, Pike Road 34

McAdory 64, Calera 32

Oneonta 48, Addison 32

Pleasant Grove 60, Anniston 52

Pleasant Home 50, W.S. Neal 19

Red Level 51, Andalusia 45

Sand Rock 68, Glencoe 30

Southeastern 52, Ragland 40

Susan Moore 70, Priceville 57

Sylvania 73, Geraldine 60

Talladega 64, Cleburne County 55

Tanner 52, Elkmont 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/