AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

March 5, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A East=

Quadrant Championship=

Cheyenne Central 76, Cheyenne East 38

Thunder Basin 72, Sheridan 65, OT

Quadrant Semifinal=

Cheyenne Central 76, Cheyenne South 46

Cheyenne East 67, Laramie 53

Sheridan 67, Casper Kelly Walsh 61

Thunder Basin 68, Campbell County 59

4A West=

Quadrant Championship=

Riverton 43, Rock Springs 41

Star Valley 42, Green River 33

Quadrant Semifinal=

Green River 49, Evanston 42

Riverton 65, Casper Natrona 47

Rock Springs 32, Cody 26

Star Valley 70, Jackson Hole 23

3A East=

Quadrant Championship=

Douglas 56, Buffalo 54

Rawlins 46, Wheatland 41

ADVERTISEMENT

Quadrant Semifinal=

Buffalo 70, Newcastle 25

Douglas 79, Thermopolis 51

Rawlins 71, Torrington 40

Wheatland 58, Burns 41

3A West=

Quadrant Championship=

Lyman 43, Mountain View 42

Worland 60, Lander 55

Quadrant Semifinal=

Lander 61, Powell 49

Lyman 48, Kemmerer 40

Mountain View 62, Pinedale 41

Worland 64, Lovell 42

State 1A=

Championship=

Upton 69, Saratoga 54

Consolation Semifinal=

Burlington 52, Kaycee 46

Farson-Eden 77, Guernsey-Sunrise 49

Fifth Place=

Farson-Eden 59, Burlington 33

Third Place=

Southeast 61, Dubois 55

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A East=

Quadrant Championship=

Cheyenne East 46, Cheyenne Central 36

Thunder Basin 67, Sheridan 33

Quadrant Semifinal=

Cheyenne Central 46, Cheyenne South 43

Cheyenne East 69, Laramie 39

Sheridan 53, Campbell County 44

Thunder Basin 76, Casper Kelly Walsh 40

4A West=

Quadrant Championship=

Casper Natrona 56, Cody 49

Green River 34, Star Valley 25

Quadrant Semifinal=

Casper Natrona 58, Riverton 15

Cody 51, Rock Springs 36

Green River 59, Jackson Hole 30

Star Valley 41, Evanston 27

3A East=

Quadrant Championship=

Douglas 78, Newcastle 46

Torrington 48, Wheatland 35

Quadrant Semifinal=

Douglas 77, Thermopolis 26

Newcastle 64, Buffalo 61, 2OT

Torrington 57, Rawlins 43

Wheatland 65, Burns 54

3A West=

Quadrant Championship=

Lander 47, Worland 46

Lyman 56, Mountain View 52

Quadrant Semifinal=

Lander 30, Powell 23

Lyman 40, Kemmerer 30

Mountain View 52, Pinedale 43

Worland 64, Lovell 42

State 1A=

Championship=

Cokeville 62, Upton 48

Consolation Semifinal=

Farson-Eden 47, Hanna-Elk Mountain 22

Ten Sleep 29, Burlington 27

Fifth Place=

Farson-Eden 45, Burlington 38

Third Place=

Kaycee 39, Southeast 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/