AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

December 23, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beech Grove 61, Seymour 33

Blackford 71, New Albany 70

Bloomington North 67, Indpls Perry Meridian 57

Carroll (Flora) 45, Rossville 42

Central Noble 51, Bremen 42

Chesterton 62, Hammond Morton 50

Clinton Prairie 53, Faith Christian 24

Columbia City 41, Wawasee 24

Connersville 48, Greenfield 31

Covington 41, Western Boone 31

Cowan 61, S. Adams 58

Decatur Central 62, Indpls Ritter 56

Dubois 63, Shoals 45

Eastern (Pekin) 47, New Washington 42

Eastern Hancock 64, Randolph Southern 51

Edgewood 73, Cloverdale 59

Ev. North 75, Ev. Mater Dei 53

Fountain Central 67, Clinton Central 50

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 118, Lighthouse CPA 75

ADVERTISEMENT

Goshen 56, Fairfield 51

Greensburg 85, N. Decatur 41

Griffith 59, Hammond Noll 51

Guerin Catholic 82, Lapel 40

Henryville 50, Christian Academy 39

Heritage 65, Garrett 53

Indian Creek 66, Greenwood Christian 59

Indpls Cathedral 93, Merrillville 58

Indpls Chatard 56, Oldenburg 33

Indpls Pike 75, Franklin Central 65

Jac-Cen-Del 62, Batesville 57

Jeffersonville 72, Indpls Washington 51

Lake Central 35, Munster 32

Lawrence North 65, Fishers 60, OT

Lebanon 51, Richmond 32

Linton 72, S. Vermillion 51

Logansport 54, Muncie Central 32

Loogootee 57, Washington 51

Lowell 66, Morgan Twp. 61

Madison-Grant 52, Yorktown 48

Michigan City 82, Gary 21st Century 69

Morristown 71, Union Co. 49

N. Daviess 46, Eastern (Greene) 38

N. Judson 47, Knox 41

N. Newton 56, Hebron 44

New Palestine 77, Benton Central 50

NorthWood 68, S. Bend Clay 51

Norwell 74, Adams Central 42

Oak Hill 52, Western 44

Peru 56, Tippecanoe Valley 48

Plainfield 50, Terre Haute North 35

Portage 57, Highland 48

S. Bend Riley 59, Plymouth 47

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 89, Jimtown 41

S. Knox 54, White River Valley 34

Southwood 81, Alexandria 32

Triton 71, Winamac 48

Twin Lakes 74, Frontier 39

Union (Dugger) 63, Shoals 45

Westfield 81, Pendleton Hts. 38

Westview 70, Lakeland 50

Westville 75, LaCrosse 57

Carroll (Fort Wayne) Classic=

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 54, Brownsburg 51

Ft. Wayne Dwenger 58, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 35

Homestead 63, Warren Central 60

Homestead 81, Brownsburg 55

S. Bend Adams 57, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 54

S. Bend Adams 61, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 83, Anderson Prep Academy 6

Argos 45, New Prairie 42

Bluffton 47, Churubusco 25

Boone Grove 41, Hebron 25

Brownstown 43, Lawrenceburg 39

Carroll (Flora) 74, Clinton Central 39

Center Grove 45, Avon 19

Central Noble 56, Fremont 34

Columbus East 43, Lawrenceburg 39

Corydon 59, Perry Central 40

Crawford Co. 60, Tell City 22

Danville 83, Frankfort 27

Dubois 49, N. Posey 39

E. Central 88, S. Dearborn 19

Eastern Hancock 71, Cambridge City 15

Fairfield 47, NorthWood 43

Franklin 59, Indpls Perry Meridian 37

Frontier 58, S. Newton 27

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 46, DeKalb 43, OT

Glenn 53, LaVille 37

Homestead 50, Goshen 46

Indian Creek 52, Greenwood 43

Indpls Ritter 50, Decatur Central 40

Jay Co. 50, Woodlan 28

Jennings Co. 54, Greensburg 50

Lakeland 42, Westview 14

Lawrence Central 83, Indpls Washington 8

Logansport 54, Peru 47

Merrillville 55, LaPorte 49

Mishawaka Marian 70, Bremen 26

Mooresville 59, Northview 29

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 56, Indpls Chatard 42

N. Daviess 36, Eastern (Greene) 24

N. Harrison 58, Floyd Central 40

N. Knox 60, Ev. Central 56, OT

Noblesville 67, Northwestern 41

Norwell 55, Warsaw 47

Portage 64, Lafayette-jefferson 29

Randolph Southern 57, Southern Wells 45

ADVERTISEMENT

Rensselaer 51, Lowell 41

Rochester 53, Maconaquah 36

Rossville 46, Tri-County 39

Rushville 56, N. Decatur 31

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 49, Winamac 32

Shakamak 33, W. Vigo 30

Shenandoah 71, Wes-Del 17

Silver Creek 67, Heritage Hills 46

Sullivan 68, Clay City 32

Switzerland Co. 38, Providence 17

Taylor 52, Western 48

Terre Haute North 60, Plainfield 51

Tipton 59, Eastern (Greentown) 41

Tri 58, Blackford 51

Tri-West 66, Indpls Brebeuf 31

Triton Central 71, Indpls Scecina 24

Vincennes Rivet 51, Trinity Lutheran 33

W. Noble 67, Prairie Hts. 30

W. Washington 54, Springs Valley 46

Wabash 60, Southwood 47

Washington Twp. 53, Gary 21st Century 7

Wawasee 49, Concord 42

Westfield 48, Brownsburg 39

Bedford North Lawrence Tournament=

Championship=

Bedford N. Lawrence 60, Linton 45

First Round=

Bedford N. Lawrence 68, Eastern (Pekin) 30

Linton 61, Heritage Christian 47

Third Place=

Heritage Christian 55, Eastern (Pekin) 48

Central Christian Tournament=

First Round=

Indianapolis Trailblazers Homeschool 84, Traders Point Christian 13

Purdue Polytechnic 85, Central Christian 30

Traders Point Christian 49, Indpls Irvington 33

Edinburgh Tournament=

Championship=

Jac-Cen-Del 63, Whiteland 48

Fifth Place=

Hagerstown 47, Indpls Lutheran 21

Seventh Place=

S. Decatur 44, Knightstown 16

Third Place=

Hauser 46, Edinburgh 42

Putnam County Tournament=

First Round=

S. Putnam 80, N. Putnam 45

Union City Invitational=

Pool A=

Blue River 51, Adams Central 26

Blue River 69, Union City 60

Union City 52, Adams Central 50

Pool B=

Greenwood Christian 60, Cowan 37

Northeastern 59, Greenwood Christian 55

Northeastern 62, Cowan 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/