AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

December 23, 2020 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 43, Portage 41

Almond-Bancroft 71, Pittsville 35

Appleton East 64, Hortonville 55

Arrowhead 104, Waukesha North 60

Athens 54, Rib Lake 31

Auburndale 36, Stratford 33

Beaver Dam 64, Sauk Prairie 45

Blair-Taylor 77, Mondovi 55

Brookfield Central 63, Hamilton 57

Burlington 63, Delavan-Darien 41

Cambria-Friesland 66, Pardeeville 35

Cameron 60, Unity 42

Campbellsport 67, Waupun 51

Cashton 76, Brookwood 29

Cedarburg 75, Nicolet 61

Chippewa Falls 70, New Richmond 43

Clear Lake 54, Thorp 32

Coleman 51, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43

ADVERTISEMENT

Colfax 63, Elmwood/Plum City 48

Darlington 84, Shullsburg 49

Decorah, Iowa 72, Prairie du Chien 44

Denmark 48, Clintonville 33

Dodgeville 70, Black Hawk 61

Eau Claire Memorial 51, River Falls 41

Edgar 61, Newman Catholic 45

Eleva-Strum 56, Augusta 41

Fort Atkinson 61, Reedsburg Area 53

Franklin 72, Muskego 70

Freedom 69, Marinette 46

Germantown 76, West Allis Nathan Hale 65

Gibraltar 60, Sturgeon Bay 44

Gilmanton 55, Alma/Pepin 52

Grafton 53, Slinger 36

Grantsburg 68, Amery 40

Greenwood 70, Spencer 30

Highland 82, Ithaca 70

Howards Grove 48, Hilbert 32

Hudson 75, Eau Claire North 70, OT

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 81, Saint Thomas More 62

Kenosha Tremper 51, Westosha Central 48

Kewaunee 54, Peshtigo 51

Kiel 69, Kewaskum 56

Lake Holcombe 83, Frederic 80

Lakeside Lutheran 67, Lake Mills 49

Luxemburg-Casco 69, Waupaca 36

Marathon 71, Assumption 39

Marshfield 58, Wausau East 38

New Berlin West 65, Badger 55

New Lisbon 83, Wonewoc-Center 51

New London 63, Winneconne 36

Notre Dame 74, Xavier 68

Oak Creek 79, South Milwaukee 48

Oconomowoc 54, Catholic Memorial 51

Oconto 66, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 46

Omro 67, Wautoma 54

Osceola 41, Hayward 22

Oshkosh West 50, De Pere 49

Parkview 90, Brodhead 88, OT

Phillips 86, Abbotsford 46

Pius XI Catholic 85, Dominican 79

Plymouth 59, Valders 55

Port Edwards 58, Nekoosa 39

Prairie Farm 60, Cornell 24

Prentice 65, Flambeau 56

Prescott 80, Glenwood City 46

Randolph 77, North Fond du Lac 43

Random Lake 60, Oakfield 42

Regis Altoona McDonnell 63, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 59, OT

Rhinelander 84, D.C. Everest 82

Richland Center 71, Viroqua 61

River Ridge 58, Boscobel 41

Royall 48, Hillsboro 31

Saint Croix Central 88, Stanley-Boyd 47

Sheboygan Christian 51, Central Wisconsin Christian 48

Shoreland Lutheran 65, Heritage Christian 47

Somerset 72, St. Croix Falls 52

ADVERTISEMENT

South Shore 53, Mellen 51

Southern Door 70, Algoma 47

Sparta 60, Mauston 53

Stockbridge 71, Saint Thomas Aquinas 32

Suring 68, Bowler 56

Tigerton 60, Northland Lutheran 50

Tomah 62, Mosinee 54

Tri-County 75, Wild Rose 8

Union Grove 63, Whitewater 55

Watertown 76, Janesville Craig 53

Waukesha West 86, Mukwonago 76

Wausaukee 62, Gillett 57

Wauwatosa East 57, Wauwatosa West 53

Wauzeka-Steuben 70, Cassville 31

Westfield Area 78, Montello 41

Weyauwega-Fremont 63, Amherst 52

Whitefish Bay 67, Hartford Union 45

Wisconsin Dells 69, Baraboo 38

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 48, Marion 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bangor vs. Necedah, ccd.

Benton vs. Cuba City, ccd.

Birchwood vs. Winter, ppd.

Clayton vs. New Auburn, ccd.

Columbus vs. Lodi, ppd.

Delavan-Darien vs. Clinton, ccd.

Fall River vs. Hustisford, ccd.

Fennimore vs. Barneveld, ccd.

Green Bay East vs. Shawano, ccd.

Green Bay Southwest vs. West De Pere, ccd.

Kettle Moraine vs. Waukesha South, ppd.

La Crosse Logan vs. Medford Area, ccd.

Melrose-Mindoro vs. Blair-Taylor, ccd.

Monona Grove vs. Fort Atkinson, ccd.

New Glarus vs. Mineral Point, ppd.

Northwestern vs. Rice Lake, ccd.

Northwood vs. Solon Springs, ppd.

Port Washington vs. Homestead, ccd.

Ripon vs. Chilton, ccd.

Superior vs. Menomonie, ppd.

Tomahawk vs. Crandon, ccd.

Turtle Lake vs. Spring Valley, ccd.

West Salem vs. Luther, ppd.

White Lake vs. Elcho, ppd.

Whitehall vs. Cochrane-Fountain City, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Albany 60, Benton 18

Amherst 86, Menominee Indian 27

Arrowhead 59, Waukesha North 42

Ashwaubenon 41, Sheboygan Falls 33

Auburndale 70, Nekoosa 9

Beaver Dam 72, Waupun 62

Bonduel 59, Shiocton 31

Brillion 76, Southern Door 41

Brodhead 57, East Troy 38

Brookfield Central 82, Hamilton 53

Brookfield East 60, Menomonee Falls 59

Cadott 63, Thorp 35

Cameron 60, Unity 42

Catholic Memorial 53, Oconomowoc 49

Cedarburg 57, Nicolet 51

Clinton 82, Big Foot 65

Colby 79, Greenwood 49

Coleman 69, Gillett 61

Columbus 52, Cambridge 49

Crivitz 35, Florence 27

D.C. Everest 54, Rhinelander 35

Dodgeland 55, Horicon 15

Edgerton 54, Whitewater 48

Edgewood 57, Lodi 38

Ellsworth 70, Chippewa Falls 50

Fort Atkinson 43, Elkhorn Area 30

Fox Valley Lutheran 44, Denmark 20

Freedom 91, Clintonville 24

Germantown 82, West Allis Nathan Hale 25

Grafton 66, Slinger 64

Granton 47, Owen-Withee 41

Heritage Christian 51, Central Wisconsin Christian 48

Hilbert 35, Mishicot 30

Homestead 69, Port Washington 29

Hortonville 76, Bay Port 38

Howards Grove 78, St. Mary Catholic 50

Hudson 58, Eau Claire North 43

Iola-Scandinavia 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 16

Jefferson 59, Evansville 42

Kettle Moraine 61, Waukesha South 19

Kickapoo 60, North Crawford 22

La Farge 55, De Soto 51

Laconia 65, St. Marys Springs 32

Lake Mills 58, Platteville 50

Lakeside Lutheran 51, Poynette 22

Lancaster 58, Dodgeville 44

Loyal 58, Spencer 42

Luck 58, Grantsburg 48

Manitowoc Lutheran 41, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 35

Manitowoc Lutheran 55, Reedsville 50

Markesan 30, Winneconne 22

Marshall 60, Lake Country Lutheran 56

Marshfield 61, Stevens Point 54

McDonell Central 57, Altoona 40

Medford Area 51, Rice Lake 49

Monticello 46, Argyle 39

Mosinee 68, Edgar 44

Mukwonago 55, Waukesha West 41

New Auburn 52, Clayton 49

Niagara 52, Wausaukee 29

Northland Lutheran 67, Tigerton 28

Northwood 61, Solon Springs 29

Notre Dame 69, Pewaukee 29

Oostburg 80, Kohler 21

Osceola 64, Spooner 33

Oshkosh West 53, Oshkosh North 39

Osseo-Fairchild 72, Regis 67

Pardeeville 53, Portage 52

Pius XI Catholic 60, Wisconsin Lutheran 18

Plymouth 46, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45

Prairie du Chien 72, Decorah, Iowa 45

Princeton/Green Lake 47, Adams-Friendship 43

Random Lake 61, Ozaukee 45

Richland Center 51, River Valley 34

River Valley 65, Mauston 33

Rosholt 49, Port Edwards 29

Siren 67, Shell Lake 17

South Shore 82, Mellen 54

St. Croix Falls 67, Somerset 44

Three Lakes 70, Prentice 19

Turner 71, Parkview 37

Valders 45, Kewaunee 44

Waterloo 55, Fall River 38

Wausau West 71, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 55

Wauzeka-Steuben 73, Weston 30

West Bend West 68, West Bend East 46

West De Pere 65, Shawano 45

Whitefish Bay 54, Hartford Union 32

Wild Rose 67, Tri-County 30

Wilmot Union 66, Racine Lutheran 53

Wisconsin Dells 69, Baraboo 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Berlin vs. North Fond du Lac, ccd.

Birchwood vs. Winter, ppd.

Bowler vs. White Lake, ccd.

Cochrane-Fountain City vs. Sparta, ppd.

Crandon vs. Marathon, ppd.

Elk Mound vs. Bloomer, ccd.

Green Bay East vs. New London, ccd.

Hayward vs. Superior, ccd.

Janesville Craig vs. Watertown, ccd.

Kiel vs. Kewaskum, ccd.

Kimberly vs. Appleton West, ppd.

Marshall vs. Milwaukee Vincent, ccd.

Menomonie vs. River Falls, ppd.

Milw. Washington vs. Milwaukee Riverside University, ccd.

Milwaukee King vs. Milwaukee School of Languages, ccd.

Milwaukee Madison vs. Milwaukee Bradley Tech, ccd.

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan vs. Milwaukee South, ccd.

Oconto Falls vs. Marinette, ccd.

Oneida Nation vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas, ccd.

Pulaski vs. Seymour, ccd.

Roncalli vs. Winnebago Lutheran Academy, ccd.

Seneca vs. Ithaca, ppd.

Tomah vs. West Salem, ccd.

Two Rivers vs. Omro, ccd.

Wauwatosa West vs. Wauwatosa East, ppd.

Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Stratford, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/