AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

February 7, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Algoma 75, Sevastopol 67

Appleton East 53, Homestead 50

Appleton North 60, Green Bay Preble 53

Baldwin-Woodville 57, Prescott 54

Bay Port 81, Manitowoc Lincoln 77

Beaver Dam 68, West Bend West 61

Birchwood 57, Winter 48

Blair-Taylor 62, Royall 34

Brookfield Central 70, St. John’s NW Military Academy 63

Cameron 75, Northwestern 74

Catholic Central 48, Brookfield Academy 46

Central Wisconsin Christian 45, Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 32

Chippewa Falls 68, Menomonie 61

Coleman 82, Lena 40

Columbus Catholic 62, Greenwood 39

Crivitz 71, Gillett 19

Cumberland 51, Barron 27

Denmark 71, Fox Valley Lutheran 69

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 68, Elmwood/Plum City 49

Eau Claire Memorial 58, Eau Claire North 39

Edgewood 75, Portage 64

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 66, Mishicot 48

Elkhorn Area 76, Burlington 73

Franklin 79, Whitnall 63

Grafton 59, Oregon 54

Hamilton 92, Nicolet 87

Holmen 43, Marshfield 42

Hurley 51, Mercer 14

Janesville Craig 85, Watertown 79

Kenosha Bradford 75, Racine Case 58

Kimberly 75, Fond du Lac 58

La Crosse Central 73, Tomah 68

Ladysmith 66, Hayward 47

Lake Country Lutheran 80, Milwaukee Academy of Science 76

Lancaster 61, Dodgeville 58

Little Chute 54, Freedom 50

Lomira 72, North Fond du Lac 47

Lourdes Academy 63, Hustisford 51

Marquette University 75, Arrowhead 58

Marshall 70, Belleville 56

Mayville 80, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 74

Middleton 58, Fort Atkinson 57, 2OT

Milton 54, DeForest 40

Mosinee 71, Athens 46

Oneida Nation 65, Suring 39

Oostburg 66, Sheboygan Area Luth. 61

Osseo-Fairchild 90, Augusta 80

Pewaukee 76, Westosha Central 65

Phillips 60, Elcho 38

Poynette 67, Columbus 65

Randolph 71, Roncalli 68

River Falls 70, Rice Lake 49

Saint Thomas More 79, Living Word Lutheran 64

Seymour 81, New London 74

Shawano 54, Green Bay West 50

Sheboygan Falls 53, Plymouth 49

South Shore 72, Ashland 53

Spooner 77, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 48

St. Croix Falls 65, Bloomer 42

Stevens Point 55, Merrill 47

Stockbridge 60, Johnson Creek 50

Sturgeon Bay 45, Two Rivers 42

Sun Prairie 63, Oconomowoc 57

University School of Milwaukee 76, Heritage Christian 62

Waunakee 100, Fall Creek 72

Wausau West 43, Appleton West 37

Wautoma 90, Mauston 82

Wauwatosa West 58, Oshkosh West 48

West Allis Central 73, Verona Area 60

West De Pere 75, De Pere 66

West Salem 75, Black River Falls 54

Wilmot Union 44, Stoughton 31

Wrightstown 83, Green Bay East 73

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 54, Barneveld 32

Auburndale 75, Newman Catholic 35

Berlin 50, Portage 35

Cambridge 56, Wisconsin Heights 41

Campbellsport 46, Stockbridge 38

Catholic Memorial 68, Waukesha South 59

Colfax 46, Durand 36

Columbus 67, Deerfield 45

Crivitz 57, Saint Thomas Aquinas 35

Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 60, Alma/Pepin 35

Eau Claire Memorial 57, Superior 49

Elkhorn Area 53, Big Foot 33

Fall Creek 71, Cadott 32

Fall River 45, Parkview 37

Freedom 51, Verona Area 39

Heritage Christian 64, Milwaukee Lutheran 58

Hurley 64, Mercer 11

Hustisford 54, Lourdes Academy 52

Iola-Scandinavia 59, Weyauwega-Fremont 21

Jefferson 74, Waterloo 43

Kenosha Bradford 57, Racine Park 50

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 66, The Prairie School 38

Kewaunee 73, Gibraltar 40

ADVERTISEMENT

Manitowoc Lincoln 67, Ashwaubenon 58

Martin Luther 71, Saint Thomas More 45

New Glarus 51, Belleville 49

Northland Lutheran 59, Manawa 53

Oak Creek 45, Pius XI Catholic 44

Oconto 56, Coleman 26

Phillips 84, Rib Lake 29

Potosi/Cassville 59, Benton 23

Prescott 59, Baldwin-Woodville 29

Regis 60, Cadott 58

Rio 69, Montello 40

River Valley 52, Pecatonica 49

Roncalli 48, Sheboygan Falls 39

Royall 69, Blair-Taylor 55

Southern Door 62, Algoma 34

Stratford 75, Lakeland 63

Watertown 64, Monroe 39

Watertown Luther Prep 61, Randolph 53

Waupun 60, Plymouth 42

Wauwatosa West 54, Nicolet 41

Weston 64, De Soto 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/