AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

January 26, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 55, River Valley 47

Albany 60, Palmyra-Eagle 59

Almond-Bancroft 53, Port Edwards 51

Arcadia 41, Westby 34

Bay Port 78, Green Bay Preble 58

Bayfield 51, Butternut 41

Belleville 101, Parkview 72

Big Foot 79, Turner 69

Birchwood 55, Winter 41

Black Hawk 58, Barneveld 35

Blair-Taylor 70, Cochrane-Fountain City 49

Bonduel 62, Weyauwega-Fremont 58

Bruce 68, Shell Lake 43

Cambridge 73, Wisconsin Heights 64

Cameron 70, Spooner 35

Darlington 70, New Glarus 58

De Pere 63, Sheboygan North 53

Denmark 94, Oconto Falls 61

Durand 47, Elk Mound 39

East Troy 52, Edgerton 45

ADVERTISEMENT

Eau Claire Memorial 80, Chippewa Falls 77

Edgar 51, Stratford 37

Ellsworth 59, Osceola 45

Fall River 79, Johnson Creek 61

Fond du Lac 66, Oshkosh West 63

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 65, Viroqua 59

Gilmanton 65, Lincoln 41

Gresham Community 77, Menominee Indian 69

Ithaca 61, Kickapoo 49

Kingdom Prep Lutheran 67, Dominican 66

Lake Holcombe 51, Greenwood 42

Lake Mills 87, Waterloo 34

Lodi 43, Columbus 42

Marion 58, NE Wis. Christian Home School 43

Marshall 58, Berlin 44

Melrose-Mindoro 56, Eleva-Strum 49

Melrose-Mindoro 74, Independence 59

Milton 50, Edgewood 47

Mineral Point 68, Cambridge 63

Mondovi 58, Elmwood/Plum City 57

Monroe 91, Janesville Craig 53

Moose Lake/Willow River, Minn. 94, Ashland 63

Neillsville 79, Gilman 24

Newman Catholic 66, Lakeland 48

North Crawford 49, Hillsboro 19

Oregon 66, Monona Grove 56

Portage 73, Dodgeville 39

Prentice 55, Assumption 48

Racine Lutheran 53, Catholic Central 38

Racine St. Catherine’s 90, Shoreland Lutheran 50

Randolph 76, Montello 39

Randolph 86, Palmyra-Eagle 46

Reedsville 57, Manitowoc Lutheran 41

Rhinelander 66, Northland Pines 53

Rice Lake 57, Menomonie 53

Royall 61, Riverdale 43

Saint Francis 97, Williams Bay Faith Christian 66

Seymour 56, Hortonville 53

Sheboygan Christian 88, Mishicot 44

Shiocton 88, Menominee Indian 38

Solon Springs 53, Frederic 50

Southwestern 59, Potosi 56

Spring Valley 49, Glenwood City 42

St. John’s NW Military Academy 95, University School of Milwaukee 53

Stevens Point 60, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 59

The Prairie School 87, Kenosha Christian Life 34

Three Lakes 88, Gillett 40

Tomah 80, La Crosse Logan 46

Unity 41, Siren 32

Unity 58, Ladysmith 37

Valley Christian 58, Dodgeland 56

Watertown 67, Oakfield 40

Waunakee 76, Mount Horeb 44

Waupaca 82, Marinette 58

Waupun 67, Ripon 60

Wausaukee 53, Lena 50

Wauwatosa West 64, Milwaukee Lutheran 61

West Allis Central 76, Pius XI Catholic 70

West Salem 71, Luther 49

Westosha Central 82, Delavan-Darien 51

ADVERTISEMENT

Whitehall 72, Augusta 54

Whitewater 58, Jefferson 47

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66, Tomahawk 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Iowa-Grant vs. Benton, ccd.

Lancaster vs. Fennimore, ppd.

Oregon vs. McFarland, ccd.

Pacelli vs. Abbotsford, ppd.

Watertown Luther Prep vs. Mayville, ccd.

Weston vs. Boscobel, ccd.

Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. White Lake, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amherst 76, Menominee Indian 35

Baldwin-Woodville 50, River Falls 37

Bangor 58, Melrose-Mindoro 33

Belmont 53, Potosi/Cassville 44

Black Hawk 78, Barneveld 39

Blair-Taylor 73, Gilmanton 23

Bloomer 59, Ladysmith 48

Bonduel 61, Shiocton 30

Brookfield East 71, Wauwatosa East 33

Cambria-Friesland 55, Hustisford 53

Cashton 47, Royall 35

Clintonville 51, Denmark 43

Coleman 62, Wausaukee 25

Colfax 54, Elk Mound 38

Cumberland 43, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 42

Deerfield 40, Fall River 39

Delavan-Darien 42, Burlington 30

Dodgeland 51, Montello 33

Dodgeville 55, Highland 39

Flambeau 46, Bruce 40

Franklin 83, Milwaukee Academy of Science 79

Freedom 79, Marinette 33

Granton 41, Owen-Withee 30

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 43, Sturgeon Bay 28

Gresham Community 77, Bowler 35

Hayward 50, Spooner 13

Howards Grove 52, Oostburg 44

Hurley 59, Butternut 32

Janesville Craig 82, Milton 56

Janesville Parker 57, Stoughton 52

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 45, Catholic Central 28

Kewaunee 69, Algoma 19

Lake Holcombe 42, New Auburn 24

Lakeland 56, Edgar 44

Lakeside Lutheran 72, Shullsburg 46

Living Word Lutheran 63, Saint Francis 25

Menasha 68, Xavier 60

Mercer 49, Chequamegon 18

Mishicot 73, St. Mary Catholic 54

New London 34, Shawano 28

Oostburg 43, Manitowoc Lutheran 41

Pittsville 40, Almond-Bancroft 34

Port Edwards 60, New Lisbon 43

Poynette 63, Wautoma 38

Prairie Farm 73, Turtle Lake 26

Regis 52, Pacelli 25

Sheboygan Area Luth. 57, Reedsville 30

Sheboygan Falls 40, Cedar Grove-Belgium 39

Siren 54, Solon Springs 33

Southern Door 58, Oconto 51

St. Marys Springs 58, New Holstein 37

Suring 46, Crivitz 42

Three Lakes 68, White Lake 5

Tomah 70, La Crosse Logan 69

Turner 52, Big Foot 29

Unity 62, Luck 22

Viroqua 61, Brookwood 26

Waupaca 63, Luxemburg-Casco 38

West De Pere 71, Green Bay East 29

Westosha Central 52, The Prairie School 34

Wild Rose 67, Tri-County 26

Wrightstown 80, Little Chute 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Assumption vs. Abbotsford, ccd.

Cashton vs. Blair-Taylor, ccd.

Coulee Christian-Providence vs. Gilmanton, ccd.

East Troy vs. Monroe, ccd.

Edgar vs. Chequamegon, ccd.

Heritage Christian vs. Hope Christian, ccd.

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy vs. Brookfield Academy, ccd.

Lena vs. Aquinas, ccd.

Northland Pines vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood, ccd.

Riverdale vs. Kickapoo, ccd.

South Shore vs. Mellen, ccd.

Spencer vs. Loyal, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/