ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

February 2, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abundant Life Christian/St. Ambrose 40, Argyle 37

Ashwaubenon 83, Green Bay Southwest 74

Bangor 60, Royall 37

Bangor 69, Hillsboro 26

Beaver Dam 88, Janesville Craig 63

Benton 53, Belmont 40

Berlin 61, Greendale 45

Bloomer 42, Hayward 36

Bonduel 62, Iola-Scandinavia 57

Bowler 60, Marion 50

Brodhead 84, Black Hawk 58

Cameron 70, Bloomer 47

Cashton 73, New Lisbon 61

Colby 63, Gilman 41

Colfax 75, Boyceville 53

Columbus Catholic 68, Owen-Withee 50

Columbus Catholic 84, Abbotsford 56

Darlington 82, Cuba City 80

Eau Claire Memorial 69, Hudson 56

Edgerton 61, Middleton 60

Edgewood 68, River Valley 39

ADVERTISEMENT

Elk Mound 51, Colfax 37

Elk Mound 53, Durand 49

Fall Creek 77, Mondovi 48

Fall River 65, Palmyra-Eagle 61

Fort Atkinson 45, Badger 33

Frederic 42, Clayton 30

Gilmanton 77, Independence 52

Green Bay East 69, Green Bay Preble 62

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 71, Sevastopol 63

Greenfield 68, Union Grove 60

Gresham Community 94, Northland Lutheran 39

Hillsboro 48, Brookwood 41

Hurley 64, Three Lakes 51

Janesville Parker 67, Big Foot 50

Johnson Creek 60, Albany 53

Kewaunee 83, Southern Door 67

Kohler 69, Manitowoc Lutheran 54

Ladysmith 60, Flambeau 53

Lake Holcombe 70, Cornell 44

Little Chute 56, Oconto Falls 35

Markesan 46, Central Wisconsin Christian 33

Martin Luther 76, Catholic Central 55

Medford Area 63, Altoona 51

Melrose-Mindoro 73, Augusta 68

Merrill 64, Shawano 50

Merrill 76, Northland Pines 64

Milwaukee Lutheran 73, Shorewood 42

Monroe 71, Oregon 43

Necedah 74, Wonewoc-Center 32

Neenah 64, Marshfield 30

New Richmond 57, Osceola 44

North Crawford 52, La Farge 43

North Crawford 69, Weston 34

Oconomowoc 61, Mukwonago 59

Oconto 62, Peshtigo 38

Oneida Nation 54, Crivitz 44

Oostburg 66, Laconia 46

Oshkosh North 79, Green Bay West 40

Osseo-Fairchild 58, Glenwood City 52

Ozaukee 76, Cedar Grove-Belgium 45

Pecatonica 69, Juda 38

Portage 73, Wautoma 67

Prescott 69, Ellsworth 67

Random Lake 46, Port Washington 43

Regis 66, Thorp 22

River Falls 60, Tomah 53

Rosholt 54, Pittsville 42

Saint Lawrence Seminary 49, Lena 46

Saint Thomas More 60, Catholic Central 45

Sauk Prairie 48, Baraboo 30

Seneca 58, De Soto 34

Seymour 65, Coleman 54

Seymour 70, Shawano 63

Sheboygan Area Luth. 96, St. Marys Springs 73

Shiocton 54, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37

Shullsburg 83, Highland 46

South Shore 68, Washburn 54

Southern Door 86, Oconto 61

Southwestern 71, Riverdale 41

Spooner 58, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 37

Stevens Point 54, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 46

Stratford 55, Phillips 36

The Prairie School 70, Racine Lutheran 53

Tigerton 67, White Lake 56

Unity 48, Siren 24

Waterford 67, Elkhorn Area 60

Waukesha South 70, Waukesha North 51

Waunakee 69, Janesville Parker 63

Wausaukee 63, Suring 48

Wauzeka-Steuben 76, Kickapoo/LaFarge 52

West Salem 85, Mauston 77

Westfield Area 64, Fall River 54

Westosha Central 55, Delavan-Darien 36

Weyauwega-Fremont 71, Amherst 66

Wisconsin Heights 79, Pardeeville 72

Xavier 83, Winneconne 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Beloit Memorial vs. Verona Area, ccd.

Ithaca vs. Kickapoo, ccd.

Manawa vs. Wisconsin Valley Lutheran, ccd.

Melrose-Mindoro vs. Westby, ccd.

Richland Center vs. Mount Horeb, ccd.

Wild Rose vs. Almond-Bancroft, ppd.

Winnebago Lutheran Academy vs. Kiel, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ADVERTISEMENT

Abbotsford 48, Rib Lake 35

Alma 50, Gilmanton 15

Altoona 47, Osseo-Fairchild 40

Altoona 57, Fall Creek 45

Appleton East 61, Oshkosh West 42

Appleton North 61, Appleton West 55

Auburndale 55, Newman Catholic 34

Badger 68, Delavan-Darien 41

Bangor 52, Cashton 44

Baraboo 82, Mauston 30

Black Hawk 88, Pecatonica 39

Blair-Taylor 80, Whitehall 43

Bloomer 36, Cumberland 31

Bloomer 68, Spooner 39

Bonduel 44, Iola-Scandinavia 33

Brillion 50, Two Rivers 40

Central Wisconsin Christian 56, Montello 41

Clear Lake 42, Flambeau 41

Clinton 52, East Troy 51

Cochrane-Fountain City 62, Eleva-Strum 26

Colfax 61, Spring Valley 28

Crandon 53, Three Lakes 37

D.C. Everest 59, Medford Area 56

DeForest 59, Mount Horeb 51

Drummond 50, Frederic 31

Durand 57, Elmwood/Plum City 26

Edgewood 66, Milton 27

Elcho 65, White Lake 39

Elkhorn Area 55, Waterford 32

Fall River 56, Lourdes Academy 53

Fennimore 50, River Valley 25

Franklin 68, Union Grove 51

Freedom 49, Fox Valley Lutheran 18

Green Bay Southwest 58, Bay Port 47

Greendale 57, Hamilton 44

Hillsboro 79, New Lisbon 27

Hortonville 77, New London 47

Hurley 60, Bayfield 21

Independence 56, Cadott 49

Johnson Creek 45, Horicon 30

Kaukauna 76, Neenah 70

Kenosha Indian Trail 52, Racine Horlick 16

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 58, Racine St. Catherine’s 51

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52, Ripon 47

Kewaskum 48, Plymouth 36

Kiel 37, Two Rivers 35

Kiel 59, Sheboygan Falls 39

La Crosse Logan 50, Holmen 47

Lake Country Lutheran 65, Brookfield Academy 36

Lake Holcombe 62, Bruce 44

Lake Mills 52, Lakeside Lutheran 36

Lakeland 69, Pacelli 59

Lancaster 52, Southwestern 30

Laona-Wabeno 72, Florence 26

Lodi 61, Columbus 43

Luther 56, Black River Falls 20

Marinette 46, Little Chute 43

Markesan 39, Cambridge 34

McFarland 55, Jefferson 42

Melrose-Mindoro 56, Augusta 45

Mishicot 57, Howards Grove 52

Mukwonago 47, Oconomowoc 41

New Glarus 64, Potosi/Cassville 44

New Holstein 45, Chilton 27

Notre Dame 73, Green Bay Preble 19

Oostburg 62, Xavier 47

Ozaukee 60, Cedar Grove-Belgium 26

Palmyra-Eagle 42, Williams Bay 26

Parkview 45, Heritage Christian 31

Port Edwards 59, Rosholt 28

Prescott 50, New Richmond 37

Princeton/Green Lake 63, Rio 58

Pulaski 45, Green Bay Preble 31

Randolph 79, Hustisford 37

Randolph 81, Mayville 37

Regis 54, Stanley-Boyd 53

River Falls 57, Ashland 52

River Ridge 67, Benton 33

Roncalli 64, Chilton 38

Saint Francis 37, Kenosha Christian Life 23

Sheboygan South 73, Ashwaubenon 27

Shullsburg 57, Dodgeville 56

Somerset 58, Baldwin-Woodville 39

Stoughton 35, Burlington 33

Turner 39, Evansville 23

Unity 63, Siren 33

Verona Area 45, La Crosse Central 37

Waterloo 62, Wisconsin Heights 49

Watertown Luther Prep 69, Columbus 66

Wauwatosa West 41, Wauwatosa East 37

Westfield Area 58, Pardeeville 46

Weston 57, Seneca 53

Whitewater 69, Big Foot 26

Wisconsin Dells 68, Wautoma 35

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 62, Stevens Point 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Appleton West vs. Sun Prairie, ccd.

Athens vs. Prentice, ppd.

Boyceville vs. Elk Mound, ccd.

Edgerton vs. Brodhead, ccd.

Independence vs. Glenwood City, ccd.

Iowa-Grant vs. Belmont, ccd.

McDonell Central vs. Thorp, ccd.

Monticello vs. Barneveld, ccd.

Spencer vs. Owen-Withee, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/