AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 5, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Benton Harbor, Mich. 78, S. Bend Clay 65

Bloomington Lighthouse 62, Christel House Academy 55

Ft. Wayne Snider 59, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56

Indpls Cathedral 73, Center Grove 44

Indpls Manual 72, Eminence 52

New Palestine 65, Beech Grove 64

St. Bernard Roger Bacon, Ohio 62, Oldenburg 51

Union (Dugger) 51, Oblong, Ill. 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Sectional Playoffs=

First Round=

Class 4A=

1. Lake Central=

Lake Central 42, Highland 34

2. Portage=

Chesterton 54, Lowell 26

Valparaiso 70, Hobart 36

3. Michigan City=

LaPorte 63, S. Bend Adams 37

Michigan City 54, Mishawaka 44

4. Warsaw=

Elkhart Central 62, Elkhart Memorial 31

5. E. Noble=

E. Noble 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 40

Ft. Wayne Northrop 63, Ft. Wayne North 31

6. Ft. Wayne South=

Ft. Wayne South 45, Huntington North 31

Homestead 83, New Haven 24

7. Logansport=

Northwestern 82, Logansport 26

8. Westfield=

ADVERTISEMENT

Hamilton Southeastern 51, Carmel 44

Westfield 54, Zionsville 44

9. Richmond=

Anderson 38, Richmond 35

10. Indpls Tech=

Warren Central 88, Indpls Tech 28

11. Indpls Pike=

Decatur Central 63, Southport 50

Indpls Roncalli 72, Indpls Perry Meridian 43

12. Plainfield=

Avon 56, Terre Haute North 41

Brownsburg 51, Mooresville 42

13. Center Grove=

Center Grove 55, Shelbyville 18

Franklin Central 72, Franklin 67, OT

14. Bloomington South=

Columbus North 54, Bloomington North 31

E. Central 47, Martinsville 35

15. Jennings Co.=

Bedford N. Lawrence 59, Seymour 26

Jeffersonville 49, Floyd Central 38

16. Ev. Harrison=

Ev. North 86, Ev. Harrison 24

Class 3A=

17. Calumet=

Calumet 47, Griffith 38

Hammond 40, Hammond Clark 29

18. Knox=

Wheeler 38, River Forest 30

19. Glenn=

S. Bend Washington 58, New Prairie 41

20. Lakeland=

Central Noble 54, Wawasee 31

NorthWood 48, Tippecanoe Valley 39

21. Ft. Wayne Concordia=

Ft. Wayne Concordia 36, Leo 13

Woodlan 43, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 42

22. Twin Lakes=

Benton Central 90, Maconaquah 35

W. Lafayette 62, Twin Lakes 42

23. Mississinewa=

Norwell 60, Ft. Wayne Luers 53

24. Yorktown=

Winchester 80, New Castle 41

25. Danville=

N. Montgomery 36, Frankfort 34

26. Owen Valley=

S. Vermillion 56, Owen Valley 49

27. Indpls Chatard=

Lebanon 42, Indpls Brebeuf 16

28. Indpls Washington=

Indian Creek 81, Indpls Herron 26

Indpls Ritter 89, Indpls Washington 28

29. S. Dearborn=

Batesville 42, Connersville 18

30. Charlestown=

Silver Creek 43, Corydon 33

31. Princeton=

Vincennes 63, Pike Central 46

32. Heritage Hills=

Ev. Memorial 70, Gibson Southern 50

Mt. Vernon (Posey) 60, Ev. Bosse 49, OT

Class 2A=

33. Whiting=

Andrean 65, Bowman Academy 32

Hammond Noll 93, Lake Station 68

34. Hebron=

N. Newton 60, Boone Grove 41

S. Central (Union Mills) 54, Rensselaer 36

35. Fairfield=

Fairfield 37, Prairie Hts. 28

36. Bluffton=

Adams Central 56, Churubusco 24

37. Cass=

Manchester 39, Cass 22

Rochester 57, Delphi 37

38. Sheridan=

Lafayette Catholic 47, Clinton Prairie 35

Seeger 45, Sheridan 34

40. Lapel=

Lapel 64, Elwood 33

Monroe Central 74, Alexandria 53

41. Northeastern=

Hagerstown 40, Union Co. 25

Shenandoah 51, Centerville 14

42. Eastern Hancock=

Eastern Hancock 81, Indpls Irvington 14

43. Western Boone=

University 65, Cascade 44

44. Cloverdale=

Cloverdale 56, N. Putnam 48

Parke Heritage 62, Riverton Parke 32

45. Switzerland Co.=

N. Decatur 47, Southwestern (Hanover) 36

S. Ripley 49, Milan 39

46. Providence=

Crawford Co. 43, Providence 29

Eastern (Pekin) 39, Austin 30

47. Eastern (Greene)=

S. Knox 65, Paoli 49

48. Forest Park=

Southridge 28, N. Posey 25

Class 1A=

49. Morgan Twp.=

Washington Twp. 38, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 36

50. Culver=

Argos 22, Triton 18

Culver 43, W. Central 22

51. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk=

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 47, Bethany Christian 40

52. Pioneer=

N. White 53, Frontier 25

Tri-County 55, S. Newton 49

53. N. Miami=

Northfield 58, Southern Wells 36

54. Attica=

Covington 42, Faith Christian 31

55. Tri-Central=

Cowan 45, Liberty Christian 41

Tri-Central 58, Wes-Del 37

56. Union City=

Blue River 64, Union (Modoc) 20

Union City 55, Randolph Southern 25

57. Clay City=

Bloomfield 61, Eminence 15

White River Valley 49, Shakamak 39

58. Indpls Metro=

Indpls Metro 41, Traders Point Christian 31

59. Greenwood Christian=

Indpls Lutheran 49, Christel House Academy 10

60. Waldron=

Morristown 48, Rising Sun 32

61. New Washington=

Lanesville 57, Christian Academy 25

New Washington 44, Borden 17

62. W. Washington=

Madison Shawe 43, Medora 22

Trinity Lutheran 56, Edinburgh 55

63. N. Daviess=

Barr-Reeve 42, Shoals 29

Loogootee 59, N. Daviess 28

64. Wood Memorial=

Wood Memorial 80, Cannelton 22

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/