AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 9, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Beach 50, Grant County 41

Bishop Ryan 62, Stanley 49

Bismarck High 84, Minot 76

Cavalier 59, Park River-Fordville/Lankin 45

Center-Stanton 77, Alexander 48

Central McLean 64, New England 61

Dakota Prairie 68, Lakota 63

Dickinson Trinity 56, Oak Grove Lutheran 44

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58, Griggs Central/Midkota Co-op 30

Fargo Davies 76, Fargo South 75

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 77, Benson County 38

Glen Ullin 68, Washburn 57

Harvey/Wells County 62, Rugby 54

Hazen 74, Bowman County 66

Hillsboro/Central Valley 45, Thompson 40

Jamestown 91, Williston 40

Kindred 68, Tri-State 37

Langdon-Edmore-Munich 66, Hatton-Northwood 58

Linton-HMB 58, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 54

Lisbon 62, Hankinson 54, OT

Mandan 72, Bismarck Legacy 63

Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 57, South Border 47

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 58, Kidder County 52

North Border 44, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 36

North Star 71, Larimore 17

ADVERTISEMENT

Northern Cass 62, Maple Valley 54

Oakes 69, Barnes County North 40

Rapid City Christian, S.D. 81, Shiloh Christian 67

Richland 35, May-Port CG 31

Sheyenne 89, Grand Forks Red River 55

Standing Rock 72, Max 41

Strasburg-Zeeland 82, Flasher 76

Turtle Mountain 107, Watford City 52

Velva 51, Nedrose 33

Wahpeton 78, Valley City 67

White Shield 71, Wilton-Wing 46

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57, Sargent County 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Garrison vs. Solen, ccd.

Richardton-Taylor vs. Warwick, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bishop Ryan 29, Des Lacs-Burlington 24

Bismarck Century 76, Bismarck St. Mary’s 24

Bismarck Legacy 81, Mandan 68

Bottineau 55, Drake-Anamoose 32

Dickinson Trinity 44, Oak Grove Lutheran 21

Enderlin 87, Warwick 71

Faith, S.D. 54, Bowman County 50

Fargo Davies 77, Fargo South 47

Garrison 71, Lewis & Clark/Berthold/North Shore Plaza Co-op 34

Grafton 70, Four Winds 44

Grand Forks Red River 75, Sheyenne 74

Jamestown 85, Williston 35

Kenmare 51, Divide County 23

Kindred 72, Carrington 42

Linton-HMB 62, Shiloh Christian 52

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 60, Surrey 54

Northern Cass 72, Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 25

Our Redeemer’s 58, Lewis and Clark-Berthold 39

Parshall 68, White Shield 36

Rolla 52, New Rockford-Sheyenne 45

Rugby 54, Westhope-Newburg 39

Valley City 57, Wahpeton 53

Watford City 65, Turtle Mountain 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/