AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 8, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn Adventist Academy 55, La Conner 50

Ballard 56, Lakeside (Seattle) 40

Bellarmine Prep 62, Olympia 52

Black Hills 53, W. F. West 40

Burlington-Edison 79, Meridian 53

Cashmere 69, Cascade (Leavenworth) 50

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 62, Sultan 46

Central Valley 58, Mt. Spokane 55

Centralia 79, Rochester 48

Chiawana 90, Walla Walla 87

Clover Park 68, Fife 54

Colfax 59, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 36

College Place 65, McLoughlin, Ore. 54

Concordia Christian 53, Puget Sound Adventist 44

ADVERTISEMENT

Coupeville 60, Granite Falls 42

Crescent 54, Chimacum 37

DeSales 64, Pomeroy 34

Deer Park 45, Newport 41

East Valley (Spokane) 62, Cheney 60

Emerald Ridge 61, Curtis 50

Evergreen (Vancouver) 57, Prairie 54

Evergreen Lutheran 57, Rainier Christian 48

Ferris 67, North Central 32

Forks 63, Tenino 48

Fort Vancouver 64, Mountain View 53

Foster 65, Tyee 46

Franklin 38, Blanchet 36

Franklin Pierce 71, Orting 43

Goldendale 70, Highland 31

Gonzaga Prep 83, Shadle Park 36

Ilwaco 72, Ocosta 38

Inchelium 60, Curlew 42

Inglemoor 77, Bothell 74

Kamiakin 51, Kennewick 50

Kelso 55, Hudson’s Bay 43

King’s 78, South Whidbey 45

Klahowya 33, Vashon Island 32

Lake Roosevelt 67, Brewster 53

Lakewood 83, Blaine 80

Liberty (Spangle) 59, Reardan 48

Liberty 59, Lake Washington 55

Liberty Bell 61, Soap Lake 51

Lindbergh 76, Evergreen (Seattle) 36

Lynden Christian 89, Ferndale 81

Manson 54, Tonasket 36

Mary Knight 76, Lake Quinault 22

Mead 77, Rogers (Spokane) 39

Mercer Island 47, Sammamish 31

Montesano 72, Hoquiam 48

Mount Si 53, Issaquah 39

Mount Vernon Christian 48, Darrington 39

Northwest School 58, Eastside Prep 54

O’Dea 76, Garfield 56

Odessa 62, Wellpinit 53

Omak 53, Chelan 45

Orofino, Idaho 37, Colton 36

Pasco 65, Hanford 56

Pope John Paul II 63, Pacific Christian Academy 50

Port Angeles 75, Olympic 39

Potlatch, Idaho 47, Garfield-Palouse 31

Raymond 57, South Bend 41

Redmond 57, North Creek 47

Renton 73, Highline 43

Richland 85, Hermiston, Ore. 62

River View 65, Umatilla, Ore. 45

Riverside 51, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 48

Riverside Christian 77, White Swan 75

Riverside, Ore. 86, Lyle-Wishram 9

Rogers (Puyallup) 63, South Kitsap 46

Roosevelt 58, Ingraham 56

Seattle Academy 68, Bear Creek School 28

Seattle Lutheran 61, Crosspoint Academy 37

Seattle Prep 75, Lincoln 32

Sedro-Woolley 67, Nooksack Valley 55

Selkirk 70, Northport 18

Sequim 55, North Kitsap 45

Skyline 66, Eastlake 62, OT

Skyview 62, Heritage 52

Squalicum 52, Mount Baker 40

Sumner 46, Graham-Kapowsin 43

Tekoa/Rosalia 67, Asotin 52

Toppenish 65, Zillah 62

Tri-Cities Prep 49, Sunnyside Christian 35

Tumwater 52, Aberdeen 49

Union 76, Camas 42

University 56, Lewis and Clark 55

University Prep 50, Bush 44

Valley Christian 71, Columbia (Hunters) 51

Wahluke 71, Connell 61

Walla Walla Academy 67, Dayton/Waitsburg 32

Washington 54, Eatonville 40

West Seattle 70, Nathan Hale 57

West Valley (Spokane) 67, Pullman 56

Willapa Valley 52, Pe Ell 33

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 70, Columbia Adventist Academy 15

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 63, Harrington 7

Arlington 80, Mountlake Terrace 21

Asotin 54, Tekoa/Rosalia 41

Bellarmine Prep 62, Olympia 52

Brewster 37, Lake Roosevelt 36

Bush 50, University Prep 42

Camas 52, Union 44

Cascade Christian Academy 39, Easton 33

Cashmere 58, Cascade (Leavenworth) 8

Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 51, Coupeville 35

Central Valley 58, Mt. Spokane 55

Chiawana 58, Walla Walla 49

Chimacum 57, Crescent 20

Colfax 49, Northwest Christian (Colbert) 35

College Place 54, McLoughlin, Ore. 48

Columbia River 52, Mark Morris 28

Connell 82, Wahluke 8

Curlew 60, Inchelium 57

Deer Park 59, Newport 34

East Valley (Spokane) 53, Cheney 45

Edmonds-Woodway 42, Everett 28

Emerald Ridge 52, Curtis 45

Evergreen Lutheran 31, Rainier Christian 26

Ferris 56, North Central 35

Fife 63, Clover Park 30

Franklin Pierce 62, Orting 42

Garfield-Palouse 43, Potlatch, Idaho 27

Glacier Peak 68, Kamiak 29

Gonzaga Prep 62, Shadle Park 28

Hermiston, Ore. 47, Richland 44

Highland 44, Goldendale 30

Hudson’s Bay 47, Kelso 43

Jackson 55, Monroe 48

Kalama 37, Morton/White Pass 36

Kennewick 88, Kamiakin 50

King’s Way Christian School 63, Castle Rock 24

Klahowya 60, Vashon Island 21

La Center 59, Seton Catholic 36

Lake Stevens 72, Mariner 15

Lewis and Clark 56, University 54

Liberty (Spangle) 64, Reardan 32

Liberty Bell 57, Soap Lake 17

Lynden 54, Bellingham 29

Lynnwood 72, Oak Harbor 45

Mead 74, Rogers (Spokane) 24

Meadowdale 45, Marysville-Getchell 32

Montesano 67, Hoquiam 22

Mossyrock 67, Toutle Lake 30

Mount Baker 38, Squalicum 28

Mount Vernon 39, Cascade (Everett) 28

Mount Vernon Christian 71, Darrington 40

Mountain View 47, Fort Vancouver 19

Nooksack Valley 78, Sedro-Woolley 46

North Mason 62, Bremerton 15

Northport 41, Selkirk 27

Odessa 61, Wellpinit 56

Omak 39, Chelan 36

Overlake School 55, Forest Ridge 12

Pasco 55, Hanford 47

Port Angeles 60, Olympic 41

Prairie 66, Evergreen (Vancouver) 13

Rainier 47, Napavine 27

Renton 81, Highline 12

Republic 44, Cusick 38

River Ridge 53, Steilacoom 42

Riverside, Ore. 53, Lyle 19

Rogers (Puyallup) 61, South Kitsap 56

Seattle Academy 66, Bear Creek School 36

Sehome 51, Anacortes 39

Sequim 55, North Kitsap 45

Skyview 48, Heritage 26

South Whidbey 50, Granite Falls 32

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 50, Wilbur-Creston 46

Stanwood 66, Shorewood 26

Stevenson 56, Columbia (White Salmon) 43

Sumner 60, Graham-Kapowsin 23

Tenino 47, Forks 28

Toledo 67, Winlock 19

Tonasket 60, Manson 24

Touchet 41, Moses Lake Christian Academy 26

Tyee 50, Foster 33

Umatilla, Ore. 34, River View 31

Valley Christian 39, Columbia (Hunters) 24

Wahkiakum 46, Onalaska 33

Washington 44, Eatonville 42

Washougal 68, Ridgefield 31

West Valley (Spokane) 59, Pullman 33

West Valley (Spokane) 59, Pullman 33

Woodland 66, R.A. Long 57

Zillah 58, Toppenish 39

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/