AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 10, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

AZ Compass Prep 68, Prolific Prep, Calif. 55

American Leadership-Gilbert 66, Phoenix Bourgade 38

Basha 75, Mesa Skyline 49

Ben Franklin 63, Arizona College Preparatory 38

Benson 69, Tombstone 52

Buckeye 72, Youngker High School 38

Cactus 61, Peoria 59

Canyon View 66, Lake Havasu 37

Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 73, Phoenix Horizon 61

Chandler Prep 78, Sequoia Pathway 66

Cicero Preparatory Academy 71, Lincoln 38

Coolidge 48, Pusch Ridge Christian 40

Desert Edge 71, Scottsdale Notre Dame 54

El Capitan 59, Fredonia 10

Elfrida Valley 51, San Simon 44

Flagstaff Coconino 56, Flagstaff 34

Flagstaff Northland Prep 67, Glendale North Pointe 58

Florence 61, Safford 54

Fountain Hills 67, Wickenburg 36

Gilbert 52, Casteel High School 45

Gilbert Classical Academy 59, Arete-Mesa Prep 56

Gilbert Highland 62, Queen Creek 52

ADVERTISEMENT

Gilbert Leading Edge 74, Tempe Prep 67

Gilbert Mesquite 64, American Leadership-Queen Creek 46

Glendale Apollo 71, Gila Ridge 64

Glendale O’Connor 80, Glendale Mountain Ridge 67

Goodyear Estrella Foothills 50, El Mirage Dysart 41

Goodyear Millenium 62, Verrado 54

Higley 72, Williams Field 60

Lee Williams High School 51, Cottonwood Mingus 46

Liberty 88, Scottsdale Chaparral 69

Mesa 65, Mesa Mountain View 59

Mesa Red Mountain 62, Mesa Westwood 44

Miami 64, Morenci 63

NFL YET College Prep Academy 77, Eloy Santa Cruz 58

North Valley Christian Academy 60, North Phoenix Preparatory 15

Northwest Christian 44, Chino Valley 24

Payson 43, Lakeside Blue Ridge 40

Perry 68, Chandler 62

Phoenix Arizona Lutheran 63, Heritage Academy - Laveen 24

Phoenix Brophy 50, Chandler Hamilton 42

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 76, Corona Del Sol 46

Phoenix North Canyon 50, Glendale Independence 20

Phoenix Pinnacle 62, Boulder Creek 48

Phoenix St. Mary’s 69, Phoenix Moon Valley 35

Pima 65, Eagar Round Valley 38

Queen Creek Arizona ALAI 65, Globe 55

Rancho Solano Prep 55, Horizon Honors 44

San Tan Charter 80, Sequoia Charter School 57

Scottsdale Coronado 37, Phoenix Cortez 36

Scottsdale Desert Mountain 60, Paradise Valley 54

Scottsdale Prep 69, Phoenix Valley Lutheran 40

Show Low 64, Holbrook 56

Snowflake 79, Winslow 70

St. David 72, Patagonia 48

Tempe 70, Phoenix Shadow Mountain 62

The Gregory School 52, San Manuel 40

Trivium Prep 83, Kingman Academy of Learning 37

Tucson Catalina Foothills 67, Tucson Sabino 40

Vista Grande 70, Poston Butte 69

Williams 75, Basis Charter -Flagstaff 42

Willow Canyon 77, Phoenix Washington 33

Yuma Catholic 67, Tonopah Valley 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Agua Fria vs. La Joya Community, ccd.

Avondale Westview vs. Tolleson, ccd.

Bagdad vs. Phoenix School-Deaf, ccd.

Glendale Prep vs. Desert Heights Prep, ccd.

Laveen Chavez vs. Phoenix Maryvale, ccd.

Phoenix Alhambra vs. Phoenix South Mountain, ccd.

Phoenix Arcadia vs. Tempe McClintock, ccd.

Phoenix Browne vs. North, ccd.

Phoenix Camelback vs. Sierra Linda, ccd.

Phoenix Central vs. Phoenix Hayden, ccd.

Superior vs. Kearny Ray, ccd.

Tucson Catalina Magnet vs. Tanque Verde, ccd.

Tucson Flowing Wells vs. Tucson Rincon, ccd.

Valley Vista vs. Glendale Copper Canyon, ccd.

West Point vs. Glendale, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Leadership-Gilbert 51, Phoenix Bourgade 32

Arete-Mesa Prep 62, Gilbert Classical Academy 27

Arizona College Preparatory 44, Ben Franklin 17

Benson 66, Tombstone 21

Bullhead City Mohave 49, Bradshaw Mountain 45

Canyon View 59, Lake Havasu 9

Casteel High School 45, Gilbert 33

Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 42, Phoenix Horizon 35

Chandler Hamilton 66, Phoenix Xavier 47

Chandler Seton 77, Tempe Marcos de Niza 13

Chandler Valley Christian 76, Odyssey Institute 16

Combs 49, Scottsdale Saguaro 23

Coolidge 29, Pusch Ridge Christian 28, OT

Elfrida Valley 43, San Simon 12

Eloy Santa Cruz 32, NFL YET College Prep Academy 29

Flagstaff 80, Flagstaff Coconino 65

Flagstaff Northland Prep 35, Glendale North Pointe 13

Fredonia 36, El Capitan 30

Gilbert Highland 47, Queen Creek 25

Gilbert Leading Edge 57, Tempe Prep 13

Gilbert Mesquite 41, American Leadership-Queen Creek 36

Glendale Deer Valley 51, Phoenix Goldwater 18

Glendale Independence 60, Phoenix North Canyon 57

Glendale O’Connor 57, Glendale Mountain Ridge 30

Glendale Prep 58, Desert Heights Prep 33

Globe 49, Queen Creek Arizona ALAI 31

Goodyear Estrella Foothills 57, El Mirage Dysart 49

Holbrook 43, Show Low 16

Horizon Honors 46, Rancho Solano Prep 13

Lee Williams High School 62, Cottonwood Mingus 44

Lincoln 34, Cicero Preparatory Academy 22

Mesa 56, Mesa Mountain View 27

Mesa Westwood 53, Mesa Red Mountain 24

Morenci 58, Miami 22

Nogales 44, Walden Grove 40

Northwest Christian 50, Chino Valley 34

Page 63, Camp Verde 14

Payson 43, Lakeside Blue Ridge 40

Perry 77, Chandler 37

Phoenix Arizona Lutheran 54, Heritage Academy - Laveen 2

Phoenix Christian 44, Phoenix Country Day 31

Phoenix Cortez 47, Scottsdale Coronado 42

Phoenix Desert Vista 48, Mesa Desert Ridge 44

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 60, Corona Del Sol 31

Phoenix Pinnacle 50, Boulder Creek 46

Phoenix Shadow Mountain 41, Tempe 29

Phoenix Thunderbird 42, Phoenix Greenway 37

Phoenix Valley Lutheran 55, Scottsdale Prep 25

Pima 57, Eagar Round Valley 34

Poston Butte 60, Vista Grande 28

Safford 69, Florence 34

Scottsdale Chaparral 45, Liberty 33

Scottsdale Notre Dame 48, Desert Edge 35

Snowflake 58, Winslow 41

St. David 57, Patagonia 8

St. Johns 47, Heber Mogollon 36

Trivium Prep 83, Kingman Academy of Learning 37

Tucson Desert Christian 51, Tucson Immaculate Heart 7

Tucson Sabino 58, Tucson Empire 47

Tucson Salpointe 66, Vail Cienega 20

Verrado 31, Goodyear Millenium 28

Youngker High School 64, Buckeye 59

Yuma Catholic 59, Tonopah Valley 18

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bagdad vs. Phoenix School-Deaf, ccd.

Cactus vs. Peoria, ccd.

Duncan vs. Tucson School-Deaf and Blind, ccd.

Glendale Copper Canyon vs. Valley Vista, ccd.

Glendale vs. West Point, ccd.

La Joya Community vs. Agua Fria, ccd.

Mesa Skyline vs. Basha, ccd.

Metro Tech vs. Betty Fairfax High School, ccd.

North vs. Phoenix Browne, ccd.

Paradise Valley vs. Scottsdale Desert Mountain, ccd.

Phoenix Hayden vs. Phoenix Central, ccd.

Phoenix Maryvale vs. Laveen Chavez, ccd.

Phoenix South Mountain vs. Phoenix Alhambra, ccd.

Phoenix Washington vs. Willow Canyon, ccd.

Sequoia Pathway vs. Chandler Prep, ccd.

Sierra Linda vs. Phoenix Camelback, ccd.

Superior vs. Kearny Ray, ccd.

Tempe McClintock vs. Phoenix Arcadia, ccd.

Tolleson vs. Avondale Westview, ccd.

Tucson Catalina Magnet vs. Tanque Verde, ccd.

__

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/