AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 10, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adair Co. 48, Caverna 38

Anderson Co. 79, Lou. Mercy 58

Beechwood 82, Boone Co. 63

Bell Co. 46, Whitley Co. 43

Betsy Layne 75, East Ridge 67

Bluegrass United Home 54, Estill Co. 50

Bowling Green 73, John Hardin 66

Boyd Co. 58, Pikeville 56

Boyle Co. 73, Wayne Co. 51

Bracken Co. 52, Lewis Co. 51

Clinton Co. 62, Metcalfe Co. 55

Collins 52, North Oldham 41

Cordia 60, Red Bird 22

Cumberland Co. 71, Glasgow 63

East Carter 74, Bath Co. 64

Elizabethtown 80, LaRue Co. 49

Floyd Central 72, Powell Co. 40

Frederick Douglass 83, George Rogers Clark 48

Graves Co. 78, Carlisle Co. 60

Grayson Co. 62, Daviess Co. 51

Green Co. 55, Campbellsville 37

Greenwood 56, Monroe Co. 46

Harrison Co. 79, Paris 44

Hazard 73, Letcher County Central 54

Highlands 86, Campbell Co. 74

Highlands Latin 59, Beth Haven 45

Johnson Central 64, Paintsville 57

LIGHT Homeschool 58, Riverside Christian 12

Lawrence Co. 70, Fairview 42

Leslie Co. 62, Jackson Co. 0

Lex. Christian 57, Lex. Bryan Station 52

Lex. Henry Clay 80, Shelby Co. 63

Lexington Catholic 63, Lincoln Co. 45

Lou. Butler 65, Lou. Iroquois 47

Lou. Christian Academy 58, Lou. DuPont Manual 57

ADVERTISEMENT

Lou. DeSales 87, Lou. Male 81

Lou. Doss 75, Lou. Western 55

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 63, Bullitt East 50

Lou. Seneca 75, Lou. Jeffersontown 70

Lou. Southern 83, Lou. Moore 63

Lou. Trinity 73, Lou. Central 42

Lou. Waggener 76, Lou. Valley 67

Lynn Camp 67, Harlan 64

Madison Southern 56, Franklin Co. 48

Martin County 72, Knott Co. Central 57

Middlesboro 57, Barbourville 51

Model 64, Nicholas Co. 58

Muhlenberg County 53, Owensboro 51

North Bullitt 63, Meade Co. 62

North Hardin 65, Bullitt Central 58

North Laurel 96, Harlan Co. 75

Oldham County 73, Conner 52

Pendleton Co. 42, Bourbon Co. 39

Pulaski Co. 72, Clay Co. 71, OT

Rockcastle Co. 56, Casey Co. 54

Rose Hill Christian 67, Menifee Co. 63

Russell 54, Elliott Co. 40

Russell Co. 78, Danville 53

Scott 67, Calvary Christian 62

Somerset 70, Garrard Co. 53

South Warren 40, Barren Co. 36

Southwestern 72, Somerset Christian 63

Spencer Co. 62, Bethlehem 45

Taylor Co. 78, Nelson Co. 51

Trimble Co. 76, Williamstown 60

Trinity Christian 71, Frankfort Christian 66

Warren East 63, Franklin-Simpson 56

West Carter 62, Greenup Co. 47

West Jessamine 72, Mercer Co. 47

Whitesville Trinity 74, Breckinridge Co. 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Allen Co.-Scottsville vs. Russellville, ccd.

Berea vs. Western Hills, ccd.

Central Hardin vs. Marion Co., ccd.

Christian Co. vs. Owensboro Catholic, ccd.

Conner vs. Holmes, ccd.

Cooper vs. Dixie Heights, ccd.

Crittenden Co. vs. Dawson Springs, ccd.

Edmonson Co. vs. Hart Co., ccd.

Hancock Co. vs. Apollo, ccd.

Heritage Christian Academy vs. St. Patrick, ccd.

Jackson City vs. Jenkins, ccd.

Livingston Central vs. Hopkins Co. Central, ccd.

Logan Co. vs. Ohio Co., ccd.

Madisonville-North Hopkins vs. Evangel Christian, ccd.

Mason Co. vs. Bishop Brossart, ccd.

Montgomery Co. vs. Woodford Co., ccd.

Morgan Co. vs. Fleming Co., ccd.

Owsley Co. vs. Perry Co. Central, ccd.

St. Mary vs. Hickman Co., ccd.

Thomas Nelson vs. South Warren, ccd.

Warren Central vs. Butler Co., ccd.

Williamsburg vs. Barbourville, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Co. 79, Lou. Mercy 58

Ashland Blazer 68, West Carter 61

Barren Co. 59, Monroe Co. 47

Bowling Green 57, Russellville 23

Boyle Co. 60, East Jessamine 37

Breathitt Co. 61, Jackson City 44

Breckinridge Co. 62, Whitesville Trinity 26

Bullitt East 60, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 33

Campbellsville 42, Green Co. 30

Caverna 36, Adair Co. 29

Central Hardin 47, Taylor Co. 43

Collins 66, North Oldham 63

Cov. Holy Cross 62, Scott 51

Cumberland Co. 52, Glasgow 49

Danville 78, Casey Co. 42

Danville Christian 46, Lex. Christian 29

Dixie Heights 72, Boone Co. 46

Elizabethtown 78, Mercer Co. 65

Eminence 69, Henry Co. 48

Estill Co. 67, Bluegrass United Home 30

George Rogers Clark 59, Rowan Co. 55

Greenup Co. 57, Pike Co. Central 43

Harlan Co. 54, Leslie Co. 47

Lou. Assumption 83, Lou. Ballard 31

Lou. Butler 77, Lou. Iroquois 20

Lou. DuPont Manual 52, Lou. Christian Academy 47

Lou. Ky. Country Day 46, Lou. Valley 37

Lou. Male 61, Meade Co. 59

Lou. Moore 51, Lou. Southern 13

Lou. Seneca 36, Lou. Jeffersontown 16

Lou. Western 50, Lou. Atherton 35

Marion Co. 60, Thomas Nelson 45

Nelson Co. 53, North Hardin 51, OT

North Laurel 74, Knott Co. Central 51

Notre Dame 51, Lou. Sacred Heart 42

Ohio Co. 72, Todd Co. Central 37

Owensboro 62, Frederick Fraize 20

Paris 55, Bourbon Co. 44

Pulaski Co. 65, Lincoln Co. 47

Red Bird 72, Cordia 17

Robertson County 76, Bracken Co. 65

Rose Hill Christian 70, Chillicothe, Ohio 65

Ryle 80, St. Henry 36

Somerset 65, Knox Central 57

South Laurel 57, Clay Co. 40

Trinity Christian 50, Frankfort Christian 28

Warren Central 60, Logan Co. 31

Warren East 48, Franklin-Simpson 32

Washington Co. 49, Highlands Latin 37

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Beechwood vs. Gallatin Co., ccd.

Burgin vs. Wolfe Co., ccd.

Edmonson Co. vs. Hart Co., ccd.

Jackson City vs. Buckhorn, ccd.

Jenkins vs. Shelby Valley, ccd.

Metcalfe Co. vs. Clinton Co., ccd.

Prestonsburg vs. Magoffin Co., ccd.

St. Mary vs. Hickman Co., ccd.

Trigg Co. vs. Paducah Tilghman, ccd.

Union Co. vs. Daviess Co., ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/