AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

March 21, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP HOCKEY=

Class 2A=

Section 1=

Semifinals=

Lakeville North 2, Owatonna 0

Lakeville South 7, Hastings 1

Section 2=

Semifinals=

Eden Prairie 6, Holy Family Catholic 0

Minnetonka 3, Prior Lake 1

Section 4=

Semifinals=

Hill-Murray 3, Stillwater 2

White Bear Lake 3, Mounds View 2

Section 5=

Semifinals=

Centennial 6, Blaine 2

Maple Grove 7, Totino-Grace 1

Section 6=

Semifinals=

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 0

Wayzata 8, Edina 2

Section 7=

Semifinals=

Andover 7, Elk River/Zimmerman 2

Grand Rapids 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0

Section 8=

ADVERTISEMENT

Semifinals=

Moorhead 8, St. Michael-Albertville 1

Roseau 4, Rogers 3

Roseau 4, Rogers 3

Class 1A=

Section 1=

Semifinals=

Dodge County 6, Albert Lea 0

Mankato West 9, La Crescent 2

Section 2=

Semifinals=

Breck 5, Minneapolis 3

Delano 4, Orono 1

Section 3=

Semifinals=

Hutchinson 6, Willmar 2

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6, New Ulm 0

Section 5=

Semifinals=

Monticello 3, Chisago Lakes 2, 2OT

Northern Lakes 7, Pine City 1

Section 7=

Quarterfinals=

Duluth Denfeld def. International Falls, forfeit

Hermantown 5, Proctor 0

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Greenway 1

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 4

Section 8=

Quarterfinals=

East Grand Forks 10, Lake of the Woods 0

Red Lake Falls 6, Kittson County Central 2

Thief River Falls 7, Crookston 1

Warroad 13, Bagley/Fosston 0

GIRLS PREP HOCKEY=

Class 2A=

Section 1=

Championship=

Minnetonka 4, Holy Family Catholic 1

Section 3=

Championship=

Eastview 5, Apple Valley 1

Section 4=

Championship=

Stillwater 1, Hill-Murray 0

Section 5=

Championship=

Centennial 4, Maple Grove 1

Section 6=

Championship=

Edina 3, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1

Section 7=

Championship=

Andover 6, Grand Rapids 1

Section 8=

Championship=

Alexandria 2, Roseau 1

Class 1A=

Section 2=

Championship=

Mound Westonka 8, New Ulm 2

Section 5=

Championship=

Chisago Lakes 3, Orono 2

Section 6=

Championship=

River Lakes 3, Willmar 2

Section 7=

Championship=

Proctor/Hermantown 6, Duluth Marshall 0

___

Some high school Hockey scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/