Wednesday’s Scores

December 31, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Baldwin-Woodville 50, Spring Valley 49

Bonduel 61, Gresham Community 44

Bowler 48, Saint Thomas Aquinas 45

Brookfield East 63, Nicolet 56

Bruce 63, Butternut 15

Cambria-Friesland 47, Marshall 43, OT

Catholic Memorial 72, West Allis Nathan Hale 63

Chippewa Falls 60, Marshfield 47

Darlington 69, Royall 26

Dominican 66, University School of Milwaukee 56

Eau Claire North 50, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 35

Elk Mound 61, Fall Creek 54

Evansville 44, Edgewood 30

Fall Creek 65, Whitehall 49

Fort Atkinson 54, Elkhorn Area 45

Iola-Scandinavia 60, Pacelli 43

Janesville Parker 39, Watertown 35

Kaukauna 71, Greendale 68

Kimberly 77, Seymour 49

Kohler 62, Living Word Lutheran 55

Lourdes Academy 98, Deerfield 68

McDonell Central 54, Northwestern 41

Melrose-Mindoro 75, Eleva-Strum 47

Mukwonago 74, New Berlin West 62

Necedah 58, Pittsville 46

Oconomowoc 56, West Bend West 45

Onalaska 69, Eau Claire Memorial 61

Oshkosh North 76, Appleton West 60

Pewaukee 73, Hamilton 58

Prairie du Chien 52, Platteville 46

Racine St. Catherine’s 71, Burlington 51

Reedsville 70, Shiocton 62

Regis 58, Mondovi 45

Richland Center 68, Mauston 45

River Ridge 77, Barneveld 27

Sheboygan Area Luth. 91, Mayville 63

Sheboygan Falls 52, Hartford Union 51

Somerset 49, Unity 40

South Shore 66, Frederic 52

St. Marys Springs 66, Saint Thomas More 40

Stockbridge 67, Lena 32

Stockbridge 87, Valley Christian 55

ADVERTISEMENT

Three Lakes 67, Niagara 29

Waterford 62, Big Foot 54

Wauwatosa West 57, Slinger 47

Whitefish Bay 66, Germantown 50

Wilmot Union 81, Janesville Craig 67

Wisconsin Lutheran 83, Franklin 67

Wrightstown 54, Valders 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Fond du Lac vs. Oshkosh West, ppd.

Kenosha Tremper vs. Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy, ccd.

Milwaukee Hamilton vs. Oak Creek, ccd.

New Holstein vs. Manitowoc Lutheran, ccd.

St. Mary Catholic vs. Mishicot, ppd.

Superior vs. Rhinelander, ccd.

Union Grove vs. Racine Lutheran, ppd.

West Salem vs. Sparta, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 53, Marathon 43

Arrowhead 67, Milwaukee DSHA 43

Badger 59, Elkhorn Area 38

Bangor 49, Shullsburg 42

Barron 53, Bloomer 33

Blair-Taylor 49, Stratford 40

Brookfield East 49, Muskego 45

Butternut 52, Bruce 44

Catholic Memorial 73, Catholic Central 26

Columbus 41, Edgerton 36

De Pere 75, Fond du Lac 31

Franklin 55, New Berlin Eisenhower 53

Greendale 53, Whitnall 37

Kewaskum 54, Grafton 52

Laconia 60, Valders 40

Lake Mills 69, Edgewood 59

Martin Luther 67, South Milwaukee 49

Medford Area 63, Northland Pines 46

Merrill 62, Rhinelander 55

Mishicot 65, Manitowoc Lutheran 8

New Holstein 57, Oconto Falls 46

Onalaska 72, Eau Claire North 51

Prairie du Chien 70, Platteville 42

Prescott 52, Durand 35

Royall 75, Mauston 17

South Shore 61, Frederic 19

St. Marys Springs 64, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 21

Stockbridge 47, Lena 45

Three Lakes 54, Niagara 43

Tomah 34, Eau Claire Memorial 33

Unity 72, Somerset 65

Wautoma 69, Shawano 60

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 62, Campbellsport 39

Xavier 86, Lakeland 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bowler vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas, ccd.

Cochrane-Fountain City vs. Eleva-Strum, ppd.

Hamilton vs. Oshkosh West, ccd.

Janesville Craig vs. Oconomowoc, ccd.

Kiel vs. Living Word Lutheran, ccd.

Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Neenah, ppd.

Milw. Bay View vs. Marshall, ccd.

Milwaukee Riverside University vs. Milwaukee Vincent, ccd.

Milwaukee South vs. Milwaukee Obama SCTE, ccd.

Pittsville vs. Necedah, ccd.

Seymour vs. Little Chute, ccd.

Turner vs. Delavan-Darien, ccd.

Wausau West vs. Hudson, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/