ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

March 17, 2021 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allendale 40, Spring Lake 26

Athens 62, Battle Creek St. Philip 28

Bad Axe 57, Vassar 22

Bangor 55, Cassopolis 36

Battle Creek Academy 50, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 19

Battle Creek Pennfield 44, Coldwater 38

Bellevue 45, Litchfield 44

Berkley 46, Southfield 40

Big Rapids 44, Grant 19

Blissfield 61, Hudson 36

Bloomingdale 59, Marcellus 38

Brighton 49, Northville 32

Bronson 44, Jonesville 30

Brooklyn Columbia Central 60, Hillsdale 30

Byron 54, Michigan Center 49

Byron Center 65, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 42

Cadillac 53, Alpena 22

ADVERTISEMENT

Caledonia 52, Grandville 51

Calumet 75, Baraga 42

Camden-Frontier 41, Climax-Scotts 30

Cedar Springs 41, Grand Rapids South Christian 23

Centreville 46, Mendon 44

Chelsea 49, Jackson 21

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Burton Genesee Christian 36

Colon 65, Burr Oak 13

Corunna 64, Owosso 29

Dansville 49, Potterville 30

Davison 36, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 29

Dearborn Heights Annapolis 46, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 44

Decatur 39, Three Oaks River Valley 35

Delton Kellogg 52, Parchment 20

Detroit Country Day 58, Birmingham Groves 27

Detroit Cristo Rey 40, Detroit Voyageur 32

Dexter 61, Adrian 12

Dundee 52, Clinton 45

Escanaba 78, Manistique 39

Fairview 40, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 37

Fairview 40, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 37

Flushing 52, Fenton 15

Fowler 47, Portland St. Patrick 40

Frankfort 58, Kingsley 28

Fremont 54, Remus Chippewa Hills 37

Fruitport Calvary Christian 53, Holland Calvary 47

Grand Ledge 64, Lansing Waverly 46

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 37, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 41

Grand Rapids Union 71, Wyoming 63

Grand Rapids West Catholic 61, Holland Christian 30

Grayling 13, Boyne City 0

Greenville 67, Grand Rapids Northview 33

Hanover-Horton 46, Addison 22

Harbor Light Christian 39, Traverse City Home School 27

Harbor Springs 53, Charlevoix 35

Hartford 46, White Pigeon 33

Hartland 52, Salem 17

Hesperia 72, Lakeview 20

Holly 54, Swartz Creek 17

Homer 46, Reading 42

Houghton Lake 56, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 15

Hudsonville 56, Grand Haven 30

Hudsonville Unity Christian 56, Fruitport 10

Jackson Lumen Christi 61, Battle Creek Harper Creek 35

Jenison 44, East Kentwood 43

Johannesburg-Lewiston 37, Lincoln-Alcona 27

Kalamazoo Christian 79, Galesburg-Augusta 30

Kalamazoo Hackett 60, Constantine 48

Kent City 65, Morley-Stanwood 36

Laingsburg 40, Bath 12

Lake City 37, Bellaire 32

Lake Fenton 61, Ortonville Brandon 45

Lake Odessa Lakewood 48, Perry 31

Lansing Catholic 53, Charlotte 35

Lawrence 29, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 24

Lawton 31, Coloma 20

Leland 43, Onekama 38

Lenawee Christian 60, Lansing Christian 28

Livonia Stevenson 49, Dearborn 46

Mancelona 48, Evart 45

Maple City Glen Lake 74, Suttons Bay 18

Martin 57, Watervliet 55, OT

Mattawan 55, Richland Gull Lake 51

Memphis 48, Capac 44

Midland 45, Mount Pleasant 36

Midland Dow 61, Grand Blanc 34

Milan 49, Sand Creek 44

Milford 31, Walled Lake Western 18

Muskegon 40, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37

Muskegon Catholic Central 46, Manistee 34

Muskegon Heights 67, Muskegon Orchard View 26

Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 49, Ludington 34

Napoleon 44, Manchester 42

Negaunee 48, Gladstone 42

New Buffalo 44, Berrien Springs 34

Newaygo 67, Reed City 24

Niles 67, Comstock 33

Novi 39, Canton 23

Onsted 53, Ida 26

Oscoda 61, Whittemore-Prescott 33

Parma Western 55, Marshall 46

Petersburg Summerfield 40, Britton-Deerfield 24

Petoskey 51, Tawas 21

Pickford 54, Rudyard 31

Portage Central 35, Portage Northern 29

Posen 68, Mio-Au Sable 39

Reese 56, Caro 27

Rochester 35, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 27

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 49, Plymouth Christian 36

Rockford 70, Holland West Ottawa 40

Romulus 60, Garden City 27

Saginaw Arts and Science 41, Chesaning 40

Sandusky 34, Marlette 17

Saranac 42, Fulton-Middleton 39

Saugatuck 50, Fennville 10

South Haven 49, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 42

Southfield Christian 52, Dearborn Advanced Technology 31

St. Ignace LaSalle 67, Cheboygan 31

St. Johns 58, Mason 42

St. Louis 70, Carrollton 62

Standish-Sterling 40, Saginaw Nouvel 37

Stanton Central Montcalm 57, Howard City Tri-County 46

Stephenson 48, Crystal Falls Forest Park 40

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 34, Lutheran Westland 26

Stockbridge 53, Leslie 39

Traverse City West 67, Traverse City Central 42

Ubly 44, Brown City 33

Vermontville Maple Valley 52, Union City 19

Walled Lake Central 49, Waterford Mott 12

Walled Lake Northern 59, South Lyon East 41

West Michigan Aviation 51, Holland Black River 26

Westland John Glenn 50, Livonia Churchill 27

White Cloud 46, Holton 36

Whitmore Lake 39, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 13

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Grand Rapids Wellspring 50

Zion Christian 51, Grand River Prep 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Akron-Fairgrove vs. Caseville, ccd.

Battle Creek Lakeview vs. Battle Creek Central, ccd.

Bay City Western vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill, ccd.

Belding vs. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian, ccd.

Burton Bentley vs. Flint Southwestern, ccd.

Clarkston vs. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory, ccd.

Coopersville vs. Hamilton, ccd.

DeWitt vs. East Lansing, ccd.

Dearborn Fordson vs. Belleville, ccd.

East Grand Rapids vs. Lowell, ccd.

East Jackson vs. Grass Lake, ccd.

Flint Powers vs. Bay City Central, ccd.

Grand Rapids Christian vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, ccd.

Grandville Calvin Christian vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights, ccd.

Hopkins vs. Kelloggsville, ccd.

Howell vs. Plymouth, ccd.

Kalamazoo Central vs. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, ccd.

Lansing Eastern vs. Williamston, ccd.

Muskegon Mona Shores vs. Holland, ppd.

Saginaw vs. Saginaw Heritage, ccd.

St. Joseph vs. Stevensville Lakeshore, ccd.

Tekonsha vs. Waldron, ccd.

Traverse City St. Francis vs. East Jordan, ccd.

Wayland Union vs. Ada Forest Hills Eastern, ccd.

Zeeland West vs. Zeeland East, ccd.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alma 52, Frankenmuth 42

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 51, Livonia Clarenceville 49

Austin Catholic 38, Burton Faith 22

Bangor 76, Cassopolis 26

Battle Creek Lakeview 64, Battle Creek Central 54

Battle Creek Pennfield 44, Coldwater 41

Beaverton 68, Farwell 39

Belleville 54, Dearborn Fordson 33

Benton Harbor 79, Pewamo-Westphalia 57

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 64, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 53

Benzie Central 70, Buckley 59

Berrien Springs 60, New Buffalo 50

Big Rapids 66, Grant 51

Birmingham Brother Rice 58, Warren De La Salle 56

Birmingham Seaholm 52, Oxford 42

Boyne City 69, Grayling 42

Bridgman 61, Eau Claire 45

Britton-Deerfield 59, Sand Creek 53

Buchanan 53, Niles Brandywine 37

Byron 40, Morrice 35

Cadillac 55, Alpena 38

Caledonia 57, Grandville 56, OT

Carleton Airport 63, Flat Rock 58

Carrollton 76, St. Louis 36

Carson City-Crystal 57, Vestaburg 37

Charlevoix 54, Harbor Springs 25

Chelsea 57, Jackson 27

Chesaning 66, Saginaw Arts and Science 26

Climax-Scotts 52, Colon 42

Coloma 54, Lawton 49

Corunna 63, Owosso 25

Davison 68, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 62

DeTour 66, Brimley 63

Detroit Douglass 66, Detroit Comm & Media Arts 63

Dexter 57, Adrian 42

East Kentwood 63, Jenison 39

Elk Rapids 71, Kalkaska 39

Erie-Mason 44, Adrian Madison 35

Fennville 70, Saugatuck 48

Ferndale 83, Farmington 34

Flushing 51, Fenton 43

Frankfort 56, Kingsley 31

Fremont 67, Remus Chippewa Hills 20

Fruitport Calvary Christian 53, Holland Calvary 47

Goodrich 54, Clio 47

Grand Ledge 64, Lansing Waverly 46

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 76, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 51

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 60, Byron Center 54

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 75, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 65

Grand Rapids South Christian 74, Cedar Springs 16

Hamilton 56, Coopersville 49

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 72, Detroit Cornerstone 46

Harrison 68, Gladwin 63

Hemlock 68, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 50

Holland 66, Muskegon Mona Shores 36

Holt 61, Lansing Everett 47

Holton 56, White Cloud 24

Howell 63, Plymouth 34

Hudson 60, Lenawee Christian 54

Hudsonville Unity Christian 50, Fruitport 35

Kalamazoo Christian 79, Galesburg-Augusta 30

Lake Odessa Lakewood 62, Perry 45

Lansing Catholic 75, Charlotte 57

Leland 65, Onekama 26

Leslie 39, Stockbridge 37

Livonia Stevenson 64, Dearborn 58

Ludington 58, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 47

Maple City Glen Lake 61, Suttons Bay 30

Marcellus 75, Bloomingdale 58

Marquette 69, Westwood 31

Mayville 52, Deckerville 48

Merrill 52, Coleman 41

Midland 53, Mount Pleasant 45

Milford 53, Walled Lake Western 48

Montague 58, Oakridge High School 57, OT

Morenci 59, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 50

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 55, Breckenridge 34

Munising 60, Bark River-Harris 51

Muskegon Orchard View 82, Muskegon Heights 54

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 81, Muskegon 79

New Boston Huron 52, Grosse Ile 49

Novi 57, Canton 49

Okemos 60, DeWitt 57, OT

Olivet 74, Union City 42

Parchment 50, Delton Kellogg 41

Peck 57, Kingston 44

Petoskey 84, Tawas 52

Portage Central 56, Portage Northern 44

Rapid River 65, North Dickinson 37

Redford Union 38, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 33

Richland Gull Lake 65, Mattawan 56

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 59, Novi Christian 24

Rockford 55, Holland West Ottawa 48

Royal Oak 55, Ferndale University 48

Saginaw 83, Saginaw Heritage 53

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 50, Midland Bullock Creek 48

Saginaw Swan Valley 56, Birch Run 39

Salem 46, Hartland 44

Sanford-Meridian 61, Pinconning 40

Shelby 52, North Muskegon 30

South Haven 39, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 31

Spring Lake 69, Allendale 54

St. Charles 58, Blanchard Montabella 38

St. Ignace LaSalle 51, Cheboygan 41

St. Johns 59, Mason 34

St. Joseph 47, Niles 39

Standish-Sterling 69, Saginaw Nouvel 55

Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 71, Lutheran Westland 61

Summit Academy North 72, Detroit Community 46

Swartz Creek 54, Holly 24

Taylor Trillium Academy 72, Michigan Math and Science 29

Three Oaks River Valley 54, Decatur 35

Traverse City Central 68, Traverse City West 41

Traverse City Christian 54, Mason County Eastern 32

Walled Lake Central 41, Waterford Mott 30

Walled Lake Northern 58, South Lyon East 49

West Michigan Aviation 65, Holland Black River 36

Westland John Glenn 51, Livonia Churchill 43

White Lake Lakeland 61, Waterford Kettering 41

White Pigeon 50, Hartford 49

Zeeland East 52, Zeeland West 40

Zion Christian 52, Grand River Prep 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Dearborn Heights Robichaud vs. Detroit Western Intl, ccd.

Dryden vs. Genesee, ccd.

Essexville Garber vs. Freeland, ccd.

Grand Blanc vs. Midland Dow, ccd.

Ithaca vs. Millington, ccd.

Kalamazoo Loy Norrix vs. Kalamazoo Central, ccd.

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Riverview, ccd.

Plymouth Christian vs. Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory, ccd.

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Bloomfield Hills, ccd.

Saginaw Arthur Hill vs. Bay City Western, ccd.

Williamston vs. Lansing Eastern, ccd.

Wyoming vs. Grand Rapids Union, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/