AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

January 17, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Christian 69, Leola/Frederick 48

Belle Fourche 85, Dupree 55

Burke 55, Gayville-Volin 41

Castlewood 57, Deuel 45

Chamberlain 70, Bon Homme 31

DeSmet 48, Canistota 35

Dell Rapids 91, Milbank 43

Dell Rapids St. Mary 85, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 29

Elkton-Lake Benton 57, Chester 50

Freeman Academy/Marion 58, Scotland 27

Garretson 66, Colman-Egan 32

North Central Co-Op 59, Great Plains Lutheran 46

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Brandon Valley 59

Sioux Falls Washington 68, Watertown 50

Tea Area 97, Canton 58

Tiospa Zina Tribal 61, Mobridge-Pollock 56

Warner 58, Aberdeen Roncalli 28

Webster 66, Britton-Hecla 59, OT

ADVERTISEMENT

Yankton 66, Aberdeen Central 54

281 Conference Tournament=

Highmore-Harrold 67, Iroquois 27

James Valley Christian 39, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 30

Wessington Springs 60, Hitchcock-Tulare 55, OT

Wolsey-Wessington 67, Lower Brule 59

Redfield Classic=

Florence/Henry 66, Faulkton 41

Langford 54, Timber Lake 40

Northwestern 55, Sully Buttes 46

Waverly-South Shore 62, Redfield 58

West River Tournament=

Edgemont 59, Newell 43

Moorcroft, Wyo. 46, New Underwood 42

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Central 76, Yankton 19

Aberdeen Christian 47, Leola/Frederick 17

Belle Fourche 49, Dupree 37

Bridgewater-Emery 51, Lennox 46

Canistota 48, Arlington 43, OT

Castlewood 70, Deuel 30

Chamberlain 58, Bon Homme 55

Chester 47, Elkton-Lake Benton 37

Clark/Willow Lake 63, Webster 54

Dell Rapids 42, Milbank 37

Deubrook 53, Estelline/Hendricks 44

Faulkton 44, Avon 40

Freeman 66, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 22

Garretson 65, Warner 25

Gayville-Volin 49, Burke 47

Hanson 56, Waubay/Summit 53

Madison 60, Howard 50

Mobridge-Pollock 63, Tiospa Zina Tribal 47

North Central Co-Op 46, Great Plains Lutheran 27

Parkston 54, Flandreau 45

Rapid City Central 73, Sturgis Brown 40

Scotland 50, Freeman Academy/Marion 22

Sioux Falls Christian 48, Montrose 39

Sioux Falls Washington 66, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 54

Tea Area 51, Canton 40

Tri-Valley 63, Andes Central/Dakota Christian 41

White River 53, Hamlin 49

Winner 66, Ethan 41

West River Tournament=

Bison 39, Edgemont 29

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/