AP NEWS
ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

February 7, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Central 74, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 69

Arlington 54, Great Plains Lutheran 43

Bon Homme 54, Freeman 52

Brandon Valley 80, Pierre 46

Deubrook 61, Hitchcock-Tulare 44

Elk Point-Jefferson 66, Lawton-Bronson, Iowa 52

Hanson 52, Parker 36

Hot Springs 70, Hill City 61

Langford 69, Wilmot 17

Lyman 73, Lead-Deadwood 39

Madison 57, Flandreau 54

Marty Indian 79, Centerville 57

Mitchell 65, Spearfish 36

Platte-Geddes 63, Miller 33

Rapid City Central 69, Brookings 44

Rapid City Stevens 53, Watertown 38

Sioux Falls Lincoln 60, West Central 55

ADVERTISEMENT

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53, St. Thomas More 37

Sturgis Brown 63, Huron 57

Tiospa Zina Tribal 49, Groton Area 44

Wagner 65, Avon 54

Wessington Springs 56, Tripp-Delmont/Armour 27

Highmore-Harrold Action Club Classic=

Gregory 69, Philip 60

Herreid/Selby Area 64, Jones County 50

North Central Co-Op 55, Colome 54

LMC Tournament=

Championship=

Timber Lake 52, Faith 50, OT

Third Place=

Lemmon 60, Harding County 46

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Central 50, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 47

Aberdeen Christian 56, Britton-Hecla 22

Avon 52, Wagner 45

Bon Homme 60, Freeman 51

Brandon Valley 57, Pierre 52, OT

Chamberlain 55, Mitchell Christian 25

Deubrook 52, Hitchcock-Tulare 39

Estelline/Hendricks 46, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 43

Ethan 52, Warner 30

Garretson 50, Colman-Egan 43

Gayville-Volin 43, Canistota 33

Hanson 55, Parker 37

Hay Springs, Neb. 52, Bennett County 48

Huron 67, Sturgis Brown 33

Leola/Frederick 44, Iroquois 35

Menno 65, Irene-Wakonda 43

Mitchell 60, Spearfish 49

Platte-Geddes 47, Miller 42

Rapid City Central 66, Brookings 39

Rapid City Stevens 52, Watertown 38

Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 46, Wolsey-Wessington 43

Tripp-Delmont/Armour 43, Wessington Springs 28

White River 43, New Underwood 32

Wilmot 46, Langford 39

Dak-XII/NEC Conference Clash=

Canton 62, Clark/Willow Lake 52

Dakota Valley 67, Sisseton 32

Dell Rapids 54, Deuel 46

Elk Point-Jefferson 35, Tiospa Zina Tribal 25

Hamlin 42, Sioux Falls Christian 40

Lennox 41, Milbank 27

Tea Area 68, Parkston 65

Tri-Valley 52, Groton Area 32

Vermillion 55, Redfield 42

Webster 61, Madison 46

West Central 54, Aberdeen Roncalli 38

Highmore-Harrold Action Club Classic=

Herreid/Selby Area 48, Highmore-Harrold 42

Jones County 52, Lower Brule 50

North Central Co-Op 49, Colome 43

Philip 61, Gregory 58

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/