ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

June 2, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Murphy 73, Cascade (Everett) 57

Auburn 96, Mt. Rainier 48

Bainbridge 68, North Mason 32

Bellarmine Prep 64, Peninsula 31

Bridgeport 68, Entiat 53

Bush 101, Granite Falls 47

Capital 42, North Thurston 38

Cascade Christian 89, Seattle Christian 56

Cashmere 65, Chelan 56

Central Valley 80, Mead 59

Chiawana 73, Richland 68

Clarkston 76, East Valley (Spokane) 38

Cle Elum/Roslyn 47, Riverside Christian 35

Cleveland 85, Rainier Beach 41

Colfax 56, Asotin 45

Columbia (Burbank) 81, Tri-Cities Prep 29

Connell 51, College Place 47

Curlew 70, Republic 27

Cusick 70, Selkirk 21

Eastmont 63, Davis 57

Emerald Ridge 54, Puyallup 34

Ephrata 62, Quincy 51

Federal Way 86, Decatur 45

Ferris 80, Cheney 41

Fife 76, Clover Park 74

Fort Vancouver 85, Hudson’s Bay 78

Foss 51, Enumclaw 44

Franklin Pierce 87, Orting 38

Friday Harbor 60, Orcas Island 59

Highland 51, White Swan 43

Ilwaco 67, Chief Leschi 34

Ione/Arlington, Ore. 69, Lyle-Wishram 23

Kelso 69, Heritage 54

Kent Meridian 74, Thomas Jefferson 36

Kentridge 57, Tahoma 55

Kentwood 51, Kennedy 49

Kettle Falls 70, Northport 26

King’s 59, Overlake School 50

Kingston 54, Chimacum 33

Lake Roosevelt 62, Tonasket 49

Liberty (Spangle) 79, Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 67

Lincoln 61, Stadium 36

Lummi 57, Grace Academy 17

Mark Morris 76, Woodland 29

Moses Lake Christian Academy 64, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 41

Mossyrock 64, Columbia Adventist Academy 63

Mount Vernon Christian 61, La Conner 53

Mt. Spokane 71, Lewis and Clark 45

Newport 56, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 51

North Kitsap 70, Olympic 40

Northwest School 47, University Prep 43

Northwest Yeshiva 54, Concordia Christian 41

Okanogan 80, Cascade (Leavenworth) 65

Port Angeles 82, Bremerton 62

Prosser 86, Zillah 79

Pullman 74, North Central 53

R.A. Long 89, Hockinson 56

Ridgefield 53, Columbia River 36

River View 61, Walla Walla Academy 41

Royal 85, Wahluke 58

Selah 61, Ellensburg 52

Shadle Park 65, Othello 44

Shelton 61, Centralia 45

South Whidbey 68, Summit Sierra 61

St. George’s 63, Davenport 44

Sultan 77, Eastside Prep 69

Sumner 66, Curtis 64

Three Rivers Christian School 53, Firm Foundation 40

Timberline 65, Yelm 61

Toppenish 76, La Salle 36

University 63, Gonzaga Prep 58

Walla Walla 76, Kamiakin 68

Wapato 64, Kiona-Benton 53

Washington 59, Steilacoom 57

Wenatchee 64, Eisenhower 34

West Valley (Spokane) 56, Rogers (Spokane) 18

West Valley (Yakima) 57, Moses Lake 39

White River 79, Eatonville 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bainbridge 70, North Mason 34

Battle Ground 46, Evergreen (Vancouver) 30

Burlington-Edison 68, Sehome 45

Bush 32, University Prep 26

Cascade (Everett) 43, Mariner 36

Cascade Christian 45, Seattle Christian 27

Cashmere 49, Chelan 27

Cheney 42, Ferris 35

Chiawana 63, Richland 56

Clarkston 77, East Valley (Spokane) 25

Cleveland 37, Rainier Beach 22

Colfax 73, Asotin 47

Connell 59, College Place 33

Curlew 45, Republic 28

Davenport 39, St. George’s 30

East Valley (Yakima) 54, Grandview 39

Edmonds-Woodway 52, Shorecrest 34

Ellensburg 68, Selah 37

Emerald Ridge 77, Puyallup 35

Ephrata 61, Quincy 31

Gig Harbor 65, South Kitsap 58

Glacier Peak 71, Stanwood 56

Gonzaga Prep 47, University 40

Kamiak 71, Shorewood 63

Kamiakin 65, Walla Walla 31

Kettle Falls 50, Northport 27

Kingston 55, Port Townsend 26

La Conner 58, Mount Vernon Christian 33

Lake Roosevelt 58, Tonasket 43

Lake Stevens 70, Monroe 41

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Newport 53

Lewis and Clark 61, Mt. Spokane 37

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 51, Liberty (Spangle) 34

Lummi 57, Grace Academy 51

Lynden 49, Meridian 35

Lynden Christian 70, Ferndale 34

Lynnwood 59, Cedarcrest 45

Mabton 65, Dayton/Waitsburg 19

Marysville-Pilchuck 46, Lakewood 23

Mead 50, Central Valley 45

Moses Lake 71, West Valley (Yakima) 26

Mossyrock 48, Columbia Adventist Academy 15

Napavine 47, Winlock 28

Naselle 41, Willapa Valley 33

Neah Bay 92, Clallam Bay 44

North Kitsap 58, Olympic 40

North Thurston 51, Capital 45

Northwest School 62, Granite Falls 32

Odessa 66, Harrington 17

Okanogan 60, Cascade (Leavenworth) 12

Port Angeles 68, Bremerton 27

Pullman 54, North Central 42

Rainier 72, Morton/White Pass 16

Raymond 62, Northwest Christian (Lacey) 35

River View 54, Walla Walla Academy 40

Rogers (Puyallup) 69, Graham-Kapowsin 35

Shadle Park 41, Othello 38

Shelton 53, Centralia 51

Snohomish 51, Jackson 34

South Bend 45, North Beach 44

South Whidbey 56, Summit Sierra 38

Sultan 74, Eastside Prep 18

Sumner 68, Curtis 27

Toledo 59, Toutle Lake 19

Toppenish 71, La Salle 39

Tri-Cities Prep 63, Columbia (Burbank) 47

W. F. West 78, Mark Morris 27

Wahkiakum 79, Stevenson 4

Wapato 58, Kiona-Benton 9

Waterville-Mansfield 53, Pateros 42

Wellpinit 66, Valley Christian 26

West Valley (Spokane) 58, Rogers (Spokane) 23

Yelm 59, Timberline 51

Zillah 76, Prosser 66, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Adna vs. Kalama, ccd.

Meadowdale vs. Marysville-Getchell, ccd.

Ocosta vs. Forks, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/