ADVERTISEMENT

Arkansas High School Playoff Glance

December 9, 2017 GMT

Arkansas High School 2017 Playoffs

All times Central

CLASS 7A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Bentonville Bye

Game 2: Cabot 43, Springdale 21

Game 3: Bryant Bye

Game 4: Fayetteville 64, FS Southside 34

Game 5: North Little Rock Bye

Game 6: FS Northside 21, Har-Ber 9

Game 7: Bentonville West Bye

Game 8: Conway 41, Rogers 14

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 17

Game 9: Bentonville 31, Cabot 6

Game 10: Bryant 21, Fayetteville 20

Game 11: North Little Rock 34, FS Northside 0

Nov. 16

Game 12: Conway 48, Bentonville West 40

Semifinal Round

Nov. 24

Game 13: Bentonville 44, Bryant 14

Game 14: North Little Rock 49, Conway 14

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 2

Game 15: North Little Rock 44, Bentonville 37

CLASS 6A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Pine Bluff Bye

Game 2: Russellville 36, Jonesboro 29

Game 3: El Dorado Bye

Game 4: Searcy 35, Lake Hamilton 22

Game 5: Greenwood Bye

Game 6: Texarkana 23, Marion 14

Game 7: West Memphis Bye

ADVERTISEMENT

Game 8: Benton 42, Jacksonville 0

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 17

Game 9: Pine Bluff 40, Russellville 21

Game 10: Searcy 38, El Dorado 21

Game 11: Greenwood 38, Texarkana 0

Game 12: West Memphis 39, Benton 21

Semifinal Round

Nov. 24

Game 13: Pine Bluff 34, Searcy 14

Game 14: Greenwood 45, West Memphis 14

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 1

Game 15: Greenwood 52, Pine Bluff 14

CLASS 5A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Morrilton 43, Watson Chapel 20

Game 2: Wynne 56, LR Christian 42

Game 3: Alma 28, White Hall 9

Game 4: LR McClellan 16, Batesville 12

Game 5: Nettleton 35, Sylvan Hills 33

Game 6: Greenbrier 23, Camden Fairview 6

Game 7: Pulaski Academy 57, Valley View 21

Game 8: Harrison 56, HS Lakeside 36

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 17

Game 9: Wynne 17, Morrilton 14

Game 10: LR McClellan 60, Alma 52

Game 11: Nettleton 21, Greenbrier 14

Game 12: Pulaski Academy 57, Harrison 20

Semifinal Round

Nov. 24

Game 13: LR McClellan 22, Wynne 14

Game 14: Pulaski Academy 50, Nettleton 28

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 2

Game 15: Pulaski Academy 37, LR McClellan 36

CLASS 4A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Robinson Bye

Game 2: Dardanelle 42, Riverview 10

Game 3: Gosnell 61, Malvern 24

Game 4: Heber Springs 49, Gravette 46

Game 5: Warren 48, Highland 14

Game 6: Ozark 42, Crossett 7

Game 7: Prairie Grove 56, Pottsville 21

Game 8: Stuttgart 28, Shiloh Christian 7

Game 9: Booneville Bye

Game 10: Nashville 47, Monticello 7

Game 11: Pea Ridge 40, Waldron 0

Game 12: Hamburg 20, Jonesboro Westside 7

Game 13: Southside Batesville 42, Gentry 13

Game 14: Arkadelphia def. Helena-West Helena, forfeit

Game 15: Ashdown 28, Trumann 7

Game 16: Pocahontas 56, Dumas 16

Second Round

Nov. 17

Game 17: Pulaski Robinson 42, Dardanelle 14

Game 18: Gosnell 35, Heber Springs 7

Game 19: Warren 49, Ozark 14

Game 20: Prairie Grove 24, Stuttgart 14

Game 21: Booneville 24, Nashville 21

Game 22: Pea Ridge 37, Hamburg 7

Game 23: Arkadelphia 42, Southside Batesville 8

Game 24: Ashdown 32, Pocahontas 14

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 24

Game 25: Pulaski Robinson 38, Gosnell 14

Game 26: Warren 35, Prairie Grove 13

Game 27: Pea Ridge 22, Booneville 19

Game 28: Arkadelphia 59, Ashdown 7

ADVERTISEMENT

Semifinal Round

Dec. 1

Game 29: Warren 35, Pulaski Robinson 28

Game 30: Arkadelphia 51, Pea Ridge 26

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 9, noon

Game 31: Warren vs. Arkadelphia

CLASS 3A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Junction City Bye

Game 2: Harding Academy 49, Centerpoint 21

Game 3: Clinton 55, Fouke 20

Game 4: Harmony Grove 26, Hoxie 20

Game 5: Charleston 38, Mountain View 14

Game 6: Barton 40, Paris 33

Game 7: Osceola 52, Cedar Ridge 7

Game 8: Prescott 30, Piggott 16

Game 9: Mayflower Bye

Game 10: Smackover 49, Lamar 28

Game 11: Rivercrest 34, Bald Knob 21

Game 12: Melbourne 26, Perryville 16

Game 13: Newport 28, Glen Rose 27

Game 14: McGehee 44, Horatio 14

Game 15: Elkins 44, Fordyce 22

Game 16: Atkins 43, Yellville-Summit 6

Second Round

Nov. 17

Game 17: Junction City 31, Harding Academy 30

Game 18: Clinton 48, Harmony Grove 42

Game 19: Charleston 39, Barton 34

Game 20: Osceola 41, Prescott 20

Game 21: Mayflower 53, Smackover 46

Game 22: Rivercrest 37, Melbourne 8

Game 23: McGehee 20, Newport 6

Game 24: Atkins 48, Elkins 38

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 24

Game 25: Junction City 50, Clinton 43

Game 26: Osceola 37, Charleston 14

Game 27: Rivercrest 41, Mayflower 14

Game 28: McGehee 52, Atkins 13

Semifinal Round

Dec. 1

Game 29: Junction City 44, Osceola 38

ADVERTISEMENT

Game 30: Rivercrest 18, McGehee 13

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 8

Game 31: Rivercrest 48, Junction City 14

CLASS 2A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Earle Bye

Game 2: Mineral Springs 18, Hampton 14

Game 3: Salem 41, Hector 35

Game 4: Palestine-Wheatley 36, Mountain Pine 35

Game 5: Danville 36, Poyen 6

Game 6: Rison 41, Magazine 0

Game 7: Bearden 42, McCrory 22

Game 8: Foreman 52, Clarendon 0

Game 9: Harmony Grove Bye

Game 10: E. Poinsett Co. 52, Lavaca 6

Game 11: Hazen 30, Parkers Chapel 6

Game 12: Magnet Cove 43, Hackett 6

Game 13: Mount Ida 45, Des Arc 0

Game 14: Marked Tree 56, Spring Hill 19

Game 15: Conway Christian 53, Cross County 14

Game 16: Mountainburg 55, England 52

Second Round

Nov. 17

Game 17: Earle 46, Mineral Springs 26

Game 18: Salem 37, Palestine-Wheatley 25

Game 19: Danville 34, Rison 32

Game 20: Foreman 35, Bearden 18

Game 21: Camden Harmony Grove 58, E. Poinsett Co. 14

Game 22: Hazen 20, Magnet Cove 14

Game 23: Mount Ida 56, Marked Tree 22

Game 24: Conway Christian 38, Mountainburg 26

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 24

Game 25: Salem def. Earle, forfeit

Game 26: Foreman 51, Danville 6

Game 27: Camden Harmony Grove 40, Hazen 14

Game 28: Mount Ida 34, Conway Christian 28

Semifinal Round

Dec. 8

Game 29: Foreman 41, Salem 7

Game 30: Mount Ida 27, Camden Harmony Grove 14

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 15, 7 p.m.

Game 31: Foreman vs. Mount Ida