ADVERTISEMENT

Arkansas High School Playoff Glance

November 11, 2017 GMT

Arkansas High School 2017 Playoffs

All times Central

CLASS 7A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Bentonville Bye

Game 2: Cabot 43, Springdale 21

Game 3: Bryant Bye

Game 4: Fayetteville 64, FS Southside 34

Game 5: North Little Rock Bye

Game 6: FS Northside 21, Har-Ber 9

Game 7: Bentonville West Bye

Game 8: Conway 41, Rogers 14

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 17, 7 p.m.

Game 9: Cabot at Bentonville

Game 10: Fayetteville at Bryant

Game 11: FS Northside at North Little Rock

Game 12: Conway at Bentonville West

Semifinal Round

Nov. 24, 7 p.m.

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

ADVERTISEMENT

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 2, noon

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner

CLASS 6A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Pine Bluff Bye

Game 2: Russellville 36, Jonesboro 29

Game 3: El Dorado Bye

Game 4: Searcy 35, Lake Hamilton 22

Game 5: Greenwood Bye

Game 6: Texarkana 23, Marion 14

Game 7: West Memphis Bye

Game 8: Benton 42, Jacksonville 0

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 17, 7 p.m.

Game 9: Russellville at Pine Bluff

Game 10: Searcy at El Dorado

Game 11: Texarkana at Greenwood

Game 12: Benton at West Memphis

Semifinal Round

Nov. 24, 7 p.m.

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 1, 7 p.m.

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner

CLASS 5A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Morrilton 43, Watson Chapel 20

Game 2: Wynne 56, LR Christian 42

Game 3: Alma 28, White Hall 9

Game 4: LR McClellan 16, Batesville 12

Game 5: Nettleton 35, Sylvan Hills 33

Game 6: Greenbrier 23, Camden Fairview 6

Game 7: Pulaski Academy 57, Valley View 21

Game 8: Harrison 56, HS Lakeside 36

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 21, 7 p.m.

Game 9: Morrilton at Wynne

Game 10: LR McClellan at Alma

Game 11: Greenbrier at Nettleton

Game 12: Harrison at Pulaski Academy

Semifinal Round

Nov. 28, 7 p.m.

Game 13: Game 9 winner vs. Game 10 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 14: Game 11 winner vs. Game 12 winner at home of highest-seeded team

ADVERTISEMENT

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 6, noon

Game 15: Game 13 winner vs. Game 14 winner

CLASS 4A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Robinson Bye

Game 2: Dardanelle 42, Riverview 10

Game 3: Gosnell 61, Malvern 24

Game 4: Heber Springs 49, Gravette 46

Game 5: Warren 48, Highland 14

Game 6: Ozark 42, Crossett 7

Game 7: Prairie Grove 56, Pottsville 21

Game 8: Stuttgart 28, Shiloh Christian 7

Game 9: Booneville Bye

Game 10: Nashville 47, Monticello 7

Game 11: Pea Ridge 40, Waldron 0

Game 12: Hamburg 20, Jonesboro Westside 7

Game 13: Southside Batesville 42, Gentry 13

Game 14: Helena-West Helena at Arkadelphia, ppd

Game 15: Ashdown 28, Trumann 7

Game 16: Pocahontas 56, Dumas 16

Second Round

Nov. 17, 7 p.m.

Game 17: Dardanelle at Robinson

Game 18: Heber Springs at Gosnell

Game 19: Warren at Ozark

Game 20: Stuttgart at Prairie Grove

Game 21: Nashville at Booneville

Game 22: Hamburg at Pea Ridge

Game 23: Southside Batesville vs. Game 14 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 24: Ashdown at Pocahontas

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 24, 7 p.m.

Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Semifinal Round

Dec. 1, 7 p.m.

Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 9, noon

Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner

CLASS 3A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Junction City Bye

Game 2: Harding Academy 49, Centerpoint 21

Game 3: Clinton 55, Fouke 20

Game 4: Harmony Grove 26, Hoxie 20

Game 5: Charleston 38, Mountain View 14

Game 6: Barton 40, Paris 33

Game 7: Osceola 52, Cedar Ridge 7

Game 8: Prescott 30, Piggott 16

Game 9: Mayflower Bye

Game 10: Smackover 49, Lamar 28

Game 11: Rivercrest 34, Bald Knob 21

Game 12: Melbourne 26, Perryville 16

Game 13: Newport 28, Glen Rose 27

Game 14: McGehee 44, Horatio 14

Game 15: Elkins 44, Fordyce 22

Game 16: Atkins 43, Yellville-Summit 6

Second Round

Nov. 17, 7 p.m.

Game 17: Harding Academy at Junction City

Game 18: Harmony Grove at Clinton

Game 19: Charleston at Barton

Game 20: Prescott at Osceola

Game 21: Smackover at Mayflower

Game 22: Rivercrest at Melbourne

Game 23: Newport at McGehee

Game 24: Atkins at Elkins

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 24, 7 p.m.

Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Semifinal Round

Dec. 1, 7 p.m.

Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 8, 7 p.m.

Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner

CLASS 2A

First Round

Nov. 10

Game 1: Earle Bye

Game 2: Mineral Springs 18, Hampton 14

Game 3: Salem 41, Hector 35

Game 4: Palestine-Wheatley 36, Mountain Pine 35

Game 5: Danville 36, Poyen 6

Game 6: Rison 41, Magazine 0

Game 7: Bearden 42, McCrory 22

Game 8: Foreman 52, Clarendon 0

Game 9: Harmony Grove Bye

Game 10: E. Poinsett Co. 52, Lavaca 6

Game 11: Hazen 30, Parkers Chapel 6

Game 12: Magnet Cove 43, Hackett 6

Game 13: Mount Ida 45, Des Arc 0

Game 14: Marked Tree 56, Spring Hill 19

Game 15: Conway Christian 53, Cross County 14

Game 16: Mountainburg 55, England 52

Second Round

Nov. 17, 7 p.m.

Game 17: Mineral Springs at Earle

Game 18: Palestine-Wheatley at Salem

Game 19: Rison at Danville

Game 20: Bearden at Foreman

Game 21: E. Poinsett Co. at Harmony Grove

Game 22: Magnet Cove at Hazen

Game 23: Marked Tree at Mount Ida

Game 24: Conway Christian at Mountainburg

Quarterfinal Round

Nov. 24, 7 p.m.

Game 25: Game 17 winner vs. Game 18 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 26: Game 19 winner vs. Game 20 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 27: Game 21 winner vs. Game 22 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 28: Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Semifinal Round

Dec. 1, 7 p.m.

Game 29: Game 25 winner vs. Game 26 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Game 30: Game 27 winner vs. Game 28 winner at home of highest-seeded team

Championship

War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock

Dec. 9, 6:30 p.m.

Game 31: Game 29 winner vs. Game 30 winner