2022 Minn. Boys’ State Tournament Glance

March 23, 2022 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 4A

Tuesday, March 22

At Target Center

Quarterfinals

Park Center 74, Andover 60

Eastview 67, Eden Prairie 51

Cretin-Derham Hall 52, Owatonna 51

Wayzata 71, Moorhead 28

Wednesday, March 23

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinals

Andover vs. Eden Prairie, 10 a.m.

Owatonna vs. Moorhead, noon

Thursday, March 24

At Williams Arena

Semifinals

Park Center vs. Eastview, 6 p.m.

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Wayzata, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 25

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Consolation semifinals winners, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

ADVERTISEMENT

Semifinals losers, 4 p.m.

At Williams Arena

Semifinals winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A

Tuesday, March 22

At Williams Arena

Quarterfinals

Totino-Grace 83, Hermantown 50

Mankato East 68, Mound Westonka 55

Princeton 77, Austin 63

DeLaSalle 69, St. Cloud Tech 55

Wednesday, March 23

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinals

Hermantown vs. Mound Westonka, 2 p.m.

Austin vs. St. Cloud Tech, 4 p.m.

Thursday, March 24

At Williams Arena

Semifinals

Totino-Grace vs. Mankato East, 2 p.m.

Princeton vs. DeLaSalle, 4 p.m.

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Consolation semifinals winners, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Semifinals losers, 2 p.m.

At Williams Arena

Championship

Semifinals winners, 5 p.m.

Class 2A

Tuesday, March 22

At Williams Arena

Quarterfinals

Minneapolis North 74, Glencoe-Silver Lake 69

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 36, Minnehaha Academy 22

At Target Center

Caledonia 51, Perham 40

Annandale 55, Pequot Lakes 40

Wednesday, March 23

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinals

Glencoe-Silver Lake vs. Minnehaha Academy, 6 p.m.

Perham vs. Pequot Lakes, 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 24

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Consolation semifinals winners, 2 p.m.

Friday, March 25

At Williams Arena

Semifinals

Minneapolis North vs. Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta, 6 p.m.

Caledonia vs. Annandale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

ADVERTISEMENT

Third Place

Semifinals losers, noon

At Williams Arena

Championship

Semifinals winners, 1 p.m.

Class 1A

Wednesday, March 23

At Williams Arena

Quarterfinals

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (23-7) vs. Hayfield (29-2), 11 a.m.

Cherry (26-4) vs. Nevis (27-3), 1 p.m.

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s (28-2) vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (26-4), 3 p.m.

Sacred Heart (26-3) vs. New Life Academy (26-3), 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 24

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinals

RTR/Hayfield loser vs. Cherry Nevis loser, 10 a.m.

SESM/BBE loser vs. Sacred Heart/New Life loser, noon

Friday, March 25

At Williams Arena

Semifinals

RTR/Hayfield winner vs. Cherry Nevis winner, noon

SESM/BBE winner vs. Sacred Heart/New Life winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Consolation semifinals winners, 8 a.m.

Third Place

Semfinals losers, 10 a.m.

At Williams Arena

Championship

Semifinals winners, 11 a.m.<<