ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 22, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 69, Milaca 61

Alexandria 71, St. Peter 63

Andover 85, Anoka 46

Apple Valley 49, Burnsville 46

Avail Academy 90, Hope Academy 83

Barnum 73, Two Harbors 57

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 89, Pine River-Backus 50

Belle Plaine 52, Luverne 49

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 62, Waconia 57

Brainerd 62, St. Cloud Tech 60

Breck 82, Eveleth-Gilbert 68

Browerville/Eagle Valley 49, Verndale 41

Caledonia 82, Chatfield 61

Cherry 81, Nashwauk-Keewatin 41

Columbia Heights 87, St. Anthony 52

Concordia Academy 75, Cristo Rey Jesuit 43

Coon Rapids 84, Blaine 49

Cretin-Derham Hall 72, Roseville 51

DeLaSalle 102, Richfield 80

Deer River 91, Virginia 51

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 66, United Christian 35

East Grand Forks 73, Grafton, N.D. 71

East Ridge 65, Woodbury 49

ADVERTISEMENT

Eastview 61, Prior Lake 57

Eden Prairie 88, St. Michael-Albertville 67

Eden Valley-Watkins 59, Kimball 47

Elk River 51, Spring Lake Park 45

Esko 99, Moose Lake/Willow River 89

Fargo Davies, N.D. 85, Moorhead 78

Farmington 59, Lakeville South 56

Fergus Falls 58, Willmar 51

Fillmore Central 97, St. Charles 61

Hastings 59, Two Rivers 45

Hayfield 40, Maple River 37

Hinckley-Finlayson 67, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 61

Holy Angels 90, Brooklyn Center 54

Hutchinson 75, Holy Family Catholic 65

Jackson County Central 70, Redwood Valley 66

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 73, Blooming Prairie 52

Kenyon-Wanamingo 65, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 39

Kingsland 49, Wabasha-Kellogg 47

Lanesboro 72, Glenville-Emmons 38

LeRoy-Ostrander 83, Mabel-Canton 61

Lewiston-Altura 63, Winona Cotter 45

Little Falls 77, Foley 55

Mahtomedi 73, Hill-Murray 33

Maple Grove 68, Centennial 51

Maranatha Christian 69, Trinity 48

Martin County West 41, Spring Grove 33

Mayer-Lutheran 65, Sibley East 46

Minnetonka 73, Hopkins 72

Montevideo 64, Paynesville 62, OT

Monticello 92, Cambridge-Isanti 78

Mora 46, Zimmerman 34

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 65, Minnewaska 30

Mountain Iron-Buhl 72, Ely 49

New Prague 66, Chaska 65, 2OT

New Richland-H-E-G 67, Randolph 60

New Ulm 0, Fairmont 0, OT

Northfield 75, Faribault 44

Northland 82, Greenway 46

Orono 72, Chanhassen 52

Ortonville 63, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 55

Osakis 70, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27

Osseo 76, Champlin Park 46

Park (Cottage Grove) 51, Forest Lake 33

Park Rapids 67, Aitkin 56

Pequot Lakes 69, Crosby-Ironton 60

Pillager 72, Proctor 67

Pine Island 41, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33

Pipestone 56, Worthington 43

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 68, La Crescent 42

Princeton 83, Becker 76

Rochester John Marshall 42, Austin 41

Rockford 86, Dassel-Cokato 50

Rogers 80, Robbinsdale Armstrong 64

Rosemount 56, Eagan 43

Rush City 69, Mille Lacs Co-op 28

Rushford-Peterson 62, Dover-Eyota 46

Sartell-St. Stephen 74, St. Cloud Apollo 50

Sauk Centre 58, BOLD 43

Sauk Rapids-Rice 59, Rocori 47

Shakopee 68, Lakeville North 56

South Ridge 92, Cook County 41

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 80, Mound Westonka 77

St. Cloud Cathedral 66, Pierz 58

St. Croix Prep 70, New Life Academy 54

St. Francis 56, Big Lake 55

St. James Area 63, Waseca 51

St. Paul Central 94, Washington Tech 44

St. Paul Johnson 75, St. Paul Harding/Humboldt 60

St. Paul Johnson 79, St. Paul Harding 60

St. Thomas Academy 59, North St. Paul 58

Tartan 74, Duluth Denfeld 53

Totino-Grace 64, Park Center 61

Triton 77, United South Central 59

Upsala 78, Braham 68

Wabasso 85, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71

Watertown-Mayer 66, Litchfield 46

Wayzata 63, Edina 59

West Lutheran 70, Heritage Christian Academy 64

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 45, Hancock 38

White Bear Lake 60, Mounds View 47

Winona 65, Rochester Mayo 55

Wrenshall 69, McGregor 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Albert Lea vs. Red Wing, ppd.

Chesterton Academy vs. LILA, ppd.

Chisholm vs. Bigfork, ppd.

Clearbrook-Gonvick vs. Northome, ppd.

Climax/Fisher vs. Bagley, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Community of Peace vs. Nova Classical Academy, ppd.

Detroit Lakes vs. Staples-Motley, ccd.

Fosston vs. Fertile-Beltrami, ppd. to Jan 22nd.

Frazee vs. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, ppd.

Kittson County Central vs. Roseau, ppd.

Lake Park-Audubon vs. Ada-Borup/Norman County West, ppd.

Laporte vs. Win-E-Mac, ppd.

Mounds Park Academy vs. Minnehaha Academy, ccd.

Perham vs. Hawley, ppd.

St. Paul Highland Park vs. St. Paul Humboldt, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/