ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 5, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 52, Monroe Co. 47

Augusta 63, Pendleton Co. 40

Barren Co. 71, Russellville 54

Bath Co. 81, Powell Co. 64

Boyd Co. 83, Fairview 43

Boyle Co. 66, Garrard Co. 65

Bracken Co. 75, Campbell Co. 73

Butler Co. 64, Apollo 61

Caldwell Co. 64, Christian Co. 50

Caverna 66, Campbellsville 58

Christian Fellowship 63, Fulton City 32

Conner 71, Cov. Holy Cross 69

Corbin 74, Whitley Co. 60

Crittenden Co. 60, Lyon Co. 43

Danville 70, Southwestern 63

Dayton 77, Heritage Christian Academy 55

Dixie Heights 56, St. Henry 37

East Ridge 76, Jenkins 39

Elizabethtown 68, Meade Co. 46

Elliott Co. 45, Greenup Co. 41

Frederick Douglass 67, Lex. Sayre 55

Fulton Co. 62, Hickman Co. 43

George Rogers Clark 89, Paris 21

Glasgow 51, Taylor Co. 50

Grant Co. 80, Henry Co. 59

Great Crossing 79, Frankfort 57

Greenwood 67, South Warren 60

Heritage Christian Academy 52, Fort Campbell 38

IHS 48, LaRue Co. 46

Jackson Co. 101, Pineville 86

John Hardin 93, Central Hardin 82

Lex. Bryan Station 68, Lex. Henry Clay 54

Lex. Paul Dunbar 70, Madison Central 53

Lloyd Memorial 66, Beechwood 48

Lou. Ballard def. Lou. Ky. Country Day, forfeit

Lou. Fairdale 59, Lou. Valley 41

Lou. Fern Creek 57, Bullitt East 47

Lou. St. Xavier 77, Lou. Brown 35

Lou. Trinity 79, Highlands Latin 28

Lou. Waggener def. Lou. Atherton, forfeit

Lou. Western 63, Lou. DeSales 60

Ludlow 73, Bellevue 59

Lynn Camp 66, McCreary Central 63

Madisonville-North Hopkins 86, Dawson Springs 38

Martin County 84, Tolsia, W.Va. 49

Mason Co. 83, Ryle 46

Mayfield 57, Ballard Memorial 55

McCracken County 47, Marshall Co. 34

Mercer Co. 78, Model 47

Metcalfe Co. 75, Green Co. 68

Middlesboro 65, Williamsburg 63

North Hardin 59, Hart Co. 54

North Oldham 53, Lou. Eastern 39

Ohio Co. 62, Grayson Co. 37

Oldham County 82, Spencer Co. 39

Paintsville 71, Magoffin Co. 56

Pikeville 64, Harlan 60

Pulaski Co. 51, Lincoln Co. 46

RULH, Ohio 68, St. Patrick 40

Rockcastle Co. 68, Somerset 56

Russell 55, East Carter 34

Scott Co. 73, Bourbon Co. 45

Shelby Valley 69, Prestonsburg 37

South Laurel 57, Knox Central 48

South Oldham 83, Shelby Co. 73, OT

St. Mary 49, Graves Co. 47

Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 77, Rose Hill Christian 34

Thomas Nelson def. North Hardin Christian, forfeit

Todd Co. Central 59, Foundation Christian 12

Warren Central 91, Bowling Green 69

Wayne Co. 77, Somerset Christian 63

West Carter 70, Morgan Co. 59

All A Classic=

3rd Region=

Owensboro Catholic 80, Whitesville Trinity 61

Class 2A Sectional Tournament=

Lawrence Co. 76, Belfry 72

Paducah Tilghman 88, Union Co. 60

Webster Co. 54, Trigg Co. 51, OT

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Betsy Layne vs. Letcher County Central, ccd.

Burgin vs. West Jessamine, ccd.

Hopkinsville vs. Henderson Co., ccd.

Lou. Portland Christian vs. Lou. Shawnee, ccd.

Villa Madonna vs. Calvary Christian, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/