ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 12, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 62, Russell Co. 53

Ashland Blazer 72, Boyd Co. 54

Bowling Green 77, Warren East 65

Boyle Co. 57, Danville Christian 47

Breckinridge Co. 58, Daviess Co. 40

Butler Co. 71, Logan Co. 29

Clay Co. 70, Leslie Co. 56

Conner 63, Ryle 55

Cooper 43, Lloyd Memorial 42

Cordia 101, Buckhorn 76

Dixie Heights 71, North Oldham 65

East Carter 50, Greenup Co. 41

Elizabethtown 51, North Hardin 48

Frederick Fraize 53, Cannelton, Ind. 47

George Rogers Clark 94, Bourbon Co. 46

Grant Co. 80, Boone Co. 54

Great Crossing 64, Franklin Co. 51

Hancock Co. 71, Tell City, Ind. 52

Harlan Co. 89, Bell Co. 69

Harrison Co. 49, Scott 40

Hart Co. 60, Marion Co. 49

Hazard 79, Lee Co. 61

Henderson Co. 36, Christian Co. 35

Hopkins Co. Central 68, Apollo 55

Johnson Central 95, Belfry 62

Knox Central 72, Wayne Co. 37

LaRue Co. 81, North Hardin Christian 16

Lex. Henry Clay 59, Frederick Douglass 53

Lexington Catholic 79, Lex. Lafayette 42

Lincoln Co. 78, Garrard Co. 55

Lou. Fern Creek 91, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 88, OT

Lou. Male 90, Lou. Fairdale 45

Madison Southern 79, Estill Co. 41

Madisonville-North Hopkins 74, Union Co. 61

Marshall Co. 44, Trigg Co. 26

Mason Co. 65, Campbell Co. 59

McCreary Central 70, Southwestern 51

Mercer Co. 44, East Jessamine 42

Ohio Co. 59, Barren Co. 51

Owensboro 62, Grayson Co. 60

Owensboro Catholic 77, Webster Co. 61

Paducah Tilghman 70, Graves Co. 59

Pike Co. Central 70, Magoffin Co. 56

Pulaski Co. 85, Casey Co. 45

Rockcastle Co. 64, Anderson Co. 40

Russell 65, Morgan Co. 43

Shelby Co. 68, Meade Co. 41

Simon Kenton 60, Highlands 58

South Laurel 82, Corbin 64

South Oldham 82, Central Hardin 76

Thomas Nelson 79, Taylor Co. 67

Walton-Verona 77, Williamstown 56

All A Classic=

1st Region=

Carlisle Co. 49, Ballard Memorial 39

Mayfield 58, Fulton Co. 43

Murray 87, Community Christian (Independence) 52

St. Mary 82, Hickman Co. 44

2nd Region=

Caldwell Co. 91, Livingston Central 52

Heritage Christian Academy def. Fort Campbell, forfeit

Lyon Co. 75, Crittenden Co. 63

5th Region=

Washington Co. 66, Caverna 53

7th Region=

Lou. Ky. Country Day 61, Lou. Brown 37

10th Region=

Bracken Co. 62, Bishop Brossart 45

11th Region=

Berea 69, Trinity Christian 48

Lex. Christian 92, Frankfort Christian 53

Lex. Sayre 89, Frankfort 76

12th Region=

Danville 71, Somerset Christian 43

15th Region=

Betsy Layne 73, Paintsville 65

East Ridge 49, Shelby Valley 46

16th Region=

Elliott Co. 81, Rose Hill Christian 28

Louisville Invitational Tournament=

Lou. Ballard 91, IHS 54

Lou. Butler 82, Lou. Atherton 70

Lou. DeSales 64, Lou. Valley 54

Lou. Doss 70, Lou. Southern 54

Lou. DuPont Manual 76, Lou. Eastern 58

Lou. Jeffersontown 66, Lou. Western 59

Lou. Trinity 74, Lou. St. Xavier 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Pendleton Co. vs. Montgomery Co., ccd.

Scott Co. vs. Madison Central, ccd.

Warren Central vs. Greenwood, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/