ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 9, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 42, Falkville 41

Alexandria 66, St. Clair County 26

Aliceville 50, Sulligent 39

Ariton 57, Elba 32

Belgreen 74, Vina 15

Bibb County 52, Montevallo 49

Boaz 79, Sardis 70

Brindlee Mountain 76, J.B. Pennington 45

Brooks 50, West Limestone 36

Center Point 56, Hayden 42

Central - Clay County 64, Talladega 58

Central Coosa 83, Fayetteville 45

Central-Florence 71, Wilson 57

Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Selma 49

Clarke County 88, Washington County 36

Clements 64, Elkmont 48

Cleveland 67, West End 50

Cold Springs 55, Winston County 38

Columbia 59, Madison Academy 58

Coosa Valley Academy 68, Jackson Academy 53

Corner 57, Cordova 40

Cottage Hill 61, Bayside Academy 35

Cullman 66, Decatur 35

DAR 72, New Hope 67

Daleville 56, Slocomb 48

ADVERTISEMENT

Dallas County 59, West Blocton 54

Danville 58, Phil Campbell 54

Decatur Heritage 61, Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 41

Deshler 72, Rogers 49

Douglas 84, Crossville 25

East Lawrence 48, Vinemont 45

Elmore County 65, Holtville 56

Enterprise 67, Prattville 31

Eufaula 68, Russell County 42

Evangel Christian 53, Banks 34

Excel 50, Thomasville 42

Fairfield 55, John Carroll Catholic 40

Florala 49, Kinston 44

Francis Marion 84, Isabella 33

Fultondale 73, Oak Grove 59

G.W. Long 56, Zion Chapel 51

Geraldine 74, Collinsville 46

Good Hope 86, Hanceville 58

Greene County 66, Thorsby 39

Hartselle 51, Muscle Shoals 50

Hatton 53, Whitesburg Christian 50

Hazel Green 61, Athens 34

Headland 85, Rehobeth 48

Hokes Bluff 53, Glencoe 40

Holt 63, Gordo 22

Indian Springs 47, Dora 33

J.F. Shields 63, McKenzie 42

Jeff Davis 67, Dothan 65

Keith 104, A.L. Johnson 40

LAMP 49, Alabama Christian Academy 30

Lauderdale County 82, Colbert Heights 52

Lee-Huntsville 73, Ardmore 25

Leeds 71, Carver-Birmingham 49

Loachapoka 60, Barbour County 40

Madison County 64, North Jackson 61

Mae Jemison 69, East Limestone 56

Maplesville 68, Verbena 47

Marbury 71, Jemison 43

Marengo 51, Choctaw County 48

Marion County 63, Brilliant 40

Mars Hill Bible 59, Lexington 54

McAdory 90, Bessemer City 35

McGill-Toolen 110, Citronelle 40

Meek 63, Lynn 44

Mobile Christian 57, Chickasaw 39

Moody 84, Lincoln 53

New Brockton 66, Pike County 61

Northside 59, American Christian Academy 49

Oakman 57, Carbon Hill 49

Oakwood Adventist Academy 62, Athens Bible 54

Oneonta 77, Curry 50

Opp 83, Goshen 32

Oxford 57, Pell City 37

Park Crossing 57, Carver-Montgomery 55

Phillips-Bear Creek 67, Hackleburg 59

Pickens County 94, Berry 66

Plainview 87, Fyffe 36

Pleasant Home 91, Samson 40

R.C. Hatch 72, Linden 39

Ranburne 61, Randolph County 51

Red Bay 62, Lamar County 39

Robert E. Lee 58, Sidney Lanier 36

Russellville 58, West Point 45

Saks 73, Walter Wellborn 27

Sand Rock 75, Westbrook Christian 68

Section 65, Ider 52

Sheffield 44, Colbert County 38

Sipsey Valley 69, Demopolis 47

South Lamar 77, Holy Spirit 68

Southern Choctaw 49, Sweet Water 37

Springville 58, Southside-Gadsden 38

St. James 70, Bullock County 44

Stanhope Elmore 55, Wetumpka 53

Susan Moore 75, Holly Pond 57

Sylacauga 71, Shelby County 33

Sylvania 68, Asbury 55

Talladega County Central 44, Wadley 22

Tanner 62, Tharptown 43

Valley 59, Opelika 51

Vigor 59, W.S. Neal 57

Vincent 44, B.B. Comer 39

Wenonah 63, Pleasant Grove 47

Winfield 61, Tarrant 57

Woodland 53, Winterboro 51

Woodlawn 58, Shades Valley 50

Class 1A Area 1=

Semifinal=

McIntosh 83, Fruitdale 31

Millry 47, Bayshore Christian 46

Class 3A Area 2=

Semifinal=

T.R. Miller 50, Flomaton 35

Class 4A Area 2=

Semifinal=

Dale County 77, Ashford 49

Straughn 38, Geneva 34

Class 7A Area 1=

Quarterfinal=

Davidson 67, Alma Bryant 36

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/