ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

December 11, 2021 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 49, Cold Springs 41

Albertville 59, Etowah 24

Athens Bible 57, Saint Bernard Prep 28

B.T. Washington 62, Notasulga 11

Baker 48, Mary Montgomery 27

Baldwin County 54, Blount 39

Barbour County 56, Bullock County 36

Boaz 56, Sardis 52

Brewbaker Tech 38, LAMP 33

Calhoun 49, Brantley 46

Central - Clay County 51, Sylacauga 45

Central-Tuscaloosa 47, Tuscaloosa County 31

Chelsea 35, Clay-Chalkville 31

Chilton County 51, Stanhope Elmore 40

Citronelle 29, B.C. Rain 24

Colbert Heights 59, Cherokee 11

Cottonwood 55, Ashford 49

Davidson 59, McGill-Toolen 39

Deshler 72, Central-Florence 32

Douglas 59, Crossville 17

East Limestone 40, Mae Jemison 39

Ezekiel Academy 45, Evangel Christian 43

Florala 65, Laurel Hill, Fla. 44

Freeport, Fla. 57, Geneva County 53

Good Hope 42, Oneonta 28

ADVERTISEMENT

Greensboro 53, Francis Marion 51

Gulf Shores 56, Daphne 53

Hartselle 50, Austin 19

Hatton 52, Tharptown 45

Hayden 55, Center Point 44

Hazel Green 68, Athens 28

Hokes Bluff 50, Geraldine 34

Ider 58, Section 30

Isabella 57, Thorsby 33

J.U. Blacksher 50, J.F. Shields 47

Jacksonville 55, Ashville 32

Lauderdale County 64, Clements 38

Lawrence County 52, Decatur 50

Lexington 68, Shoals Christian 51

Madison County 70, DAR 56

Marengo 39, Ellwood Christian Academy 30

Minor 45, Shades Valley 12

Montevallo 46, West Blocton 7

Montgomery Academy 52, St. James 47

Moody 42, St. Clair County 26

Mortimer Jordan 77, Bessemer City 21

Muscle Shoals 63, Florence 32

New Hope 63, North Jackson 15

Northridge 48, Hillcrest 37

Northside Methodist 39, Rehobeth 36

Oakman 54, Dora 50

Ohatchee 53, Munford 21

Opelika 50, Central-Phenix City 41

Pelham 54, Brookwood 18

Pell City 44, Springville 39

Phil Campbell 40, Danville 35

Piedmont 47, Pleasant Valley 41

Plainview 74, Fyffe 41

Pleasant Home 57, Excel 22

Prattville 57, Marbury 26

Prattville Christian Academy 66, Autaugaville 28

Priceville 66, Randolph School 19

Red Bay 43, Carbon Hill 15

Reeltown 51, Tallassee 31

Samson 50, New Brockton 20

Scottsboro 39, Arab 29

Skyline 69, Woodville 30

Smiths Station 45, Russell County 29

South Lamar 58, Pickens County 20

Southeastern 53, Appalachian 27

Sparkman 71, James Clemens 31

St. John Paul II Catholic 56, Westminster Christian Academy 18

Straughn 31, Walton, Fla. 20

Sumiton Christian 63, Victory Chr. 26

Susan Moore 71, Brindlee Mountain 27

Sylvania 65, Asbury 40

Talladega County Central 51, Talladega 39

Tanner 63, Whitesburg Christian 27

Thomasville 51, Southern Choctaw 30

Vestavia Hills 70, Oak Mountain 28

West Limestone 37, West Morgan 36

West Point 46, Fairview 45

Winston County 70, Falkville 46

Woodland 58, Beulah 43

Woodlawn 54, Briarwood Christian 27

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/