ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

January 30, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 69, Evergreen Park 55

Antioch 45, Richmond-Burton 32

Arcola 58, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 54

Auburn 80, Springfield Lutheran 59

Aurora (West Aurora) 69, Rosary 41

Barrington 46, Dundee-Crown 32

Belvidere North 95, Oregon 30

Bishop Gorman, Nev. 89, Whitney Young 59

Breese Central 48, Highland 38

Bunker Hill 55, Piasa Southwestern 37

Burlington Central 68, Hinsdale South 38

Canton 49, Geneseo 48

Carterville 70, Benton 34

Catlin (Salt Fork) 64, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 37

Chatham Glenwood 45, Champaign Central 35

Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 46, Foreman 43

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 69, Thornwood 53

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 61, Brooks Academy 44

Christian Brothers College, Mo. 60, East St. Louis 54

Clinton 61, Decatur St. Teresa 49

Cobden 51, Bluford Webber 31

Collinsville 80, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 40

DuQuoin 63, Salem 56

ADVERTISEMENT

Dunbar 82, Richards 53

Dunlap 69, Cahokia 58

East Dubuque 63, Monticello, Iowa 51

East Moline United 48, Rockford Auburn 40

Easton Valley, Iowa 56, Sterling Newman 27

Eisenhower 46, Lincoln 43

El Paso-Gridley 67, Reed-Custer 55

Eureka 64, Illinois Valley Central 45

Fairbury Prairie Central 69, Joliet Catholic 62

Farmington 49, Kewanee 31

Farmington Central 49, Kewanee 31

Fenger 69, Bloomington Central Catholic 53

Fulton 65, Camanche, Iowa 47

Galesburg 52, Richwoods 43

Galesburg 57, East Moline United 40

Geneva 48, Prairie Ridge 41, OT

Glenbard West 62, St. Charles North 30

Glenbrook North 82, Mather 48

Glenbrook South 49, Loyola 39

Goreville 63, Woodlawn 46

Grant 58, Vernon Hills 39

Greenfield-Northwestern 64, Pawnee 40

Gurnee Warren 60, Round Lake 33

Harvest Christian Academy 70, Woodstock 54

Harvey Thornton 70, Larkin 47

Herrin 49, Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 44

Hillcrest 67, Homewood-Flossmoor 36

Hinsdale Central 63, Bartlett 54

Hoffman Estates 62, Niles West 53

IC Catholic 75, Walther Christian Academy 40

Illini West (Carthage) 47, Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 34

Johnston City 55, Wayne City 54

Kankakee 62, St. Laurence 29

Kankakee Trinity Academy 83, Galesburg Christian High School 33

Knoxville 56, Stark County 22

LaSalle-Peru 54, St. Bede 38

Lake Forest 54, Evanston Township 38

Lakes Community 43, Maine West 28

Lexington 59, Bloomington Christian 58

Libertyville 55, Hersey 38

Lincoln Way West 53, Sycamore 51

Lisle 53, Westmont 21

Macon Meridian 66, Shelbyville 60

Madison 43, Normal University 39

Mahomet-Seymour 64, Normal West 58

Maine South 57, Chicago Marshall 43

Massac County 70, Cairo 45

Mendota 59, North Boone 49

Metamora 60, Peoria Manual 48

Midland 69, Cullom Tri-Point 49

Moline 81, Dixon 41

Mount Vernon 53, Breese Mater Dei 47

Mt. Zion 67, Jacksonville 43

Naperville North 55, Aurora Christian 44

Nashville 65, Carlyle 35

Nazareth 45, St. Ignatius 42, OT

New Trier 60, Rolling Meadows 56

Northridge Prep 55, Morgan Park Academy 15

Okawville 65, Lebanon 38

Orr 76, St. Louis College Prep, Mo. 70

Oswego 51, Yorkville 48

Palatine 62, Highland Park 53

Pana 59, Rochester 44

Peoria (H.S.) 65, Decatur MacArthur 60

Peotone 37, Westmont 31

Piasa Southwestern 51, Mount Olive 21

Plano 62, Coal City 32

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, Iowa 79, West Carroll 20

Princeton 60, Rock Falls 57

Quest Academy 67, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 41

Raymond Lincolnwood 40, Staunton 37

Riverton 52, Buffalo Tri-City 48

Rochelle 67, Morris 39

Rock Falls 58, Freeport 21

Rockridge 68, Morrison 32

Sandburg 63, St. Francis de Sales 24

Schaumburg 66, Streamwood 38

Shepard 66, Kankakee Grace Christian 53

Simeon 64, Morgan Park 57

St. Patrick 61, Chicago (Christ the King) 37

St. Viator 50, Mundelein 38

Tolono Unity 56, Maroa-Forsyth 51

Urbana 67, Danville 61

Vashon, Mo. 49, St. Rita 42

W. Vigo, Ind. 38, Marshall 35

Washington 54, Streator 41

Waterloo Gibault 58, Red Bud 42

Waubonsie Valley 46, Plainfield East 34

Wheeling 49, Lake Zurich 42

Yorkville Christian 75, Kenwood 68

Beecher Shootout=

Beecher 62, Chicago (Carver Military) 37

Illinois Lutheran 60, Armstrong 57

Johnsburg 50, Gilman Iroquois West 45

Somonauk 69, Clifton Central 42

Wilmington 71, St. Anne 68, OT

Herscher Shootout=

Champaign Centennial 56, Kaneland 46

Grant Park 52, Woodland 44

Kankakee (McNamara) 62, Manteno 35

Leo 70, Pontiac 52

Marmion 45, Momence 44

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 64, Herscher 49

Lincoln Way West Shootout=

Lemont 58, Naperville Neuqua Valley 54

Lincoln Way Central 55, Oak Lawn Richards 22

Minooka 75, Lincoln Way West 53

Little Ten Conference Tournament=

Aurora Math-Science 69, Leland 48

Indian Creek 57, LaMoille 23

National Trail Conference Tournament=

Altamont 48, Effingham St. Anthony 41

Farina South Central 50, Dieterich 34

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 71, North Clay 61

Pinckneyville Shootout=

Centralia 66, Mascoutah 61

Marion 50, Carnahan, Mo. 37

Mounds Meridian 66, Christopher 58

Pinckneyville 47, Steeleville 24

Waltonville 58, Carlinville 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Fulton vs. Romeoville, ccd.

Lake Forest Academy vs. LaPorte LaLumiere, Ind., ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/