Saturday’s Scores

November 26, 2017 GMT

PREP BASKETBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Algonquin (Jacobs) 58, Palatine 47

Batavia 21, Lake Zurich 14, OT

Bloomington 80, Normal University 52

Bowman Academy, Ind. 67, Farragut 61

Breese Central 68, Okaw Valley 41

Centralia 64, Jerseyville Jersey 46

Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 42, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Baker) High School 34

Chicago (Hope) 25, Chicago CICS-Ellison 24

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 45, Freeport 43

Clemente 66, Chicago (Alcott) 56

Dixon 45, Oak Forest 42

East Dubuque 50, Freeport (Aquin) 36

East Dubuque 55, Fulton 40

Evanston Township 85, Libertyville 75

Hall 59, Somonauk 51

Joliet Central 65, Plainfield Central 36

Lexington 66, Greenview 44

Lisle (Benet Academy) 46, Fenwick 39

Litchfield 27, East Alton-Wood River 24

Loyola 58, Lincoln Park 37

Maine South 77, Glenbard East 47

Maria 87, Chicago (Soto) High School 28

Peotone 61, Morris 38

Rockford Jefferson 63, St. Rita 54

Rolling Meadows 59, Tilden 50

ADVERTISEMENT

Schurz 53, West Chicago 46

St. Anne 66, Reed-Custer 65

St. Ignatius 63, New Trier 51

St. Viator 58, Conant 52

Stevenson 63, York 52

Waubonsie Valley 62, Maine West 55

A.A. Stagg Tournament

Argo 50, Nazareth 37

Willowbrook 72, Stagg 52

Alton Tournament

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 63, Riverview Gardens, Mo. 53

Carbondale 68, Ritenour, Mo. 53

O’Fallon 58, Carnahan, Mo. 49

St. Mary’s (St. Louis), Mo. 75, Alton 67

Ashton-Franklin Center Tournament

Amboy 53, LaMoille 43

Polo 82, Ashton-Franklin Center 64

Batavia Tournament

Kaneland 65, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 42

Beardstown Tournament

Mendon Unity 42, Athens 41

Rushville-Industry 52, Augusta Southeastern 30

Brimfield Tournament

Princeville 53, Midwest Central 39

Tremont 55, Brimfield 43

Buffalo Grove Tournament

Glenbrook South 41, Grayslake Central 40

Canton Tournament

Illinois Valley Central 68, Delavan 41

Centralia Tournament

Belleville East 56, Julian 43

Christopher Turkey Tournament

New Athens 82, Norris City (NCOE) 56

Wayne City 61, Thompsonville 46

Crab Orchard Tournament

Elverado 54, Joppa 39

Crystal Lake Central Tournament

Barrington 56, Prairie Ridge 41

Geneva 70, Crystal Lake Central 66, OT

Hononegah 58, Huntley 46

McHenry 54, Belvidere North 45

Decatur Thanksgiving Tourney

Bolingbrook 72, Eisenhower 49

Champaign Central 70, Decatur MacArthur 57

ADVERTISEMENT

Mt. Zion 73, Peoria (H.S.) 70

Springfield Southeast 76, Thornton Fractional North 44

Galesburg Tournament

Moline 53, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 48

Moline 62, Wells 55

Rantoul 66, Rockford Lutheran 60

Geneseo Tournament

Chicago Ag Science 44, Rock Falls 39

East Moline United 60, Rockridge 31

Geneseo 47, Chicago Ag Science 40

Rock Falls 74, Geneseo 67

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Tourny

Fisher 63, Gilman Iroquois West 50

Granite City Tournament

Taylorville 75, Granite City 62

Jacksonville Shootout

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 47, Macomb 28

Chatham Glenwood 62, Macomb 27

Dunlap 58, Jacksonville 51

Pleasant Plains 43, Dunlap 32

Kaskaskian Classic Tournament

Carlyle 65, Hillsboro 37

Okawville 52, Flora 42

Pinckneyville 79, Woodlawn 37

Lawrence County Capital Classic

Mt. Carmel 66, Red Hill 49

Salem 61, Olney 39

Lincoln High School Tournament

ADVERTISEMENT

Cahokia 55, Bartonville (Limestone) 33

Cahokia 57, Champaign Centennial 53

Danville 64, Mahomet-Seymour 47

Danville 43, Lincoln 35

Mahomet-Seymour 53, Champaign Centennial 51

Lisle Tournament

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 50, Lisle 48

Evergreen Park 75, Yorkville Christian 65

Marion Pyramid Tournament

Collinsville 72, Marion 51

Herrin 71, Mounds Meridian 67

Mounds Meridian 57, Carterville 53, OT

Mount Vernon 49, Collinsville 33

Mater Dei Tournament

Breese Mater Dei 45, MICDS, Mo. 41

Miller Career, Mo. 57, Breese Mater Dei 55

Metro East Tournament

Alton Marquette 55, Metro-East Lutheran 39

Lebanon 40, Centralia Christ Our Rock 28

Madison 65, Valmeyer 60

Piasa Southwestern 54, Waterloo Gibault 52

Roxana 63, Marissa 60

Mt. Pulaski Tourney

Buffalo Tri-City 52, Edinburg (Coop) BK 36

Moweaqua Central A&M 79, Illini Central 55

Petersburg PORTA 66, Springfield Calvary 56

Mundelein Tournament

Fremd 64, Mundelein 42

Lake Forest Academy 79, Deerfield 62

Warren 67, Elk Grove 50

New Berlin Tournament

Biggsville West Central 45, New Berlin 34

ADVERTISEMENT

Macon Meridian 65, Franklin (South County) 45

Oregon Tournament

Milledgeville 61, St. Bede 59, OT

Orion Tournament

Aledo (Mercer County) 43, Sherrard 36

Erie 67, Prophetstown 49

Rock Island Alleman 52, Orion 31

Peoria Heights Invite Tournament

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 46, Quest Academy 42

Illini Bluffs 73, Peoria Christian 48

Quincy Notre Dame Tournament

Quincy Notre Dame 56, Soldan International, Mo. 53

Ridgewood Tournament

Addison Trail 56, Wheeling 29

Leyden 74, CICS-Northtown 54

Maine East 68, Elmwood Park 47

Ridgewood 68, Foreman 43

Riverside-Brookfield Tournament

Oak Park River Forest 73, Riverside-Brookfield 52

Rich East 84, Wheaton North 79

Rock Island Tournament

Minooka 46, Rock Island 37

Minooka 46, Sterling 37

Rock Island 50, Bogan 43

St. Charles North 50, Bogan 43

Springfield Lanphier Tournament

Cardinal Ritter, Mo. 67, North Chicago 63

Christian Brothers College, Mo. 52, Peoria Manual 39

St. Charles East Tournament

Downers South 57, Aurora (East) 37

Plainfield East 64, Schaumburg 54

ADVERTISEMENT

Westchester St. Joseph 62, St. Charles East 60

St. Viator Tournament

Prospect 46, Highland Park 35

Sycamore-Strombom Tournament

Dundee-Crown 52, Sandwich 25

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 56, Sycamore 46

Hampshire 70, Rochelle 54

Vienna Tournament

Galatia 73, Carrier Mills 50

Wally Keller Invitational

Annawan 48, Elmwood 32

Bureau Valley 72, Wethersfield 49

Westminster Tournament

Hinckley-Big Rock 56, Elgin Academy 48

Indian Creek 50, Sullivan 43

St. Edward 55, Westminster Christian 41

Wheaton Academy Tournament

Downers North 57, St. Francis 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Donovan 56, DePue 35

Hamilton 48, Beardstown 40

Oblong 59, Robinson 27

Peoria Christian 43, Donovan 30

Princeville 53, Midwest Central 39

Rock Island 79, Rock Falls 35

Brimfield Tournament

Illini West (Carthage) 36, Brimfield 33

Buffalo Grove Tournament

Buffalo Grove 64, Barrington 35

Hersey 52, Machesney Park Harlem 43

Libertyville 55, Grayslake Central 49

Mother McAuley 55, Maine South 27

Dakota Tournament

Byron 44, River Ridge/Scales Mound 40

Dakota 61, North Boone 25

Freeport (Aquin) 50, North Boone 32

Pearl City 47, Dakota 43

River Ridge/Scales Mound 43, Freeport (Aquin) 39

Darien (Hinsdale South) Tournament

Seventh Place

St. Edward 56, Plainfield South 50

Third Place

Oak Park River Forest 57, Hinsdale Central 42

Championship

St. Ignatius 56, Sandburg 40

Galesburg Tournament

Danville Schlarman 51, Galesburg 22

Glenbard East Invitational Tournament

Glenbard West 52, Glenbard North 31

Hamilton County Tournament

Galatia 60, Wayne City 55

Hamilton County 65, Bluford Webber 20

Lawrenceville 34, Edwards County 0

Harrisburg Tournament

Anna-Jonesboro 51, Carmi White County 34

Hoffman Estates Tournament

Hampshire 61, Proviso West 42

St. Charles North 46, Hoffman Estates 24

Litchfield Tournament

Nokomis 47, Litchfield 35

Lyons Girls Basketball Tournament

Wheaton North 54, Lemont 29

Morton Invitational Tournament

Morton 67, Champaign St. Thomas More 39

Normal Community 74, Champaign Central 53

Normal Community 62, Champaign St. Thomas More 19

Richwoods 53, Morton 45

Richwoods 60, Champaign Central 32

Naperville Central Tournament

Bartlett 56, Westchester St. Joseph 45

Batavia 40, Oswego East 32

Plainfield North 46, Rockford Auburn 30

Nashville Invitational Tournament

Collinsville 60, Pinckneyville 56

Nashville 61, Mount Vernon 40

Trenton Wesclin 41, Benton 26

New Trier Tournament

New Trier 68, Bogan 64

Niles North Tournament

Nazareth 63, Niles North 19

Warren 48, Taft 42

Pana Tournament

Brownstown - St. Elmo 57, Athens 30

Pana 53, Mattoon 38

Quincy Notre Dame Tournament

Quincy Notre Dame 59, Canton, Mo. 36

Robinson Tournament

Charleston 76, Olney (Richland County) 35

Fairfield 33, Oblong 28

Marshall 62, Mt. Carmel 51

Salem Tournament

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 45, Centralia 35

Carterville 60, Salem 49

Carterville 43, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 27

Teutopolis 63, Highland 58, 2OT

Taylorville Tournament

Hillsboro 60, Mt. Zion 50

Taylorville 48, Jacksonville 36

Waubonsie Valley Invitational

Rockford Lutheran 67, DeKalb 44

West Chicago 52, Oswego 36