ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

November 23, 2021 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 62, Shelbyville 33

Arcola 47, Sullivan 33

Athens 47, Illini Central 30

Bensenville (Fenton) 55, Rich Township 42

Benton 48, Collinsville 34

Breese Central 65, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 32

Bridgeview AQSA 53, Horizon Science Academy Mckinley Park 19

Byron 68, North Boone 21

Calvary 58, North Greene 25

Carlyle 63, Nokomis 41

Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 24, Islamic Foundation 13

Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 43, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 28

Chicago (Ogden International) 34, Dyett 31

Chicago Resurrection 57, IC Catholic 31

Conant 49, Cary-Grove 44

De La Salle 40, Lincoln Park 21

Dixon 66, St. Bede 46

Earlville 55, Plano 24

Effingham 62, Newton 16

Elk Grove 64, Antioch 44

Farmington 53, Illinois Valley Central 46

Fieldcrest 67, Pontiac 54

Flora 47, Altamont 41

Freeport (Aquin) 50, Pearl City 47

Galatia 42, Elverado 34

Galena 38, Orangeville 24

Gallatin County 66, Lawrenceville 40

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 50, Indian Creek 27

Gilman Iroquois West 37, Colfax Ridgeview 35

Goreville 56, Trico 25

Hamilton County 59, Wayne City 14

Herrin 51, Edwards County 34

Holy Trinity 53, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 42

Illinois Lutheran 40, Chicago (Christ the King) 26

Johnston City 40, Carbondale 33

Julian 26, Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 16

Kankakee 49, Clifton Central 15

Lake Forest 51, Niles West 21

Lake Forest Academy 39, Vernon Hills 37

Latin 49, Hope Academy 39

Lexington 43, Cullom Tri-Point 30

Loyola 56, Stevenson 50

Marengo 42, Woodstock 16

Marist 64, Simeon 37

Marshall 61, Neoga 48

Metro-East Lutheran 43, First Baptist Academy 27

Monticello 56, Charleston 17

Morgan Park Academy 62, St. Francis de Sales 17

Morrison 53, East Dubuque 27

Mount Vernon 71, Pinckneyville 38

Naperville North 65, Oswego 21

New Trier 53, Fenwick 45

O’Fallon 46, Highland 30

Oak Forest 56, Peotone 35

Okawville 67, Mascoutah 33

Providence 56, Beecher 37

Reavis 60, Lisle 57

Reed-Custer 37, Gardner-South Wilmington 32

River Forest Trinity 54, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 42

River Ridge/Scales Mound 37, Dakota 22

Roanoke-Benson 37, Putnam County 30

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 30, Warrensburg-Latham 26

St. Laurence 44, Bradley-Bourbonnais 38

Staunton 49, Piasa Southwestern 29

Tolono Unity 48, LeRoy 32

Von Steuben 31, Clemente 19

Walther Christian Academy 62, Bremen 58

Wauconda 61, Richmond-Burton 26

Westinghouse 39, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 7

Westmont 56, Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 22

Wheaton Academy 40, West Chicago 22

Willows 60, Josephinum 17

Brown County Tournament=

Mendon Unity 65, Beardstown 27

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 60, Pleasant Hill (P.H.-Western Coop) 31

Forreston Tournament=

Stockton 45, Forreston 31

Winnebago 67, Rochelle 24

Glenbard East Tournament=

Glenbard West 65, Glenbard East 34

Harrisburg Tournament=

Eldorado 48, Carmi White County 19

Harrisburg 60, West Frankfort 23

Oakwood Tournament=

Fithian Oakwood 52, Casey-Westfield 37

Westville 36, Hoopeston Area High School 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Abingdon vs. Illini West (Carthage), ppd. to Dec 11th.

Bunker Hill vs. McGivney Catholic High School, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/