ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

January 28, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amboy 43, Polo 38

Annawan 46, Orion 26

Aurora Central Catholic 33, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 26

Bartlett 43, Glenbard East 40

Batavia 53, Glenbard North 33

Beecher 65, Illinois Lutheran 25

Belvidere North 61, Rockford Auburn 55

Bensenville (Fenton) 47, Glenbard South 33

Benton 34, Harrisburg 30

Bethalto Civic Memorial 56, Triad 47

Biggsville West Central 55, Stark County 12

Bloomington 52, Urbana 22

Bloomington Christian 41, DeLand-Weldon 36

Bolingbrook 64, Lincoln-Way East 37

Carlinville 26, Piasa Southwestern 24, OT

Carlyle 56, Sparta 40

Carterville 42, Nashville 34

Casey-Westfield 37, Lawrenceville 26

Century 63, Hardin County 20

Chicago Christian 51, Westmont 33

Christopher 52, Wayne City 34

Clemente 45, Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 32

Clifton Central 53, Gardner-South Wilmington 47

Colfax Ridgeview 49, Fisher 40

ADVERTISEMENT

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 65, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 13

Dieterich 75, Farina South Central 57

Dixon 54, Oregon 10

DuQuoin 57, Goreville 29

Dunlap 39, Metamora 32

Edwards County 43, Carmi White County 26

Edwardsville 56, Belleville East 14

El Paso-Gridley 46, Heyworth 24

Eldorado 47, Hamilton County 46

Eureka 55, Flanagan 23

Fairfield 46, Flora 39, 2OT

Fenwick 63, Chicago Resurrection 48

Fieldcrest 47, Tremont 32

Fithian Oakwood 55, Westville 26

Freeburg 38, Seckman, Mo. 29

Galena 54, West Carroll 27

Geneseo 64, Sterling 16

Geneva 66, St. Charles North 50

Havana 62, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 31

Herscher 41, Coal City 36

Hillcrest 53, Thornton Fractional North 23

Hinckley-Big Rock 47, Aurora Math-Science 17

Hinsdale Central 55, Hinsdale South 30

Hononegah 70, Freeport 30

Hoopeston Area High School 45, Gilman Iroquois West 38

Hope Academy 50, Chicago Our Lady of Tepeyac 2

IC Catholic 41, Rosary 35

Illini Bluffs 36, Illini Central 16

Illini West (Carthage) 71, West Prairie 14

Illinois Valley Central 19, Tolono Unity 18

Indian Creek 48, Kirkland Hiawatha 20

Kankakee Grace Christian 41, Momence 34

Kenwood 67, Taft 37

LaSalle-Peru 39, Sandwich 35

LeRoy 45, Downs Tri-Valley 31

Lena-Winslow 53, Pecatonica 44

Libertyville 39, Mundelein 17

Lincoln 45, Taylorville 36

Lincoln Way West 43, Andrew 23

Macomb 51, Peoria Heights (Quest) 27

Mahomet-Seymour 61, Charleston 20

Marengo 46, Woodstock 16

Marion 78, Mounds Meridian 52

Marissa/ Coulterville Co-op def. Valmeyer, forfeit

Mattoon 56, Effingham 48

Mendon Unity 50, Clark County, Mo. 23

Mendota 37, Sterling Newman 36

Milford 51, Cissna Park 45

Moline 52, East Moline United 46

Montini 50, Oak Park River Forest 16

Morgan Park 44, Northside Prep 27

Morgan Park Academy 63, Elgin Academy 15

Morrison 54, Erie/Prophetstown 27

Morton 46, Washington 28

Mother McAuley 45, Lincoln Way Central 39

Mount Vernon 64, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 39

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 62, Pittsfield 33

Naperville Central 57, Naperville Neuqua Valley 48

Naperville North 72, DeKalb 29

Nazareth 64, Woodstock Marian 22

New Trier 51, Glenbrook South 45

Newark 42, Somonauk 33

North Clay 56, Sandoval 45

North-Mac 63, North Greene 21

O’Fallon 73, Alton 69

OPH 48, Shakamak, Ind. 42

Oak Lawn Richards 48, Evergreen Park 30

Okawville 64, Chester 40

Olney (Richland County) 62, Newton 27

Orangeville 48, Dakota 23

Ottawa Marquette 42, Henry 22

Pana 66, Litchfield 18

Paris 67, Mt. Carmel 40

Parkview Christian Academy 54, Heritage 45

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 55, Fairbury Prairie Central 35

Pearl City 42, Durand 35

Pekin 42, Canton 35

Peoria (H.S.) 51, Normal Community 50

Peoria Notre Dame 52, Richwoods 46

Peotone 56, Lisle 18

Pinckneyville 35, Anna-Jonesboro 25

Plainfield East 58, Joliet Central 25

Princeton 42, Bureau Valley 23

Princeville 56, Midland 14

Quincy 40, Galesburg 25

Reed-Custer 36, Wilmington 30

Regina 42, Ridgewood 27

River Ridge/Scales Mound 46, Lanark Eastland 34

Robinson 53, Red Hill 21

Rock Island 44, Rock Island Alleman 38

Rockford Jefferson 65, Rockford East 39

Rockridge 53, Monmouth-Roseville 42

Salem 57, Columbia 42

Sandburg 46, Lockport 45

Sangamon Valley/Tri-City Co-op 61, Mount Olive 25

Seneca 45, Roanoke-Benson 23

Senn 34, Schurz 24

Sherrard 43, Riverdale 24

Simeon 52, Chicago (Lane) 27

South County 60, Auburn 46

South Elgin 66, Aurora (East) 42

St. Bede 64, Kewanee 53

St. Charles East 53, Wheaton Warrenville South 28

St. Edward 55, Elmwood Park 23

St. Joseph-Ogden 56, Bloomington Central Catholic 27

St. Laurence 64, Shepard 33

Stagg 49, Bradley-Bourbonnais 34

Stanford Olympia 61, Pontiac 48

Staunton 37, Greenville 25

Streator 58, Manteno 27

Thornton Fractional South 53, Tinley Park 45

Trenton Wesclin 43, Red Bud 42

Tri-County 44, Cumberland 38

Tuscola 50, Clinton 38

Vienna 76, Carbondale 61

Villa Grove/Heritage 31, Blue Ridge 20

Warrensburg-Latham 61, Shelbyville 46

Waterloo 62, Mascoutah 55

Watseka (coop) 47, Armstrong 41

Waubonsie Valley 64, Metea Valley 63

Wheaton Academy 34, Kankakee (McNamara) 21

Wheaton North 55, Lake Park 48

Williamsville 60, Maroa-Forsyth 30

Woodlawn 52, Bluford Webber 47

Carrollton Tournament=

Alton Marquette 56, Carrollton 35

Granite City 43, Biggsville West Central 36

Greenfield-Northwestern 55, Nokomis 52

Lake Zurich Shootout=

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick 64, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 38

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Algonquin (Jacobs) vs. Crystal Lake Central, ppd. to Jan 27th.

Pope County vs. Elverado, ccd.

Stockton vs. Freeport (Aquin), ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/