ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

December 17, 2017 GMT

PREP BASKETBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alton Marquette 56, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 39

Annawan 70, Newark 49

Aurora (West Aurora) 65, St. Charles North 53

Bartonville (Limestone) 75, Richwoods 61

Bloomington 94, Cardinal Ritter, Mo. 87

Breese Mater Dei 56, Waterloo Gibault 41

Camp Point Central 36, Liberty 33

Carbondale 54, Carterville 37

Champaign Centennial 56, Bradley-Bourbonnais 41

Chatham Glenwood 60, Rochester 41

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 55, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 38

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 63, Homewood-Flossmoor 62

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 76, Milwaukee Collegiate Academy, Wis. 63

Deerfield 46, Lake Forest 45

DeKalb 56, Morris 34

Downers South 61, Downers North 49

Dunbar 61, Maria 55

ADVERTISEMENT

Effingham 76, Charleston 73

Farmington 75, Illini Bluffs 61

Fenger 76, South Shore 61

Fremd 60, Chicago Notre Dame 43

Goreville 78, West Frankfort 61

Greenville 64, Metro-East Lutheran 56

Hall 64, Ottawa Marquette 47

Hartsburg-Emden 46, Delavan 44

Highland 47, Centralia 46

Hillsboro 60, Champaign St. Thomas More 55

Hinsdale South 48, Conant 45

Holy Trinity 46, Cristo Rey St. Martin Deporres (Waukegan) 38

Hope Academy 70, Chicago (Clark) 43

Iowa City West, Iowa 81, Bolingbrook 65

Joliet Central 54, Stagg 46

Kenosha Christian Life, Wis. 71, Westlake 33

Leyden 43, Taft 40

Lockport 48, Joliet Catholic 35

McHenry 63, Huntley 48

Metamora 37, Bartonville (Limestone) 36

Momence 73, St. Anne 55

Muhlenberg County, Ky. 77, Cairo 66

North Greene 85, Edinburg (Coop) BK 43

Palatine 57, Glenbard East 42

Pana 56, Carlinville 49

Peoria Notre Dame 48, Illinois Valley Central 26

Prospect 60, Stevenson 43

Quincy 58, Quincy Notre Dame 46

Red Bud 44, Valmeyer 41

Rockford Jefferson 79, Belvidere North 58

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 72, Normal University 62, OT

Springfield 47, Eisenhower 44

Springfield Lanphier 68, Decatur MacArthur 62

St. Francis 46, Wheaton Academy 30

St. Ignatius 53, Niles West 46

Sycamore (Cornerstone Christian Academy) 50, Kankakee Grace Baptist 41

Teutopolis 62, Robinson 58

Thompsonville 52, Elverado 51

Tremont 70, Lexington 50

Tuscola 49, Shiloh 39

Wauconda 56, Grayslake North 55

Crete-Monee Tournament

Brother Rice 60, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 55

Maine South 49, Mt. Carmel 28

Rich Central 46, Lemont 44

Forreston Tournament

Byron 58, Dakota 48

Lanark Eastland 81, River Ridge 72, OT

Polo 81, Stillman Valley 51

Sterling Newman 87, Oregon 47

Hall Holiday Colmone Tournament

Mendota 73, Kewanee 59

ADVERTISEMENT

Plano 51, Wilmington 30

IA/IL Shootout Tournament

Davenport, Central, Iowa 61, Riverdale 56

Davenport, North, Iowa 72, Rock Island Alleman 58

Davenport, West, Iowa 74, Geneseo 44

East Moline United 44, Assumption, Davenport, Iowa 39

Galesburg 67, Bettendorf, Iowa 31

Jacksonville Shootout

Bloomington Central Catholic 70, Auburn 60

Franklin (South County) 60, Beardstown 38

Illini West (Carthage) 60, Clinton 47

Jacksonville Routt 64, Pawnee 26

North Greene 85, Edinburg (Coop) BK 43

St. Elmo Holiday Tournament

Consolation Championship

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 66, Ramsey 36

St. Joe Ogden Leader Classic

Chicago CICS-Longwood 64, Armstrong 46

Fithian Oakwood 63, Armstrong 50

St. Joseph-Ogden 56, Westville 26

St. Joseph-Ogden 67, Fithian Oakwood 53

Watseka Holiday Tournament

La Salette Notre Dame 63, Milford 50

Beecher 50, Donovan 14

Hoopeston Area High School 92, Cullom Tri-Point 44

Milford 53, Clifton Central 40

North-Mac 67, Gilman Iroquois West 47

Watseka (coop) 44, Donovan 14

Wayne City Tournament

Cisne 57, Grayville 42

Fifth Place

Crab Orchard 68, North Clay 50

Third Place

Gallatin County 65, Red Hill 47West Carroll Holiday Tournament

Fifth Place

Prophetstown 48, Erie 44

Championship

East Dubuque 57, Stockton 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

North Boone vs. Dixon, ppd.

St. Joe Ogden Leader Classic

Cissna Park vs. Chicago CICS-Longwood, ppd. to Dec 19.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond 48, Effingham St. Anthony 36

Bensenville (Fenton) 74, IC Catholic 56

Bloomington Central Catholic 70, Auburn 60

Bloomington Christian 54, Kankakee Grace Baptist 46

Breese Mater Dei 48, Highland 41

Bureau Valley 44, Galva 34

Canton 63, East Peoria 18

Champaign Central 68, Rantoul 37

Charleston 78, Mattoon 58

Chatham Glenwood 47, Rochester 40

Chicago Resurrection 58, Elk Grove 38

DePaul College Prep 37, Lisle 15

Downers North 40, Downers South 35

Dundee-Crown 30, Grayslake Central 25

East Dubuque 46, Cascade,Western Dubuque, Iowa 42

Effingham 60, Mt. Zion 38

Evanston Township 59, St. Charles North 42

Fisher 31, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 30

Glenbrook South 53, Conant 42

Gurnee Warren 52, Mundelein 26

Herscher 45, Momence 26

Heyworth 73, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 49

Hillsboro 70, Litchfield 45

Holy Trinity 46, Cristo Rey St. Martin Deporres (Waukegan) 38

Jacksonville Routt 42, Pawnee 23

Jerseyville Jersey 45, Carrollton 36

Kenosha Christian Life, Wis. 43, Westlake 16

Lake Forest 32, Lake Zurich 31

Lanark Eastland 53, Warren 32

Marion 50, DuQuoin 40

Marist 45, Carmel 26

Marshall Co., Ky. 50, Massac County 23

McGivney Catholic High School 51, North Greene 44

Morgan Park Academy 45, Francis Parker 28

Morton 72, Pekin 36

N. Vermillion, Ind. 58, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 13

Normal Community 52, Champaign Centennial 23

Normal West 55, Peoria Notre Dame 32

Pana 53, Gillespie 43

Paris 64, S. Vermillion, Ind. 40

Payson Seymour 43, Canton 28

Peoria (H.S.) 68, Peoria Manual 59

Petersburg PORTA 53, North-Mac 44

Princeton 50, Illinois Valley Central 23

Rochelle 50, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 37

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville-Woodlawn 2, Cairo 0

Shullsburg, Wis. 48, Galena 45, OT

Springfield 82, Eisenhower 11

Springfield Southeast 71, Jacksonville 37

St. Edward 64, Ridgewood 30

St. Francis 46, Wheaton Academy 30

St. Joseph’s Academy, Mo. 55, Bethalto Civic Memorial 43

Staunton 54, Carlinville 39

Stevenson 58, Libertyville 33

Sycamore 65, Rockford Auburn 41

Teutopolis 61, Olney (Richland County) 40

Wethersfield 56, Putnam County 46

Wheaton North 67, Glenbard North 32

Wheaton Warrenville South 58, Waubonsie Valley 38

Candy Cane Classic

Roxana 40, East Alton-Wood River 32

Waterloo 42, Valmeyer 13

Chicago Heights (Marian Catholic) Tournament

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 68, Harvey Thornton 41

Joliet Catholic 43, Rich East 27

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 44, Naperville Neuqua Valley 39

Montini 58, Fenwick 38

Thornwood 61, Aurora Central Catholic 40

Gibault Tournament

Third Place

Red Bud 34, Waterloo Gibault 19

Championship

Columbia 60, Alton Marquette 50

Naperville North Tournament

Bolingbrook 65, Naperville North 45

Northern Illinois Tournament

Crystal Lake Central 46, Marengo 34

Crystal Lake South 47, DeKalb 43

Crystal Lake South 42, Woodstock 37

DeKalb 51, Belvidere 27

Hoffman Estates 39, Round Lake 33

Lakes Community 56, Woodstock Marian 45

Lakes Community 56, Prairie Ridge 45

Marengo 50, Wauconda 33

McHenry 68, Woodstock North 35

McHenry 55, Hoffman Estates 25

Wauconda 59, Johnsburg 46

Woodstock Marian 52, Richmond-Burton 35

Woodstock North 50, Round Lake 48

Oak Lawn Tournament

Joliet West 48, Lockport 44

Riverside-Brookfield 51, Sandburg 46

Ottawa High School Tournament

Kankakee (McNamara) 74, Riverdale 54

Lincoln Way West 68, Riverdale 46

Metamora 44, Newark 33

Metamora 52, Kaneland 46

Morris 49, Pontiac 43, OT

Ottawa 46, Morris 34

Rockford East 80, Streator 10

Yorkville 56, Rockford East 47

Polo High School Tournament

Milledgeville 59, West Carroll 23

Sterling Shootout

Hononegah 46, Sterling 29

Moline 48, Rock Falls 36

Naperville Central 65, Hononegah 55

Richwoods 53, Moline 37

Richwoods 52, Naperville Central 38

Sterling 51, Rock Falls 34

Wendy’s American Trust Classic

Dubuque, Senior, Iowa 48, Waukegan 35

East Dubuque 46, Cascade,Western Dubuque, Iowa 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Urbana vs. Danville, ccd.