ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 26, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew 50, Sandburg 39

Annawan 65, Galva 43

Arcola 50, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 41

Argenta-Oreana 70, Heritage 50

Argo 60, Reavis 41

Athens 53, Illini Central 45

Auburn 68, Calvary 56

Augusta Southeastern 69, Pleasant Hill 28

Aurora Math-Science 48, Mooseheart 35

Bartlett 69, Elgin 37

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 50, Alton Marquette 48

Bloomington Central Catholic 69, Tolono Unity 48

Bloomington Christian 88, Decatur Christian 9

Bolingbrook 59, Lockport 49

Bowen 46, Excel Academy of South Shore 35

Bradley-Bourbonnais 67, Lincoln Way West 50

Breese Mater Dei 50, Madison 44

Brother Rice 54, Fenwick 51

ADVERTISEMENT

Burlington Central 47, Dundee-Crown 38

Camp Point Central 43, Pittsfield 33

Carlinville 50, Springfield Lutheran 21

Carlyle 45, Greenville 43

Catlin (Salt Fork) 58, Westville 40

Centralia 41, Marion 28

Chicago (Goode) 44, Hirsch 37

Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 61, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 48

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) def. Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading), forfeit

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 79, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 66

Chicago (Noble Street/Noble Academy) 61, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 46

Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 66, Raby 57

Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 77, Air Force Academy 35

Chicago Collegiate Charter 56, Spry Community 19

Chicago King 67, Richards 58

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 100, Chicago (Carver Military) 18

Christopher 66, Johnston City 48

Coal City 35, Manteno 29

Collinsville 68, Highland 42

Conant 46, Lake Park 30

Curie 80, Corliss 22

De La Salle 81, St. Francis de Sales 17

DePaul College Prep 50, St. Laurence 34

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 52, Okaw Valley 38

Decatur MacArthur 47, Jacksonville 28

Delavan 58, Williamsville 51

Dunbar 75, Kennedy 51

Dunlap 53, LaSalle-Peru 40

Dyett 66, Chicago Ag Science 53

East Alton-Wood River 49, Gillespie 37

Edwardsville 38, Cahokia 36

El Paso-Gridley 64, Heyworth 55

Englewood Excel 63, Chicago Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy 36

Evanston Township 66, Lake View 30

Evergreen Park 92, Blue Island Eisenhower 79

Fairbury Prairie Central 65, Monticello 61

Farmington 51, Lewistown 38

Fisher 56, DeLand-Weldon 22

Fithian Oakwood 61, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 44

Flanagan 81, Cullom Tri-Point 68

Francis Parker 72, Elgin Academy 36

Freeburg 51, Waterloo Gibault 45

Freeport 57, Rockford Jefferson 44

Fulton 59, Lanark Eastland 40

Gage Park 67, Kelly 66

Galesburg 73, Sterling 48

Glenbard East 54, West Chicago 45

Glenbrook North 60, Hersey 41

Granite City 63, Belleville East 62

Grant 50, Antioch 39

ADVERTISEMENT

Grant Park 71, Illinois Lutheran 42

Grayslake Central 64, North Chicago 30

Gurnee Warren 63, Lake Zurich 26

Hall 53, Mendota 42

Hampshire 44, Cary-Grove 36

Harlan 57, Chicago (Amandla Charter) 38

Harvest Christian Academy 60, South Beloit 47

Harvey Thornton 64, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 56

Herscher 44, Peotone 21

Hillcrest 63, Bremen 47

Hoffman Estates 65, Addison Trail 54

Homewood-Flossmoor 56, Lincoln-Way East 53

Hoopeston Area High School 58, Cissna Park 51

Horizon Science Academy Southwest Chicago 47, DuSable 41

Huntley 64, Algonquin (Jacobs) 50

Joliet West 61, Plainfield North 53

Julian 68, Chicago (C. Military Academy-Bronzeville) 36

Kankakee (McNamara) 67, Elmwood Park 34

Kelvyn Park 64, Chicago (Tech) 55

Kenwood 59, Chicago CICS-Longwood 57

Kewanee 72, Princeton 67

Knoxville 58, Wethersfield 38

Lake Forest 64, Zion Benton 42

Lakes Community 60, Grayslake North 59

Larkin 66, Bensenville (Fenton) 36

Leo 51, Loyola 43

Lexington 66, Colfax Ridgeview 40

Liberty 61, Jacksonville Routt 47

Libertyville 63, Waukegan 43

Lincoln 47, Normal West 40

Lindblom 70, Hubbard 61

Lisle (Benet Academy) 49, Naperville North 38

Lisle 45, Reed-Custer 38

Litchfield 46, Staunton 40

Lombard (CPSA) 55, Islamic Foundation 30

Macon Meridian 70, Riverton 42

Maine South 54, Hinsdale South 44

Maine West 55, Foreman 22

Marengo 63, Byron 57

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 53, Kankakee 40

Marmion 61, Providence-St. Mel 49

Maroa-Forsyth 60, Decatur St. Teresa 54

Mascoutah 69, Jerseyville Jersey 42

Massac County 78, Century 24

Milford 47, Clifton Central 36

Minooka 72, Romeoville 40

Moline 78, Geneseo 50

Monmouth United 67, Princeville 59

Monmouth-Roseville 42, Erie/Prophetstown 28

Morgan Park 64, Phillips 54

Morris 67, Newark 43

Mount Olive 53, Buffalo Tri-City 38

Mt. Pulaski 58, Clinton 47

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 57, Payson Seymour 41

Mt. Zion 50, Teutopolis 46

Mundelein 23, Stevenson 20

Murphysboro/Elverado 50, Lovejoy 34

Naperville Central 74, St. Charles East 66

Naperville Neuqua Valley 71, Maine East 44

Nazareth 58, St. Viator 40

New Athens 59, Marissa/Coulterville 55

Niles West 56, Taft 54

Oak Forest 65, Lemont 50

Oak Lawn Community 57, Shepard 39

Oswego 55, Joliet Central 50

Oswego East 63, Plainfield East 49

Pana 76, Sullivan 28

Peoria (H.S.) 57, Peoria Manual 45

Peoria Christian 66, Elmwood 45

Peoria Heights (Quest) 60, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 40

Petersburg PORTA 47, New Berlin 40

Plainfield Central 57, Aurora (West Aurora) 52

Plainfield South 49, Yorkville 43

Pleasant Plains 43, North-Mac 33

Pontiac 79, Illinois Valley Central 56

Providence 47, St. Ignatius 37

Quincy 66, Rock Island Alleman 33

Quincy Notre Dame 57, Illini West (Carthage) 45

ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 64, Abingdon 59

Raymond Lincolnwood 52, Pawnee 37

Red Bud 55, Dupo 27

Riverside-Brookfield 64, IC Catholic 50

Rochelle 76, Rock Falls 59

Rochester 66, Eisenhower 60

Rock Island 65, East Moline United 50

Rockridge 66, Riverdale 52

Rushville-Industry 52, Midwest Central 47

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 65, Springfield Lanphier 48

Scales Mound 57, Benton, Wis. 32

Serena 70, Plano 69

Simeon 71, Brooks Academy 54

St. Edward 72, Aurora Central Catholic 24

St. Rita 67, Chicago Mt. Carmel 46

Stagg 67, Lincoln Way Central 50

Stark County 61, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 58

Sterling Newman 58, St. Bede 47

Streator 63, Wilmington 54

Sycamore 41, Dixon 34

Taylorville 54, Mattoon 51

Thornwood 72, Thornridge 53

Tinley Park 53, Thornton Fractional North 51

Tremont 50, Fieldcrest 43

Tri-County 42, Villa Grove/Heritage 36

Tri-State Christian 59, Unity Christian 58

Triad 44, Trenton Wesclin 37

Trico 52, Sparta 42

Tuscola 88, Arthur-Okaw Christian 40

Waltonville 64, Zeigler-Royalton 50

Washington 65, Morton 63, OT

Waterloo 59, Columbia 55

Wauconda 70, Round Lake 22

Wayne City 68, Bluford Webber 50

Westmont 49, Ridgewood 36

Winchester (West Central) 52, Griggsville-Perry 37

Winnebago 47, Hinckley-Big Rock 33

Woodlawn 51, Grayville 49

York 52, Glenbard North 26

Geneva MLK Shootout=

Metea Valley 81, Elk Grove 55

Greater Egyptian Conference Tournament=

Galatia 47, Crab Orchard 45

Norris City (NCOE) 54, Gallatin County 37

Little Illini Conference Tournament=

Newton 51, Marshall 50, OT

Olney (Richland County) 36, Robinson 29

National Trail Conference Tournament=

Effingham St. Anthony 57, Brownstown - St. Elmo 31

North Clay 57, Dieterich 45

Tri-County Conference Tournament=

Ottawa Marquette 62, Dwight 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Hartsburg-Emden vs. Warrensburg-Latham, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/