ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 12, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 60, Falkville 55

Alma Bryant 45, Baker 42

Appalachian 40, Woodville 26

Arab 47, Fort Payne 39

Athens 34, Madison Academy 31

Auburn 61, Smiths Station 20

Austin 52, James Clemens 46

Autaugaville 41, Maplesville 18

Baldwin County 44, Gulf Shores 39

Biloxi, Miss. 46, Saint Luke’s Episcopal 32

Blount 61, Citronelle 9

Brewbaker Tech 67, Tallassee 19

Carbon Hill 47, Oakman 28

Central - Clay County 41, Horseshoe Bend 24

Central-Phenix City 65, Dothan 38

Cottonwood 64, Northside Methodist 48

Cullman 58, Decatur 31

Dadeville 46, Notasulga 10

Dora 47, Oak Grove 18

Douglas 40, Boaz 39

East Limestone 49, Ardmore 26

Elkmont 56, Colbert Heights 16

Enterprise 67, Jeff Davis 26

Foley 47, Daphne 40

Geneva 68, Ashford 36

ADVERTISEMENT

Geraldine 42, Collinsville 30

Good Hope 73, Curry 20

Hamilton 60, Haleyville 46

Hartselle 54, Muscle Shoals 34

Headland 49, Rehobeth 41

Hokes Bluff 40, Glencoe 28

Holly Pond 33, Brindlee Mountain 32

Holy Spirit 62, Berry 37

Hubbard 53, Shoals Christian 36

Huffman 47, Shades Valley 31

LaFayette 36, Beauregard 23

Lanett 44, Handley 36

Lauderdale County 56, Clements 24

LeFlore 82, Elberta 19

Loachapoka 58, Central-Hayneville 31

Locust Fork 62, Cleveland 16

Lynn 40, Hubbertville 32

Madison County 56, DAR 47

Mae Jemison 70, Columbia 33

Marbury 66, Holtville 33

Marion County 79, Brilliant 22

Mars Hill Bible 57, Colbert County 43

Meek 40, Saint Bernard Prep 21

Midfield def. Holy Family Catholic, forfeit

Montevallo 46, Dallas County 27

Moody 61, Lincoln 19

Mortimer Jordan 77, Hayden 38

Mountain Brook 58, Briarwood Christian 38

New Hope 73, North Jackson 17

Northridge 63, Brookwood 24

Northside 40, Holt 16

Ohatchee 37, Piedmont 36

Opelika 57, Russell County 16

Orange Beach 51, Bayside Academy 37

Oxford 54, Springville 43

Pelham 77, Chilton County 47

Pike County 54, New Brockton 15

Pike Road 64, B. T. Washington Magnet 16

Pisgah 65, Section 28

Plainview 79, Asbury 42

Priceville 66, Westminster Christian Academy 18

Reeltown 32, Beulah 31

Robertsdale 24, Mobile Christian 22

Rogers 43, Central-Florence 7

Samson 60, Kinston 35

Sardis 62, Crossville 18

Scottsboro 62, Buckhorn 25

Selma 71, Demopolis 34

Skyline 64, Cedar Bluff 10

Southern Choctaw 66, Sweet Water 32

Sparkman 78, Grissom 16

Spring Garden 85, Gaston 12

St. James 62, Bullock County 12

St. John Paul II Catholic 46, Randolph School 14

St. Paul’s 47, Satsuma 20

Stanhope Elmore 47, Benjamin Russell 32

Straughn 24, Dale County 21

Sylvania 59, Fyffe 43

Thomasville 52, Excel 38

Trinity Presbyterian 51, Prattville Christian Academy 48

UMS-Wright 61, Faith Academy 31

Vestavia Hills 63, Gadsden 30

Vinemont 66, East Lawrence 52

Wadley 53, Alabama School for the Deaf 17

West Limestone 50, Brooks 45

West Morgan 34, Danville 24

West Point 55, Lawrence County 50, OT

Winfield 39, Fayette County 17

Winston County 61, Cold Springs 55

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/