ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

December 31, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Borden 75, Crothersville 40

Carlisle Co., Ky. 57, Tecumseh 48

Cass 59, Blackford 39

Columbia City 57, Tippecanoe Valley 45

E. Noble 91, Churubusco 51

Eastern Hancock 87, Daleville 43

Eastside 38, W. Noble 37

Ev. Central 51, Gibson Southern 48

Forest Park 63, Pike Central 39

Heritage Christian 64, Triton Central 42

Liberty Christian 60, Elwood 37

Owensboro, Ky. 71, Castle 68

Southport 47, Plainfield 46

Vincennes Rivet 52, Cannelton 32

Washington 51, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 37

Batesville Tournament=

Championship=

Jennings Co. 76, Batesville 53

First Round=

Batesville 54, Waldron 40

Jennings Co. 41, N. Harrison 40

Third Place=

N. Harrison 74, Waldron 46

Bi County Tournament=

Championship=

Covington 61, Seeger 52

Third Place=

Fountain Central 66, Attica 22

Boone Grove-Hebron Tournament=

ADVERTISEMENT

Championship=

Illiana Christian 68, Boone Grove 43

Fifth Place=

Winamac 70, S. Bend Career Academy 64, 2OT

Third Place=

Michigan City Marquette 53, Hebron 47

Clay City Tournament=

Championship=

Ft. Wayne North 56, Martinsville 53, OT

Fifth Place=

N. Vermillion 56, W. Washington 50

Seventh Place=

Benton Central 66, Riverton Parke 32

Third Place=

Clay City 52, Traders Point Christian 47

Greenwood Tournament=

Championship=

Indpls Brebeuf 63, Ev. Harrison 41

First Round=

Ev. Harrison 55, Greenwood 32

Indpls Brebeuf 62, Yorktown 53

Third Place=

Greenwood 42, Yorktown 34

Hall of Fame Tournament=

Championship=

Westfield 74, Indpls Cathedral 63

First Round=

Westfield 51, Connersville 43

Third Place=

Homestead 62, Connersville 33

Highland Tournament=

Championship=

Portage 49, Hammond Morton 37

Fifth Place=

Kankakee Valley 55, Hanover Central 42

Third Place=

Munster 65, Highland 44

Huntington North Tournament=

Championship=

Fishers 77, Ft. Wayne Snider 65

Fifth Place=

New Haven 77, Lake Central 60

Third Place=

Huntington North 67, Merrillville 50

Kokomo Tournament=

Championship=

Warren Central 57, Valparaiso 52

Consolation=

S. Bend Adams 64, Guerin Catholic 58

S. Bend Riley 61, University 44

Fifth Place=

S. Bend Riley 64, Guerin Catholic 58

Semifinal=

Valparaiso 50, Kokomo 38

Warren Central 54, Brownsburg 49

Seventh Place=

S. Bend Adams 62, University 51

Third Place=

Kokomo 80, Brownsburg 77, OT

Morristown Tournament=

Championship=

S. Dearborn 52, Covenant Christian 51, OT

Consolation=

Clinton Prairie 51, Randolph Southern 38

S. Ripley 63, New Washington 29

North Daviess Tournament=

Championship=

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 77, Brownstown 61

Fifth Place=

ADVERTISEMENT

N. Daviess 47, Paoli 34

Seventh Place=

S. Knox 47, Rock Creek Academy 39

Third Place=

Loogootee 51, Barr-Reeve 50

Plymouth Tournament=

Championship=

Plymouth 49, Jimtown 44

First Round=

Jimtown 59, Knox 45

Plymouth 69, W. Central 25

Third Place=

Knox 72, W. Central 61

Proviso West Tournament=

Hammond Central 75, Farragut, Ill. 57

Southridge Tournament=

Championship=

Evansville Christian 58, N. Knox 53

Fifth Place=

Southridge 57, Christian Academy 50

Seventh Place=

Dubois 56, Princeton 45

Third Place=

Orleans 59, S. Central (Elizabeth) 23

Twin Lakes Classic=

LaPorte 66, Twin Lakes 39

Logansport 72, Twin Lakes 66

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 81, LaPorte 78

S. Bend St. Joseph’s 86, Logansport 63

Wabash County Tournament=

Championship=

Southwood 59, Wabash 55

Third Place=

Manchester 64, Northfield 34

Wabash Valley First Financial Classic=

Northview 66, Robinson, Ill. 51

Wabash Valley Tournament=

Championship=

Terre Haute North 47, Linton 45

Fifth Place=

Bloomfield 50, W. Vigo 33

Third Place=

Sullivan 55, Edgewood 53

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/