ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

December 15, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover 61, Elk River 59

Annandale 63, Milaca 60

Ashby 64, Frazee 36

Austin 46, Red Wing 41

Battle Lake 59, Lake Park-Audubon 46

Becker 81, Delano 68

Bemidji 69, Little Falls 62

Blackduck 53, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 51, OT

Bloomington Jefferson 79, Burnsville 46

Braham 52, St. John’s Prep 48

Brainerd 76, St. Cloud Apollo 39

Brooklyn Center 91, Kaleidoscope Charter 78

Buffalo 80, St. Paul Central 56

Caledonia 84, Winona Cotter 39

Cass Lake-Bena 87, Fertile-Beltrami 77

Chisholm 89, Greenway 58

Coon Rapids 83, Park Center 61

Dassel-Cokato 69, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55

Dawson-Boyd 67, Montevideo 64

Duluth East 94, Cambridge-Isanti 52

Eagan 56, St. Thomas Academy 54

Eastview 64, Minnehaha Academy 47

Eden Prairie 80, Prior Lake 64

Eveleth-Gilbert 67, International Falls 54

ADVERTISEMENT

Faribault 58, Albert Lea 46

Glencoe-Silver Lake 76, Holy Family Catholic 66

Henning 67, Sebeka 24

Heritage Christian Academy 47, North Lakes Academy 44

Hinckley-Finlayson 71, Carlton 49

Kimball 63, Foley 43

Kittson County Central 53, Roseau 51

La Crescent 83, Fillmore Central 58

Lake City 69, Cannon Falls 65

Lakeview 72, Minneota 36

Legacy Christian 81, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 60

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 65, LeSueur-Henderson 47

Litchfield 50, Eden Valley-Watkins 36

Luverne 48, Hills-Beaver Creek 32

Maple Grove 62, Rogers 56

Maple River 69, Blooming Prairie 26

Maranatha Christian 89, Cristo Rey Jesuit 56

Melrose 70, Paynesville 66

Minneapolis Patrick Henry/FAIR 79, St. Paul Harding 44

Monticello 78, Fridley 66

Mounds Park Academy 52, PACT Charter 39

Mounds View 49, Irondale 37

Mountain Iron-Buhl 92, Littlefork-Big Falls 27

New Life Academy 81, Concordia Academy 71

New Prague 65, Jordan 59

New York Mills 66, Menahga 52

Northfield 63, North St. Paul 46

Orono 76, Mound Westonka 64

Osseo 76, Centennial 36

Owatonna 68, Rochester Century 59

Park (Cottage Grove) 56, Roseville 44

Redwood Valley 70, Marshall 59

River Falls, Wis. 69, St. Paul Highland Park 37

Robbinsdale Armstrong 75, Champlin Park 68

Rockford 71, Providence Academy 32

Rush City 66, Mora 54

Sauk Centre 65, Albany 59

Sauk Rapids-Rice 77, Rocori 56

Schaeffer Academy 59, Lanesboro 55

Shakopee 90, Wayzata 87

Simley 58, Minneapolis Southwest 47

South Ridge 60, McGregor 19

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 71, Mayer Lutheran 61

Spring Lake Park 76, Blaine 54

St. Anthony 81, St. Croix Lutheran 49

St. Cloud Tech 55, Sauk Rapids-Rice 54

St. Croix Prep 62, St. Agnes 54

St. Francis 77, Pine City 60

Stewartville 75, Rochester Lourdes 40

Tartan 71, Minneapolis Washburn 62

Totino-Grace 91, Anoka 53

Two Harbors 81, Proctor 54

Two Rivers 74, Holy Angels 69

Waconia 74, St. Paul Como Park 55

Yellow Medicine East 50, Red Rock Central 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Belle Plaine vs. Tri-City United, ccd.

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. East Ridge, ppd.

Richfield vs. Hutchinson, ppd.

Trinity vs. Nova Classical Academy, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/