ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

January 14, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aitkin 57, Wadena-Deer Creek 52

Alexandria 69, Fergus Falls 40

Andover 68, Centennial 52

Ashby 45, Parkers Prairie 40

BOLD 72, Benson 56

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 60, Kittson County Central 30

Becker 69, Cambridge-Isanti 67

Blue Earth Area 69, St. James Area 65

Brainerd 67, Sartell-St. Stephen 62

Byron 54, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48

Champlin Park 84, Coon Rapids 83

Chanhassen 60, Bloomington Kennedy 59

Cloquet 96, Hermantown 78

Cretin-Derham Hall 68, White Bear Lake 61

Crosby-Ironton 73, Greenway 49

Detroit Lakes 95, Thief River Falls 64

Elk River 64, Blaine 61

Esko 88, Superior, Wis. 77

Foley 61, Holdingford 31

Fosston 61, NCEUH 43

Goodhue 61, Rochester Lourdes 52

Hayfield 58, Randolph 45

Henning 84, Bertha-Hewitt 39

Hills-Beaver Creek 71, Edgerton 60

Hmong Academy 43, Groves Academy 41

Jordan 65, Providence Academy 57

Lakeview Christian Academy 78, Wrenshall 58

Lakeville North 94, Apple Valley 45

LeSueur-Henderson 87, Medford 69

Mankato East 106, Albert Lea 40

Mankato Loyola 84, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 67

Mankato West 58, Marshall 50

Maple Grove 86, Anoka 57

Melrose 72, Sauk Centre 65

Menahga 64, Staples-Motley 55

Milaca 72, Kimball 61

Mora 66, East Central 30

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 63, Montevideo 52

Mound Westonka 57, Holy Family Catholic 49

New Richland-H-E-G 64, Tri-City United 46

Nova Classical Academy 64, Math and Science Academy 62

PACT Charter 63, Heritage Christian Academy 55

Park Center 73, Robbinsdale Armstrong 60

Park Christian 75, Bagley 50

Pelican Rapids 79, Hawley 60

Pequot Lakes 70, Pillager 46

Perham 58, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54, OT

Pipestone 60, Redwood Valley 56

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 77, Fillmore Central 68

Rushford-Peterson 69, Chatfield 55

Sacred Heart 66, Northern Freeze 44

Southland 78, Kingsland 56

Southwest Minnesota Christian 57, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 51

Spectrum 63, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 58

St. Clair 65, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 45

St. Cloud Tech 67, Rocori 59

St. Peter 77, New Ulm 68

Stewartville 55, Cannon Falls 46

Totino-Grace 64, Rogers 46

Triton 69, Dover-Eyota 52

Upsala 69, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 38

Wabasha-Kellogg 54, Schaeffer Academy 32

Warroad 81, East Grand Forks 60

West Lutheran 77, United Christian 45

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 83, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 43

Willmar 67, St. Cloud Apollo 57

Windom 90, Worthington 77

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Rothsay vs. Brandon-Evansville, ppd.

St. Charles vs. Winona Cotter, ppd.

Waseca vs. Fairmont, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/