ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

March 1, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Paul VI Catholic High School, Va. 43, Bishop McNamara 42

Class 1A Region=

Semifinal=

Boonsboro 56, Brunswick 39

Cambridge/SD 57, North Dorchester 51

Chesapeake Math & IT South 62, College Park Academy 55

Coppin Academy 50, Benjamin Franklin High School 42

Edmondson-Westside 91, Baltimore Douglass 38

Forest Park 62, SEED 54

Francis Scott Key 49, Pikesville 48

Havre de Grace 63, Joppatowne 50

Lake Clifton 84, Reginald Lewis 47

Loch Raven 69, Western STES 58

Mountain Ridge 69, Fort Hill 35

Oakland Southern 56, Allegany 49

Patterson Mill 86, Kent County 52

Pocomoke 78, Snow Hill 72

Smithsburg 50, Clear Spring 37

Surrattsville 49, Chesapeake Math and IT Academy 45

Class 2A Region=

Semifinal=

Carver Vo-Tech 60, Dunbar 48

Elkton 67, Harford Tech 60

ADVERTISEMENT

Fallston 56, Rising Sun 46

Frederick Douglass 61, Fairmont Heights 49

Gwynn Park 64, Largo 57

Harwood Southern 54, Winters Mill 46

Liberty 68, Century 61

New Town 57, Lansdowne 35

Overlea 72, Sparrows Point 22

Queen Annes County 67, Kent Island 57

Randallstown 63, Hereford 53

Thomas Stone 58, McDonough 38

Walkersville 62, Poolesville 41

Westlake 82, Patuxent 36

Wicomico 86, Parkside 58

Williamsport 49, Glenelg 45

Class 3A Region=

Semifinal=

Atholton 48, River Hill 44

Baltimore City College 50, Milford Mill 39

C. Milton Wright 66, Aberdeen 59

Centennial 46, Howard 38

Damascus 64, John F. Kennedy 49

Huntingtown 67, Great Mills 45

James M. Bennett 65, Northeast - AA 56

Kenwood 66, Edgewood 30

Long Reach 62, Wilde Lake 59

Marriotts Ridge 57, Manchester Valley 44

Oakdale 54, Tuscarora 53

Oxon Hill 72, Stephen Decatur 58, OT

Patterson 62, Baltimore Poly 59

Springbrook 76, Magruder 52

St. Charles 55, Northern - Cal 43

Thomas Johnson 46, Linganore 39

Class 4A Region=

Semifinal=

Arundel 76, Old Mill 60

Bethesda 60, Walt Whitman 55

Blake 64, Wheaton 57

Bowie 72, C. H. Flowers 63

DuVal 59, Laurel 41

Dulaney 48, Catonsville 31

Eleanor Roosevelt 79, Wise 57

Meade 68, Glen Burnie 48

Montgomery Blair 70, Paint Branch 52

North Point 56, Severna Park 51

Northwest - Mtg 69, Quince Orchard 48

Parkdale 73, High Point 68, 2OT

Parkville 89, Dundalk 65

Seneca Valley 60, Gaithersburg 44

South River 71, Broadneck 58

Winston Churchill 68, Walter Johnson 55

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/