ADVERTISEMENT
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

January 8, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 62, Pierz 56

Annandale 82, Becker 71

Belle Plaine 49, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 46

Blaine 72, Anoka 65

Blake 78, Mounds Park Academy 21

Brainerd 61, Rocori 49

Brandon-Evansville 84, Underwood 40

Byron 59, Goodhue 53

Cannon Falls 65, Rochester Lourdes 55

Cass Lake-Bena 79, Ada-Borup 68

Champlin Park 62, Centennial 55

Chanhassen 60, Chaska 54

Chatfield 86, Fillmore Central 65

Clearbrook-Gonvick 78, Climax/Fisher 63

Cromwell 63, Moose Lake/Willow River 62

DeLaSalle 104, Brooklyn Center 38

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 70, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 54, Heritage Christian Academy 38

East Grand Forks 96, Crookston 72

East Ridge 85, Forest Lake 40

Elk River 62, Rogers 39

Esko 82, Breckenridge 58

Eveleth-Gilbert 57, Mesabi East 49

Fosston 70, Win-E-Mac 55

Frazee 74, Bagley 44

Greenway 82, Littlefork-Big Falls 53

Hawley 79, Thief River Falls 55

Hayfield 66, Triton 51

Hermantown 94, Virginia 64

Hiawatha Collegiate 83, Liberty Classical 55

Hills-Beaver Creek 72, Adrian/Ellsworth 61

Holy Angels 78, Fridley 62

Irondale 81, Cretin-Derham Hall 80

Kenyon-Wanamingo 80, Blooming Prairie 53

Kittson County Central 65, Lake of the Woods 40

Lac qui Parle Valley 60, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 59

Lakeville North 61, Eagan 44

Mahtomedi 61, Two Rivers 54

Mankato East 67, Rochester John Marshall 35

Maple Grove 79, Coon Rapids 76, OT

Maranatha Christian 81, St. Paul Harding 41

Marshall 58, Pipestone 48

Melrose 62, Minnewaska 45

Menahga 68, Sebeka 33

Milaca 68, Zimmerman 64

Montevideo 66, Sauk Centre 62

Mountain Iron-Buhl 82, Chisholm 72

New London-Spicer 58, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 56

New Prague 69, St. Louis Park 61

New Ulm 79, St. James Area 44

North Woods 78, Ely 43

Northern Freeze 70, Stephen-Argyle 60

Ogilvie 66, McGregor 54

Orono 72, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 67

Osakis 66, Staples-Motley 58

Osseo 75, Park Center 50

Owatonna 73, Rochester Mayo 52

Paynesville 75, Yellow Medicine East 41

Pelican Rapids 64, Perham 34

Princeton 68, Monticello 65

Providence Academy 72, Breck 65

Red Rock Central 55, Edgerton 40

Richfield 78, St. Anthony 42

Royalton 68, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 57

Simley 48, St. Thomas Academy 47

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 83, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 50

South Ridge 66, Carlton 52

South St. Paul 100, Hill-Murray 44

Southwest Minnesota Christian 90, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 50

Spectrum 65, Legacy Christian 62

Spring Grove 58, Schaeffer Academy 14

St. Agnes 74, Cristo Rey Jesuit 53

St. Cloud Tech 79, Willmar 54

St. Croix Prep 48, Trinity 43

Stillwater 91, Mounds View 79

Tartan 61, Hastings 53

Totino-Grace 76, Spring Lake Park 66

Warroad 82, Barnesville 66

Watertown-Mayer 82, Sibley East 35

West Lutheran 65, North Lakes Academy 41

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 69, Murray County Central 62, OT

White Bear Lake 91, Roseville 64

Windom 62, Luverne 50

Woodbury 51, Park (Cottage Grove) 39

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bemidji vs. Hibbing, ppd.

Fergus Falls vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice, ppd. to Feb 8th.

St. Croix Lutheran vs. Concordia Academy, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/