ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 12, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 56, Tomahawk 24

Albany 60, Barneveld 33

Altoona 64, Saint Croix Central 36

Amherst 49, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37

Aquinas 38, Onalaska 33

Ashwaubenon 43, Sheboygan South 28

Auburndale 65, Nekoosa 28

Bay Port 47, Green Bay Southwest 34

Big Foot 42, Turner 37

Blair-Taylor 76, Gilmanton 21

Bloomer 42, Barron 39

Brillion 51, Two Rivers 33

Brodhead 41, Edgerton 38

Brodhead 57, Jefferson 30

Brookfield East 68, Wauwatosa West 33

Catholic Central 53, Milwaukee Lutheran 43

Cedarburg 58, Slinger 46

Colby 56, Granton 13

Columbus 57, Poynette 43

Crandon 52, Florence 28

Durand 63, Glenwood City 14

Edgar 42, Spencer 32

Ellsworth 49, Baldwin-Woodville 46

Fall Creek 41, Stanley-Boyd 40

Fennimore 59, Riverdale 41

Gilman 64, Greenwood 40

Grantsburg 56, Webster 46

Hartford Union 55, West Bend West 32

Hilbert 51, Cedar Grove-Belgium 35

Hillsboro 70, New Lisbon 49

Homestead 77, Grafton 59

Horicon 47, Madison Abundant Life 26

Hortonville 79, Oshkosh West 51

Hurley 39, Solon Springs 29

Jefferson 64, Evansville 50

Kaukauna 77, Appleton West 38

Kenosha Christian Life 46, Williams Bay 37

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 62, Wisconsin Lutheran 46

Kewaskum 62, Lomira 32

Kiel 53, Chilton 51

Ladysmith 56, Ashland 46

Lakeland 87, Northland Pines 20

Lancaster 60, River Ridge 40

Loyal 28, Owen-Withee 24

Luxemburg-Casco 46, Algoma 38

Madison La Follette 71, Monona Grove 65

Manitowoc Lutheran 64, Random Lake 44

Marion 32, White Lake 13

Markesan 41, North Fond du Lac 37

Martin Luther 42, Dominican 28

McDonell Central 51, Cadott 36

McFarland 79, East Troy 51

Melrose-Mindoro 52, Independence 40

Menasha 62, Seymour 35

Milwaukee DSHA 46, Menomonee Falls 41

Milwaukee Early View 46, Cristo Rey Jesuit 28

Mineral Point 80, Cuba City 41

Mishicot 76, Kohler 31

Mondovi 61, Spring Valley 39

Mosinee 56, Medford Area 47

Neillsville 54, Columbus Catholic 11

New Glarus 57, Wisconsin Heights 31

New Holstein 67, Valders 43

New London 69, Shawano 30

Nicolet 58, Port Washington 51

Northwood 76, Frederic 20

Notre Dame 53, De Pere 40

Oak Creek 67, Racine Case 39

Oconto 54, Peshtigo 41

Omro 52, Berlin 40

Oostburg 60, Reedsville 43

Osseo-Fairchild 70, Bloomer 42

Ozaukee 67, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 62

Pacelli 32, Almond-Bancroft 30

Pardeeville 56, Dodgeland 35

Pecatonica 70, Juda 43

Pewaukee 69, Catholic Memorial 40

Platteville 61, Mount Horeb 42

Prairie Farm 56, Lake Holcombe 34

Prairie du Chien 56, Onalaska 26

Pulaski 48, Green Bay Preble 38

Racine Lutheran 63, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 42

Reedsburg Area 86, La Crosse Logan 32

Rhinelander 75, Antigo 41

Rice Lake 65, Eau Claire North 42

Richland Center 61, Hillsboro 55

River Falls 51, Woodbury, Minn. 45

Salam School 35, University Lake/Trinity 24

Sauk Prairie 62, Wisconsin Dells 44

Sevastopol 65, GB NEW Lutheran/Prov. Acad. 47

Sheboygan Area Luth. 52, Howards Grove 44

Sheboygan Falls 42, Roncalli 32

Sheboygan North 60, Manitowoc Lincoln 53

Siren 45, Clear Lake 42

South Shore 33, Drummond 30

Southwestern 59, Iowa-Grant 17

Sturgeon Bay 51, Gibraltar 47

Sun Prairie 61, Edgewood 35

Superior 88, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 62

Tigerton 31, Stockbridge 27

Tri-County 37, Port Edwards 32

Unity 70, Luck 25

Washburn 57, Butternut 38

Waterford 54, Badger 43

Waukesha South 60, Cudahy 26

Waunakee 60, Middleton 40

Waupun 81, New Berlin West 47

Wausau West 51, Stevens Point 49

Wauwatosa East 59, West Allis Nathan Hale 42

Wauzeka-Steuben 78, Weston 14

West De Pere 89, Green Bay East 35

Westby 56, Holmen 36

Westfield Area 49, Ripon 43

Westosha Central 64, Delavan-Darien 22

Weyauwega-Fremont 51, Gibraltar 30

Wild Rose 58, Wautoma 53

Wild Rose 60, Pittsville 46

Wilmot Union 53, Elkhorn Area 48

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 62, Wausau East 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/