ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

January 7, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover 77, Robbinsdale Armstrong 62

Battle Lake 55, Brandon-Evansville 48

Becker 75, Chisago Lakes 58

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 68, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56

Blooming Prairie 68, Medford 67

Bloomington Jefferson 82, Robbinsdale Cooper 77

Braham 66, Ogilvie 64

Buffalo 75, Brainerd 58

Caledonia 55, St. Charles 18

Cass Lake-Bena 116, Kelliher/Northome 50

Central Minnesota Christian 87, MACCRAY 42

Cherry 80, Wrenshall 38

Cloquet 73, Aitkin 55

Crosby-Ironton 80, Hinckley-Finlayson 54

Dawson-Boyd 70, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59

Delano 72, New Prague 69

Duluth Marshall 81, Proctor 74

Eastview 81, Apple Valley 48

Eden Valley-Watkins 60, Maple Lake 19

Edina 71, Champlin Park 52

Fertile-Beltrami 81, Climax/Fisher 33

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 65, Sleepy Eye 59

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 55, Kittson County Central 44

Grand Rapids 73, Duluth Denfeld 55

Hancock 79, Ortonville 47

Henning 65, Verndale 41

Hillcrest Lutheran 98, Parkers Prairie 94

Holy Family Catholic 68, Cristo Rey Jesuit 45

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 70, Sibley East 59

Hutchinson 72, Glencoe-Silver Lake 62

Jordan 77, Breck 52

Kaleidoscope Charter 105, Chesterton Academy 61

Kasson-Mantorville 76, New Ulm 73

Kenyon-Wanamingo 83, Faribault 43

Lac qui Parle Valley 67, Renville County West 39

Lake City 75, Pine Island 42

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 60, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 40

Lakeville South 66, Prior Lake 61

LeRoy-Ostrander 71, Lanesboro 69, OT

LeSueur-Henderson 58, Tri-City United 43

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 66, Norwood-Young America 59

Mahnomen/Waubun 71, Park Christian 45

Mankato Loyola 60, Madelia 42

Mankato West 80, Albert Lea 49

Martin County West 70, Nicollet 40

Math and Science Academy 80, LILA 34

McGregor 65, Silver Bay 57

Minneapolis Washburn 75, Minneapolis Edison 54

Mora 49, Little Falls 45

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 79, Benson 36

NCEUH 54, Rothsay 47

Nevis 64, Blackduck 38

New Life Academy 84, St. Paul Humboldt 50

New Ulm Cathedral 58, Springfield 53

New York Mills 84, Bertha-Hewitt 69

North Branch 66, Big Lake 55

Northfield 61, Austin 59

Osakis 46, West Central 30

Paynesville 66, Kimball 39

Pequot Lakes 69, Albany 61

Pillager 68, Sebeka 29

Pine City 68, Rush City 52

Pine River-Backus 85, Laporte 37

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 81, Triton 73

Red Lake 88, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 82

Red Lake County 76, Northern Freeze 65

Redwood Valley 69, Worthington 55

Rosemount 66, Farmington 58

Royalton 72, Holdingford 46

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57, Lakeview 55

Sartell-St. Stephen 90, St. Francis 75

Shakopee 84, Burnsville 48

South Ridge 78, Littlefork-Big Falls 43

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 72, Dassel-Cokato 35

St. Paul Como Park 85, St. Paul Harding 47

St. Paul Highland Park 72, St. Paul Washington 49

St. Peter 69, Fairmont 61

Stewartville 78, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45

Superior, Wis. 58, Duluth East 50

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 72, Minneota 51

Waconia 69, Bloomington Kennedy 52

Wadena-Deer Creek 53, Menahga 28

Watertown-Mayer 74, Belle Plaine 60

Wayzata 68, Lakeville North 52

West Lutheran 87, PACT Charter 60

Winona 64, Rochester Century 56

Yellow Medicine East 68, Canby 65

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Academy for Science and Agriculture vs. Community of Peace, ppd.

Minneapolis Roosevelt vs. Minneapolis Patrick Henry/FAIR, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/