ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 5, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 56, Monroe Co. 42

Bullitt East 85, Lou. Fern Creek 22

Butler Co. 44, Russellville 33

Campbellsville 48, Caverna 38

Christian Fellowship 79, Fulton City 64

Clay Co. 47, McCreary Central 33

Corbin 67, Whitley Co. 63

Crittenden Co. 60, Lyon Co. 44

Dixie Heights 83, Holmes 48

Fairview 49, Adams County Christian, Ohio 21

Fulton Co. 55, Hickman Co. 43

Garrard Co. 52, Boyle Co. 22

George Rogers Clark 50, Paris 31

Great Crossing 65, Frankfort 29

Greenwood 64, South Warren 57

Hart Co. 54, North Hardin 43

Henry Co. 51, Highlands Latin 13

Heritage Christian Academy 34, Fort Campbell 29

Huntington, W.Va. 78, Pikeville 50

Johnson Central 67, Perry Co. Central 50

Lex. Lafayette 44, Lexington Catholic 37

Lex. Tates Creek 74, Woodford Co. 59

Lou. Assumption 56, Lou. Brown 8

Lou. Central 62, Lou. Presentation 9

Lou. Fairdale 75, Lou. Valley 43

Lou. Male 72, Lou. Eastern 53

Lou. Mercy 56, Whitefield Academy 37

Lou. Portland Christian def. Lou. Shawnee, forfeit

Madison Southern 52, Frederick Douglass 41

Madisonville-North Hopkins 74, Dawson Springs 30

Mayfield 41, Ballard Memorial 31

McCracken County 56, Marshall Co. 34

Meade Co. 80, South Oldham 45

Menifee Co. 64, Powell Co. 53

Mercer Co. 60, Lincoln Co. 48

Metcalfe Co. 45, Green Co. 43

Morgan Co. 59, Raceland 39

Newport 58, Cin. Aiken, Ohio 18

North Bullitt 63, Lou. Moore 42

Pendleton Co. 44, Grant Co. 39

Pickett County, Tenn. 64, Clinton Co. 50

Russell Co. 52, Wayne Co. 35

Somerset 41, Rockcastle Co. 40

South Laurel 56, Harlan Co. 35

Taylor Co. 60, LaRue Co. 39

Teays Valley Christian, W.Va. 58, Rose Hill Christian 53

Todd Co. Central 44, Ohio Co. 43

All A Classic=

8th Region=

Eminence 65, Carroll Co. 19

Gallatin Co. 51, Trimble Co. 46

Walton-Verona 44, Williamstown 33

9th Region=

Beechwood 54, Bellevue 31

Ludlow 47, St. Henry 41

13th Region=

Barbourville 80, Pineville 75

Harlan 84, Oneida Baptist 13

15th Region=

Pikeville 64, Paintsville 50

Prestonsburg 65, East Ridge 37

Class 2A Sectional Tournament=

Hopkins Co. Central 52, Webster Co. 42

Lawrence Co. 65, Belfry 55

Lou. Christian Academy 68, Nelson Co. 55

Union Co. 58, Paducah Tilghman 47

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bishop Brossart vs. Calvary Christian, ccd.

Cordia vs. Wolfe Co., ccd.

Montgomery Co. vs. Lex. Bryan Station, ccd.

Warren Central vs. Bowling Green, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/