ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

January 14, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Argos 46, Oregon-Davis 40

Austin 59, N. Harrison 42

Bloomfield 46, Clay City 31

Boone Grove 38, Wheeler 23

Borden 43, Orleans 42

Brownstown 55, Greensburg 51

Carmel 60, Columbus North 26

Castle 53, Ev. Memorial 49

Chesterton 50, LaPorte 16

Christian Academy 42, Clarksville 24

Columbus Christian 56, Crothersville 38

Crawfordsville 61, Riverton Parke 44

E. Central 62, Richmond 38

Edwardsburg, Mich. 63, Concord 24

Elkhart 64, Bremen 55

Eminence 55, Indiana Math and Science Academy 24

Ev. North 81, Vincennes 32

Frankton 60, Tipton 58, OT

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 52, Bethany Christian 38

Ft. Wayne Canterbury 27, Ft. Wayne North 24

Ft. Wayne Northrop 42, Bellmont 39

Gibson Southern 58, Tecumseh 54

ADVERTISEMENT

Glenn 64, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 60

Griffith 49, Whiting 24

Hagerstown 25, Cambridge City 23

Hammond Noll 57, E. Chicago Central 16

Indpls Brebeuf 54, Bethesda Christian 39

Indpls Herron 52, Providence Cristo Rey 12

Indpls N. Central 48, Center Grove 38

Indpls Park Tudor 55, Indpls Lutheran 17

Kokomo 48, Logansport 29

Lanesville 58, Rock Creek Academy 18

Lawrence Central 61, Lawrence North 55

Milan 45, Madison Shawe 39

Mooresville 45, Bloomington South 31

Muncie Central 38, Monroe Central 29

N. Decatur 46, Southwestern (Shelby) 40

N. Judson 47, Michigan City Marquette 32

N. Knox 52, Shoals 28

N. Vermillion 30, Shakamak 29

Penn 69, Jimtown 14

Princeton 37, Wood Memorial 33

S. Adams 54, Adams Central 32

S. Bend Washington 74, S. Bend Adams 26

S. Dearborn 39, Oldenburg 34

S. Knox 54, N. Daviess 24

S. Ripley 40, Rising Sun 24

S. Spencer 41, Southridge 29

Salem 71, Scottsburg 59

Southmont 55, Attica 19

Southport 55, Whiteland 51

Speedway 52, Indpls Perry Meridian 36

Switzerland Co. 67, Southwestern (Hanover) 32

Twin Lakes 47, N. White 38

University 58, Indianapolis Homeschool 52

Victory Christian Academy 36, S. Bend Career Academy 14

Vincennes Rivet 60, Loogootee 28

Waldron 69, S. Decatur 37

Washington 59, N. Posey 27

Washington Catholic 46, Cannelton 33

Whitko 55, Lakewood Park 46

Winchester 91, Centerville 19

Delaware County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Wapahani 33, Delta 30

Yorktown 43, Wes-Del 28

Indianapolis City Tournament=

Semifinal=

Indpls Cathedral 62, Indpls Attucks 29

Indpls Chatard 42, Heritage Christian 39

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament=

Consolation=

Central Noble 66, Hamilton 14

Fairfield 44, W. Noble 27

Westview 34, Fremont 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Anderson Prep Academy vs. Tri, ppd.

Edinburgh vs. Indpls Perry Meridian, ppd.

Lafayette Harrison vs. Northwestern, ppd.

Shenandoah vs. Lapel, ppd.

Speedway vs. Sheridan, ppd.

White River Valley vs. Pike Central, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/