ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 8, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams Central 52, Heritage 37

Carroll (Flora) 58, Delphi 39

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 64, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 53

Center Grove 47, Carmel 42

Charlestown 39, Madison 26

Churubusco 36, Fremont 32

Columbia City 43, Bellmont 36

Cowan 54, Daleville 36

DeKalb 61, New Haven 28

Edgewood 48, Brown Co. 20

Elkhart 72, S. Bend Riley 11

Fairfield 48, Eastside 43

Franklin 62, Mooresville 37

Ft. Wayne Concordia 57, Ft. Wayne Luers 21

Ft. Wayne Snider 85, Ft. Wayne Northrop 46

Ft. Wayne Wayne 66, Ft. Wayne North 35

Garrett 62, Central Noble 23

Gibson Southern 59, Boonville 20

Greenwood 44, Whiteland 33

Griffith 36, Wheeler 33

Hammond Noll 57, Hanover Central 48

Heritage Christian 68, Greenwood Christian 48

Highland 52, Hobart 20

Homestead 65, Ft. Wayne South 47

ADVERTISEMENT

Huntington North 55, E. Noble 14

Indpls N. Central 68, Indpls Ben Davis 47

Indpls Perry Meridian 41, Terre Haute South 22

Jay Co. 60, Bluffton 28

Knox 54, Winamac 47

Lafayette Harrison 75, Indpls Tech 14

Lakeland 49, W. Noble 46

Lebanon 57, Frankfort 27

N. Putnam 49, W. Vigo 45

Northview 47, Greencastle 25

Northwestern 37, Eastbrook 32

Norwell 55, Leo 42

Oldenburg 37, Madison Shawe 20

Owen Valley 49, Cloverdale 41

Penn 68, S. Bend St. Joseph’s 42

Prairie Hts. 40, Angola 35

Providence 51, Clarksville 14

Richmond 49, Marion 17

River Forest 56, Calumet 21

S. Adams 73, Southern Wells 41

S. Bend Washington 89, Bremen 59

Sheridan 38, Tri-Central 33

Sullivan 66, S. Putnam 60

Taylor 48, Rossville 37

Washington Twp. 58, LaCrosse 44

Wes-Del 49, Indiana Deaf 38

Western 49, W. Lafayette 34

Westview 72, Hamilton 5

Hendricks County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Brownsburg 55, Plainfield 43

Cascade 74, Avon 69

Henry County Tournament=

First Round=

Blue River 71, Knightstown 22

Tri 57, Shenandoah 33

Randolph County Tournament=

Semifinal=

Union City 36, Monroe Central 33

Winchester 74, Randolph Southern 24

Ripley County Tournament=

First Place=

S. Ripley 47, Jac-Cen-Del 39

Third Place=

Batesville 60, Milan 31

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Kokomo vs. Logansport, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/